Log In
ECCC Week 6 - Army Hillclimb • Apr 18 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 0:11:20.00
2 Christopher Wong Harvard University 0:11:27.60
3 Jonathan Awerbuch Yale University 0:11:31.60
4 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University 0:11:35.20
5 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 0:11:37.10
6 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 0:11:37.50
7 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 0:11:43.20
8 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:11:44.80
9 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 0:11:47.20 Teammate Win: Jacob Bobrow
10 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 0:11:54.60 Teammate Win: Jacob Bobrow
11 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 0:11:55.60 Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
12 Lee Peters University of Vermont 0:11:57.00 Teammate Win: Jacob Bobrow
13 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:01.30
14 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 0:12:02.90
15 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University 0:12:05.30 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gheres
16 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 0:12:05.60 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gheres
17 Owen Pope University of Vermont 0:12:07.70 Teammate Win: Jacob Bobrow
18 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:08.40
19 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:10.20
20 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 0:12:11.40 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gheres
21 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh 0:12:12.50 Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
22 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 0:12:16.90
23 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College 0:12:17.80
24 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut 0:12:18.50
25 Joseph Grimm US Military Academy 0:12:22.70
26 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut 0:12:23.50
27 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 0:12:23.70
28 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:12:24.80
29 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 0:12:25.00 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gheres
30 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 0:12:30.10
31 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University 0:12:30.10 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Awerbuch
32 Evan Cooper Tufts University 0:12:32.90
33 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University 0:12:36.70
34 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University 0:12:40.40 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gheres
35 Kyle Bruley Boston University 0:12:45.50
36 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University of Pennsyl 0:12:47.90
37 Nicolas Ammerlaan University of Montreal 0:12:52.20
38 Alex Cox University of Vermont 0:12:56.70 Teammate Win: Jacob Bobrow
39 Roberto Torres-aquiar Pennsylvania State University 0:12:59.00 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gheres
40 Synjen Marrocco University of Massachusetts-Amhers 0:13:00.40
41 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 0:13:03.60
42 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University 0:13:13.90
43 Mark Theeman Northeastern University 0:13:17.00
44 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 0:13:19.60
45 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University 0:13:50.60
46 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:16:58.20
DNF Andrew Meyer Boston College
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Horvath Princeton University 0:11:42.10
2 Carl Kjellstrand Middlebury College 0:12:02.30
3 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 0:12:04.80
4 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:12:13.00
5 John Herrick University of Vermont 0:12:16.20
6 James Miceli Villanova University 0:12:16.70
7 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC 0:12:28.50
8 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:39.10
9 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware 0:12:41.00
10 Matt Sack New York University 0:12:43.00
11 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 0:12:43.20
12 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 0:12:43.40
13 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 0:12:44.20
14 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania 0:12:45.20
15 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 0:12:51.40
16 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 0:12:54.70
17 William Blakeley Dartmouth College 0:12:56.30
18 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania 0:12:57.50
19 Clint Dager University of Delaware 0:13:01.80
20 Karl Honerlaw Boston College 0:13:05.40
21 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:13:09.50
22 Goran Lynch University of Pennsylvania 0:13:15.70
23 Daniel Hale University of Vermont 0:13:16.10 Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
24 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology 0:13:20.10
25 Matthew Means Bucknell University 0:13:21.50
26 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvan 0:13:22.90
27 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 0:13:27.80
28 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 0:13:30.20 Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
29 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University 0:13:31.30
30 Michael Honsberger McGill University 0:13:33.70
31 James Thornton US Military Academy 0:13:35.40
32 Craig Keasler Boston University 0:13:35.40
33 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC 0:13:43.30
34 Kevin Curran Bucknell University 0:13:46.20
35 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont 0:13:47.70 Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
36 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College 0:13:57.80
37 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 0:14:01.00
38 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:14:02.10
39 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:14:13.40 Teammate Top 5: Tim Janson
40 Harry Chen Bucknell University 0:14:15.10
41 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 0:14:33.80
42 Justin Yeash Villanova University 0:14:38.80
