Log In
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race • Jul 28 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Teddy Kostadinov The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
4 Ian Kresnak Spin Zone Racing
5 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Royce Breckon
6 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
7 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
8 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
9 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
10 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
11 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
12 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
13 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
14 David Castro Rhythm Racing
15 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 David Blodgett Magnus
17 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
18 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
19 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
20 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Royce Breckon
21 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
22 Carlos Vargas UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Alex Farnand 5Nines Cycling
DNF Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
DNF Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Bortoletto
2 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
3 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Pat Gilles
5 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
6 Scott Golomski
7 Cody Hoggatt
8 Jack Niewold Junior Dropouts
9 Michael Smith
10 Narayan Mahon
11 Mark Elsdon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Gaben Moore Magnus
13 Zachary Ouradnik
14 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
15 Tyler Stein
16 Steve Nickels
17 Andrzej Wojcieszynski Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
19 Zachary Redding
20 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
21 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts
22 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts
23 Charles Hausman Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 David Mott
25 Jim Mott
26 Matthew Stachelski Team Colavita Wisconsin
27 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
28 Adam Bontje
29 Otley Freymiller
DNF Jimmy Panther
DNF Raj Muchhala
DNF Bryan Scheel
DNF Logan Hoggalt
DNF James Stark
DNF Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Andy Brzeski
DNF Robert Berry
DNF Mitchell Freund
DNF Nicholas Jacobson
DNF Steven Gilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
2 Aaron Baker
3 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport
4 Philip Schommer
5 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
7 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
8 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
9 James Barclay xXx Racing
10 Matthew Stokwisz
11 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Joey Scott
13 Jeremy Arnold
14 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
15 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
16 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling
17 Jesus Barraza
18 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport Teammate Top 5: Graeme Murray
19 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com Teammate Win: Nick Diedrich
20 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Cycling Team
22 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Jim Polizos
24 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com Teammate Win: Nick Diedrich
25 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
26 Spencer Graves Peoria Bicycle Club
27 W. Andres romero Play It Again Sports Cycling
28 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
29 Freddy Bernabe
30 John Rossi
31 Jim Hotaling xXx Racing
32 Joseph Milburn
33 Ariel Sommer
DNF Eric Scharler
DNF Jack Arnolde Team Got Wind?
DNF Aaron Nesheim
DNF Grant Wiersum
DNF Nicholas Kohout
DNF Nathaniel Miller
DNF Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport Teammate Top 5: Graeme Murray
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
3 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Jered Stark
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Mason Switzer Epic Riders
4 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
5 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
6 Benjamin Wax xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: Jason Boynton
3 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
4 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
6 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
7 Ben Lund Hollander RDC
8 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Albertus Rohling
10 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
11 Timothy Doelman 787 Racing
12 Christan Griego Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
13 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
14 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Whipple
15 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
16 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
18 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Chris Zugel Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
21 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: Jason Boynton
22 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
23 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
24 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
25 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
26 Mcgee Young Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
27 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
28 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Whipple
29 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
30 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
32 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
33 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
34 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
35 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
36 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
37 Rick Flayter
38 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
39 Aaron Goldberg ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
40 Chris Patterson
41 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
42 Randy King LAPT CC
43 Peter Reinhard
44 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
45 James Winner LAPT CC
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Wayne Simon ENZO'S Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Whipple
DNF Nels Hackl PYOC
DNF Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Mark Dolin LAPT CC
DNF Jay Raymond
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Brown Union Cycling Team
2 Paul Swinand The Weather Channel
3 Dale Humphrey Trek Midwest Team
4 Mark Winston Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
6 John Harper
7 John Van susteren LAPT CC
8 Frank Lowry
9 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
10 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
11 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Dale Humphrey
12 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Jeffrey Hansen PYOC
14 Chip Pieper Team Velocause
15 Michael Froh Team Velocause
16 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
18 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
19 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Dean Lazenby
21 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Douglas Callies
23 Todd Kinart River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
24 Jeffery Otto Scarlet Fire Racing
25 Curtis Hecht Club Bicicletta
26 Ross Giese Team Velocause
DNF Pierre Lasserre Team Ten 27
DNF Daniel Valenza
DNF David hudson ? xXx Racing
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC
DNF Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike
DNF Nicholas Mchone
DNF Kris Kostadinov The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
DNF Vinny Millevolte
DNF Charles Holbrook LAPT CC
DNF John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 David Mcclenahan
3 Patrick Streicher
4 Charles Holbrook LAPT CC
5 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Mark Muschinski LAPT CC
7 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
8 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Kevin Moran
10 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
11 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
12 Kevin Horvath LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Charles Holbrook
13 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Charles Holbrook
14 David Hofman
15 Richard Olson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Charles Holbrook
16 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
17 Mark Barrette
18 Chip Plummer
19 Ronald Henson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Oswald
2 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
4 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
5 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
7 Matt Shriver
8 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Corey Stelljes RACC pb GG
10 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
11 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
13 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
14 Michael Fioretti KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
16 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Zachary Hyland L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
18 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
19 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
20 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
21 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Scott Hebel
22 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
24 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
25 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Mulligan
26 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
27 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
28 Steven Knurr
29 Ross White KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
DNF Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Mulligan
DNF Michael Norton Janesville Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling
3 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
DNF Meredith Peterson Team Kenda presented by RACC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Nicole Mertz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest Team
2 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
3 Tara Mccloskey
4 Anne Mayer
5 Emily Hill
6 Stephanie Skladzien
7 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Jessica Yurchich
11 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
12 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
14 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Ashley Heidenreich
16 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Faith Bose Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Winner
DNF Kelsey Morgan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amya Bessel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2