Log In
Heber Valley Circuit Race • Jul 27 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ford Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:48:36
2 Joseph Stewart FFKR Architects/Velo Sport Rac 1:48:37
3 Brad Allen Infinite Cycles
4 Keaton Rich University of Utah 1:48:41
5 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 1:48:59
6 Demetius Leach Canyon 1:50:03
7 Tanner Soelberg FFKR Architects/Velosport Raci 1:51:03
8 Nathan Hughes 1:51:03
9 Blake Mason JB Tire Cycling 1:53:43
10 Matthew Lerdahl 1:56:08
11 James Hunter Elko Velo Bicycle Club 1:57:00
12 Todd Anderson Team JB Tire Cycling 1:57:40
13 William Killion 1:57:41
14 Chris Eppley 2:00:02
15 Jared Creer 2:09:30
16 Tyson Soelberg 02:12:55
DNF Daniel Bilonic Ski Utah market star
DNF Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 3:02:14
2 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 3:02:15
3 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 3:02:23
4 Zan Treasure bountiful mazda cycling team 3:02:23
5 Art O'connor COTBR/Competitive Cyclist 3:02:33
6 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 3:02:33
7 Rick Black Plan7/Brightface 3:02:33
8 Darrell Davis The Contender Club 3:02:40
9 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:02:47 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
10 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 3:03:19 Teammate Win: Ira Sorensen
11 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles / Shimano 3:04:25
12 Scott Mathewson The Contender Club 3:08:38
13 Kyle Brown ski utah - marketstar cycling 3:08:39
14 Alex Kim PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 3:08:40
DNF Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNF Andrew Lock Salt Lake Cycling Club
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:05:11
2 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:05:15
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:05:18
4 Tek Kilgore MiDuole 2:05:29
5 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:06:40
6 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 2:06:40 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
7 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 2:09:20 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
8 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:12:38 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
9 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 2:12:38 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
10 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 2:12:38
11 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 2:12:38 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
12 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 2:12:38 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
13 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:28:31
14 Stan Swallow 2:28:32
DNF Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
DNF Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Racing 0:56:01
2 Nathan Enpley 1:07:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kingsolver Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing 2:50:34
2 Branson Yantes Intermountain LiVe Well p/b B 2:50:34
3 Sage Thorpe Intermountian live well / boun 2:50:34
4 Ben Cline Canyon Bicycles 2:50:37
5 Cameron Anderson Contender 2:50:37
6 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 2:50:41
1
7 Griffin Park BPD studios racing 2:50:43
2
8 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing 2:50:44
3
9 Eric Gardiner Cicada Racing Inc 2:50:44
4
10 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:50:46
5
11 Tanner Robison Utah State University 2:50:46
6
12 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 2:50:46
7
13 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 2:50:46
8
14 Jason Linder All Seasons Resort Lodging 2:50:46
9
15 Kyle Anderson PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 2:50:46
10
16 Ben Cook FFKR Architects Racing 2:50:59
17 Tom Millar SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:51:08
18 Kirk Campbell 2:51:13
19 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 2:51:16
20 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:51:36
Off The Back
21 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Inteitechs 2:51:36
Off The Back
22 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 2:52:44
Off The Back
23 Jamie White Mi Duole / Barbacoa 2:54:44
Off The Back
24 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Draper 2:53:45
Off The Back
25 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:54:34
Off The Back
26 Michael Hawley Intermountain Live Well p/b Bo 2:57:18
Off The Back
27 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle - Intelitechs 3:01:17
Off The Back
28 Michael Yount Canyon Bicycles -- Shimano 3:02:33
Off The Back
29 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER CLUB 3:05:55
Off The Back
30 Abraham Torres FFKR Architects Racing 3:08:59
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Steele SaltCycle-intelitech
DNF Preston Yardley intermountian live well/UVU
DNF Dragan Filipovic Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
DNF Brandon Anderson Team JB Tire Cycling
DNF Trevor Jackson University of Utah
DNF Noah Putt Velosport Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Rose 2:06:18
2 Michael Raemisch Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshol 2:06:21
3 Andy Compas Infinite Cycles 2:06:22
4 Steve Lawrence Roosters/Bikers Edge
5 Larry Luke FFKR Architects Racing 2:06:24
6 Johnny Shirley Think Architecture p/b Russell 2:06:28
7 John Eisenhart FFKR 2:06:37
8 Steve Kelly DNA Cycling 2:07:06
9 David Tehrani 2:12:51
10 Mike Cannon SWCA 2:12:52
11 Paul Scott Plan 7 | Brightface 2:15:10
12 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 2:19:02 Teammate Top 5: Andy Compas
13 Matthew Burnett 2:27:25
14 Lewis Rollins CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:30:55
15 Rick Slabinski 2:38:27
DNF Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/S 2:44:03
2 Francisco Mancebo 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 2:44:05
3 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager Pro Cycling Team 2:44:06
4 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:44:11
5 Taylor Tj eisenhart FFKR p/bTour of Utah 2:44:21
6 Rob Squire Flaminia 2:44:26
7 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:45:03 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
8 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 2:47:15
9 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:48:54 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
10 Andrs Miguel diaz 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda 2:48:54 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
11 Leon Bergant Roosters Bikers Edge 2:49:59
12 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 2:50:03
13 Steven Wilson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 2:50:04
14 Will Hanson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 2:50:21
15 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 2:50:25
16 Aaron Olsen ffkr/velosport 2:50:55
17 Connor O'leary Bontrager Pro Cycling Team 2:50:57 Teammate Top 5: Jasper Stuyven
18 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:51:39 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
19 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 2:52:01
20 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 2:54:21
21 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:56:39 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
22 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface. 3:01:24
23 Andzs Flaksis Bontrager Pro Cycling Team 3:01:25 Teammate Top 5: Jasper Stuyven
24 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 3:01:26
25 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 3:01:27
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing Team
DNF Thomas Nankervis BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF John Mckone Cole Sport Elite
DNF Scott Stack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
DNF Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Matt Rossman Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNF Bill Demong Team Cole Sport Racing
DNF Lawson Craddock Bontrager-Livestrong U23
DNF Nathan Brown Bontrager Professional Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jasper Stuyven
DNF Eric Flynn FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Taylor Fletcher Colesport
DNF Brett Denney Cole Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 2:53:45
2 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:53:55
3 Tiffany Pezzulo Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:53:57
4 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 2:53:58
5 Hannah Ross Harriston/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:53:59
6 Kandie Lund bountiful mazda 2:54:02
7 Alison Frye Ski Utah 2:54:00
8 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:01:52
9 Kris Walker CONTENDER BICYCLES 3:01:58
10 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:02:33
11 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro women p/b BH 3:02:49
12 Colleen Neider harristone sun valley pb the b 3:04:36
13 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:06:16
DNF Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 Teammate Top 5: Breanne Nalder
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse cole sport 2:08:03
2 Summer Dunn Dialogue- Porcupine 2:08:05
3 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 2:08:06
4 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah/Marketstar 2:08:20
5 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:09:49
DNF Maria Holmberg Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 2:08:02
2 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:08:04
3 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b bountful bicycle 2:08:07
4 Courtney Hughes 2:08:08
5 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 2:08:16
6 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:08:21
7 Alicia Finlayson Dialogue-Porcupine 2:08:22
8 Barbara Sherwood Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club 2:08:44 Teammate Top 5: Margaret Douglass
9 Debora Adam Golden Spike - Staker Parson 2:09:21
10 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:10:08
DNF Jo Garuccio Millcreek Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1