43 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 0:15:56.10 Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 0:11:57.80
2 Timothy Stenovec New York University 0:12:06.10
3 Joseph Clemenzi University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:12:15.00
4 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 0:12:21.50 Teammate Win: Patrick Galvin
5 Marc Macleod University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:13:02.20
6 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 0:13:08.70
7 David Miller New York University 0:13:09.00 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Stenovec
8 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 0:13:11.10
9 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire 0:13:13.60 Teammate Win: Patrick Galvin
10 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 0:13:18.50
11 Oliver Lutz Cornell University 0:13:21.80
12 Scott Igo University of Vermont 0:13:23.10
13 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire 0:13:29.00 Teammate Win: Patrick Galvin
14 Eric Adams University of Delaware 0:13:33.10
15 Kevin Emr Cornell University 0:13:35.60
16 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amhers 0:13:37.60 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Clemenzi
17 Spencer Gilbert New York University 0:13:41.50 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Stenovec
18 Darryl Mcgrath Queens University 0:13:44.50
19 Antonio Petrov Harvard University 0:13:45.90
20 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University 0:13:47.70
21 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:13:53.20
22 Patrick Twomey Queens University 0:14:11.70
23 Tod Gentry Cornell University 0:14:13.50
24 James Rose University of New Hampshire 0:14:15.20 Teammate Win: Patrick Galvin
25 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 0:14:23.60
26 Alexander Parachini New York University 0:14:24.50 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Stenovec
27 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University 0:14:41.00
28 George Weiler University of Delaware 0:14:47.90
29 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:14:49.20
30 David Garguilo Boston University 0:14:56.20
31 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont 0:15:43.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 0:12:44.20
2 Aaron Swenson Dartmouth College 0:12:59.50
3 Alex Grant Tufts University 0:13:07.70
4 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:13:08.10
5 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:13:10.80
6 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 0:13:18.30
7 Ben Hemani Dartmouth College 0:13:28.10 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Swenson
8 Matthew Nole Boston College 0:13:28.70
9 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:13:35.50
10 David Hocker Princeton University 0:13:37.10
11 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 0:13:37.40 Teammate Win: Eliot Scymanski
12 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 0:13:39.20 Teammate Top 5: Alex Grant
13 Nicholas Walter Yale University 0:13:45.50
14 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:13:45.60 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
15 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvan 0:13:51.20
16 Jesse Manuel York Technical Institute 0:13:52.50
17 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 0:13:59.00
18 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:14:09.50
19 Justin Pomerance Middlebury College 0:14:10.70
20 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 0:14:10.90
21 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvan 0:14:12.20
22 Mark Donovan Drexel University 0:14:16.60
23 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology 0:14:26.90
24 Rock Hwang Tufts University 0:15:07.80 Teammate Top 5: Alex Grant
25 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:15:09.00 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
26 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:15:32.20 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
27 Scott Henry Bucknell University 0:15:59.60
28 Peter Davis Bucknell University 0:16:00.30
29 Christopher Ritacco Yale University 0:16:15.50
DNF Andrew Webster US Military Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Anderson New York University 0:13:39.20
2 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:13:51.50
3 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:14:07.90
4 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 0:14:09.00
5 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:14:22.30
6 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 0:14:25.90
7 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 0:14:40.00
8 Cesar Vega New York University 0:14:44.70 Teammate Win: Christian Anderson
9 Eric Emery Cornell University 0:14:51.10
10 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 0:14:51.70
11 John Bachman Harvard University 0:14:52.00
12 Liam Twomey Queens University 0:14:58.20
13 Benjamin Oswald Cornell University 0:14:59.20
14 Zhiguang Ng New York University 0:15:05.80 Teammate Win: Christian Anderson
15 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 0:15:06.70
16 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:15:07.50
17 Ryan Williams New York University 0:15:10.30 Teammate Win: Christian Anderson
18 Max Petersen Cornell University 0:15:42.60
19 Justin Tang Queens University 0:15:43.40
20 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:15:52.10
21 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amhers 0:15:56.70 Teammate Top 5: James Petersen
22 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amhers 0:16:08.80 Teammate Top 5: James Petersen
23 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut 0:16:12.00
24 Karl Haloj University of Vermont 0:16:17.80 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cusick
25 Peter Ott University of Delaware 0:16:20.70
26 Adrian Lopez New York University 0:16:51.60 Teammate Win: Christian Anderson
27 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh 0:16:57.30
28 John Oliver University of Vermont 0:17:08.70 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cusick
29 Robert Winnett Boston University 0:17:45.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:13:02.00
2 Omar Melikechi Dartmouth College 0:13:13.70
3 Eric Fischer Yale University 0:13:27.70
4 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 0:13:28.50
5 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 0:13:53.70
6 Brad Hagedorn Dartmouth College 0:14:06.20
