Log In
Alabama Criterium Championship • Aug 10 2013
Drizzle, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
2 Ryan Jones NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
5 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
6 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jackson ROLLFAST
2 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 David Sanders GSMR
4 George Powell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Scott Schlapman
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling
3 Nathan Duncan Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Noah Elkins
5 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Parker Goodson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Trussell Madison Cycles
2 Davis Blackwelder Spring City Cycling Club
3 Doug Goodwin
4 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
5 David Sandy Velo City Pro Cycle
6 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
2 Paul Tower Donohoo-Infinity Racing
3 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4 Ryan Jones NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Jacob Tubbs Donohoo-Infinity Racing
6 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle
7 Boris Simmonds
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boris Simmonds
2 Kevin Pawlik
3 Jason Kellen
4 Jacob Tubbs Donohoo-Infinity Racing
5 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
6 Jamie Alexander Birmingham Velo
7 Patrick Casey Team Momentum
8 Doug Robinson Donohoo-Infinity Racing Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tubbs
9 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
10 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
11 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
12 Kyle Campbell Team Momentum
13 Adam Hornbacher NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
15 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Schlapman
2 Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling
3 Davis Yarbrough Bicycles ETC. INC.
4 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magouyrk Joseph
2 Adkins Keith Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 Frank Whittle
4 Elkins Scott
5 Wilson Justin Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
6 John Dershem
7 Volnoff John
8 Cohick Thomas
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nichole Tower I AM Racing
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Evers Spring City Cycling Club
2 Karen Gauthier Spring City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Annette Evers
3 Jacqy Stone Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Finishers: Cat 4: 3