Log In
Boston Harbor Circuit Race • Aug 10 2013
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing PB Smith&Nephew 01:28:47
Off The Front
2 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 01:29:06
1
3 Robert Campbell Audi 01:29:08
2
4 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:29:08
3
5 Martin Turek Audi 01:29:08
4
6 Richard Tilton Kaladi/Subway 01:29:08
5
7 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 01:29:08
6
8 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:29:08
7
9 Andrew Nestingen Jet City Velo 01:29:14
1
10 Tom Cody Veloce Racing 01:29:14
2
Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
11 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 01:29:14
3
12 Keith Faretra Unattached 01:29:14
4
13 Chris Hamilton Veloce 01:29:14
5
14 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 01:29:14
6
15 David Hills Garage Racing 01:29:28
16 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 01:29:32
17 Brian Hall Audi 01:29:42 Teammate Top 5: Robert Campbell
18 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 01:29:44 Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
19 Anthony Dickson Audi 01:29:44 Teammate Top 5: Robert Campbell
20 Craig Hamilton Veloce Racing 01:29:44 Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
21 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:36:45
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Doran HSP DNF
DNF Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hecht Garage Racing 01:21:42
1
2 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing 01:21:42
2
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:21:42
3
4 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:21:42
4
5 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Racing/Jet Cit 01:21:42
5
6 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:21:42
6
7 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 01:21:42
7
8 Dan Donahue Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:21:42
8
Teammate Top 5: David Gordon
9 Anthony Whiley Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:21:42
9
10 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing 01:21:42
10
11 Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting Racing 01:21:42
11
12 Conrad Steffens Unattached 01:21:42
12
13 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer Racing 01:21:42
13
14 Garth Ferber Team Cucina Racing 01:21:42
14
15 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 01:21:47
16 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Racing 01:21:50
17 Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:21:53
18 Steve West Unattached 01:21:53
19 Roger Giebelhaus Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:21:58 Teammate Top 5: David Gordon
20 Martin Rand Audi 01:21:58
21 Patrick Powers Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:22:10 Teammate Top 5: David Gordon
22 Dan Housler Unattached 01:22:10
DNF Glen Campbell Center Cycle DNF
DNF Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: David Gordon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:34:40
Off The Front
2 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 01:34:40
Off The Front
3 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine 01:34:40
Off The Front
4 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:34:43
Off The Front
5 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle 01:34:47
Off The Front
6 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:34:53
Off The Front
7 Richie Frahm GS GAP/River City Red 01:35:12
1
8 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 01:35:12
2
Teammate Top 5: David Obrien
9 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 01:35:13
3
10 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 01:35:13
4
11 Jordan Jackson Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery 01:35:13
5
12 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc. Cycl 01:35:13
6
13 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 01:35:13
7
14 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike Racing Team 01:35:13
8
15 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:35:13
9
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nofziger
16 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:35:13
10
17 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:35:13 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Andrist
18 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:35:13 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Andrist
19 Andrew Shirey Audi 01:35:13
20 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 01:35:13 Teammate Top 5: David Obrien
21 Sam Waples River City Red 01:35:13
22 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman 01:35:13
23 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 01:35:13
24 Matthew Bergerson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:35:21
25 David Hurt Audi 01:35:24
26 Lane Willanson Bikesale.com 01:35:30
27 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com 01:35:37
28 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 01:35:37
29 David Lahier Unattached 01:36:24
Off The Back
30 Daniel Doran HSP 01:37:00
Off The Back
DNF Cameron Janes Herriott Sports Performance DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 01:24:48
2 Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopedic Associates 01:24:48
3 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 01:24:48
4 Jef Johnstone Seattle Super Squadra - Cucina 01:24:48
5 Dee Patterson Unattached 01:25:14
6 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 01:26:43
7 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca 01:26:53 Teammate Top 5: Jef Johnstone
8 John Tiscornia HPS 01:27:25
9 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:27:53
10 Harry Edwards Unattached 01:28:01
11 Eric Haley Unattached 01:28:05
12 Jeff Ott CBC - OOA 01:28:44
13 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:28:44
14 Richard Levandowski OTB 01:28:48
15 Erik Selberg Bikesale.com 01:32:29
DNF Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Evan Geary Slalom Consulting Racing
3 Christopher Kaiser Wheelsport Cycling Team
4 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling
5 Dean Jasper Audi
6 Dan Donahue Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
7 David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Villalon
8 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Villalon
9 Christopher Coyle Unattached
10 Travis Kubicek Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
11 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
12 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13 Jason Devoir Unattached
14 Zack Hewell Cycle U/Apex Racing
15 Tyler Greathane Unattached
16 Christopher Williams Bikesale.com
17 Neil Mccurdy Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
18 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman Society Consulting
19 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Villalon
20 Bjorgham Kim Unattached
21 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
22 Rian Rustvold Unattached
23 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
24 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 George Fordham Audi Teammate Top 5: Dean Jasper
26 Brandon Orstad Jet City Velo
27 Alec Osenbach Ravenna Capital Management
28 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
29 Manek Mistry Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/CBC
30 William Trask Hagens Berman - Society Consulting
31 Leigh Thurgood hagens berman
32 Lewis Wright Unattached
33 Niall Smart Unattached
34 Jeromne Ng Husky Cycling
35 Noel Kimber Husky Cycling - University of Washi
36 John Rasanen Fisher Plumbing Cycling/Jet City Ve
37 Kyle Mattson Audi Teammate Top 5: Dean Jasper
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter HSP 01:42:17
Off The Front
2 Logan Owen Cal Giant Specialized 01:42:17
Off The Front
3 Kaler Marshall Audi 01:42:17
Off The Front
4 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing PB Smith&Nephew 01:42:17
Off The Front
5 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 01:42:25
Off The Front
6 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 01:44:40
1
7 Brian Hitchcock HSP 01:44:40
2
Teammate Win: David Richter
8 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 01:44:40
3
9 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Society Consultin 01:44:40
4
10 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling 01:44:40
5
11 Zach Bowden Audi 01:44:40
6
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
12 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:44:40
7
13 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 01:44:40
8
14 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 01:44:40
9
15 Will Teal HSP 01:44:40
10
Teammate Win: David Richter
16 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 01:44:40
11
17 Kyle Lyman SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:44:40
18 Thorsten Askervold HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 01:44:43 Teammate Win: David Richter
19 Chris Hamilton Veloce 01:44:43
20 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 01:44:43
21 David Iannotti Bikesale.com 01:44:46
22 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:44:46
23 Randy Bott Herriott Sports Performance 01:44:48 Teammate Top 5: Todd Herriott
24 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:45:06
25 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:45:06
DNF Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 01:27:53
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:27:53
3 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 01:29:40
4 Agnes Sauvage Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:31:11
5 Andrea Casebolt Spokeswoman Racing 01:31:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Peterson Whitman College
2 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health
3 Ana Maria popp Unattached
4 Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com
5 Nikki Gustine Bikesale.com
6 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
7 Mallory Travis Unattached
8 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
9 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
10 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Kelsey Ling Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3