7 Richard Trierweiler Dartmouth College 0:14:14.80 Teammate Top 5: Omar Melikechi
8 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College 0:14:21.10
9 Douglas Breault Tufts University 0:14:22.10
10 Torey Miller Rochester Institute of Technology 0:14:32.70
11 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:14:40.60 Teammate Win: Erik Gonsiorowsk
12 Kevan Orear US Military Academy 0:14:55.40 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Devane
13 Chris Matteri Middlebury College 0:15:02.90
14 John Kissock Bucknell University 0:15:03.90
15 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:15:17.00
16 Max Smith US Military Academy 0:15:24.40 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Devane
17 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:15:28.00
18 Zachary Robinson US Military Academy 0:15:35.50 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Devane
19 Cornelius Vangalen Franklin and Marshall College 0:15:50.90
20 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:16:02.30
21 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology 0:16:06.20
22 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:16:14.50
23 James Stanat Shippensburg University of Pennsyl 0:16:42.00
24 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvan 0:16:49.40
25 Gil Erlich Bucknell University 0:17:20.30
26 David Dewitt Yale University 0:17:21.90 Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
27 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsyl 0:17:45.60
28 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 0:17:50.20
29 Zachary Bailey Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:18:35.80
30 Jonathan Parham Massachusetts Institute of Technol 0:18:47.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Owen Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:14:12.20
2 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 0:14:54.00
3 Adrien Mccosker McGill University 0:15:39.40
4 Carl Oswald Yale University 0:16:19.40
5 Miroslav Grajewski University of Connecticut 0:17:03.80
6 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania 0:17:09.40
7 Tyler York New York University 0:17:44.50
8 Mark Chmelar Yale University 0:17:59.10 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Blizzard
9 Sean Walsh Boston University 0:20:50.30
10 Joseph Martinez Pennsylvania State University 0:27:23.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:46.50
2 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 0:13:14.60
3 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 0:13:34.20
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:13:56.30 Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
5 Sarah Bowman Yale University 0:14:04.50
6 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut 0:14:41.80
7 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 0:14:57.60 Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
8 Eun young Choi Harvard University 0:15:13.80 Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcloon
9 Katy Applin Northeastern University 0:15:17.40
10 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 0:15:25.90
11 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 0:15:35.60
12 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC 0:15:43.80
13 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy 0:16:17.70
14 Caroline Savage Columbia University-NYC 0:16:19.00
15 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University 0:17:19.60
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory 0:14:32.60
2 Jennie Bender University of Vermont 0:15:23.50
3 Karina Demair Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 0:15:24.20
4 Rebecca Carew University of Pennsylvania 0:15:28.00
5 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:15:37.80
6 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University 0:15:39.40
7 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 0:16:02.70
8 Victoria Bain McGill University 0:16:05.80
9 Elske Straver University of Pennsylvania 0:16:27.00 Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Carew
10 Jenny Leavitt New York University 0:16:41.70
11 Amelia Siani Yale University 0:16:42.70
12 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 0:16:53.30 Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
13 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC 0:17:09.90
14 Emily Novak Bucknell University 0:17:55.50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Griffith Northeastern University 0:15:39.30
2 Maja Janas Harvard University 0:15:41.30
3 Erica Blom Yale University 0:15:48.50
4 Courtney Halista Boston College 0:16:15.70
5 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:16:26.00
6 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut 0:16:27.80
7 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 0:16:35.90
8 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University 0:17:11.80 Teammate Win: Natalie Griffith
9 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College 0:17:16.40
10 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 0:17:40.70
11 Shannon Casey University of Pittsburgh 0:17:42.00
12 Sophy Lee Harvard University 0:17:42.60 Teammate Top 5: Maja Janas
13 Maureen Regan Boston College 0:17:54.00 Teammate Top 5: Courtney Halista
14 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont 0:18:02.70
15 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 0:18:05.30
16 Eileen Evans Harvard University 0:18:10.10 Teammate Top 5: Maja Janas
17 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:18:15.30
18 Allison Hugi Yale University 0:18:15.40 Teammate Top 5: Erica Blom
19 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 0:18:30.50
20 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 0:18:41.90
21 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy 0:18:46.60
22 Bethany Smith Queens University 0:18:57.70
23 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 0:19:23.10
24 Sonja Butler US Military Academy 0:19:41.40
25 Kaytlin Senatore Bucknell University 0:19:53.40
26 Marie Weber Dartmouth College 0:20:11.70
27 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:20:12.90
28 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amhers 0:20:42.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? ? 0:19:07.5
2 Leah Nagel Middlebury College 0:20:47.10
3 ? ? 0:21:25.2
4 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 0:23:25.50
5 Genna Waldvogel University of Vermont 0:24:38.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5