Log In
Dick Evans Memorial Road Race • Sep 1 2013
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 5:14:41
2 Peter Lombard Big Orange Cycling 5:14:57 Teammate Win: Daniel Cobley
3 Jason Smith Big Orange Cycling 5:15:04 Teammate Win: Daniel Cobley
4 Eric Kollai Quick Release 5:15:05
5 Ray Brust Boca Hawaii 5:15:10
6 Christopher Parmelee Quick Release 5:15:15
7 Kevin Kawainui BME Racing 5:15:36
8 Sean Maynard Hawaii Cycling Club 5:18:33
9 Timothy Marr 5:19:16
10 Arnel Supnet Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 5:19:31
11 Robert Patey Big Orange Cycling 5:19:31 Teammate Win: Daniel Cobley
12 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 5:19:31
13 Rick Beach Quick Release 5:19:32 Teammate Top 5: Eric Kollai
14 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling 5:19:32 Teammate Win: Daniel Cobley
15 Anthony Lang Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 5:19:35
16 Bill Lezzer Tradewind Cycling Team 5:19:56
17 Penn Henderson Team Pacific Velo 5:20:12
18 Aaron Wallen Team Pacific Velo 5:20:13
19 Marc Spivey Ironfly 5:20:25
20 Zebulon Brown Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 5:22:17
21 Lou Ortiz Quick Release 5:22:33 Teammate Top 5: Eric Kollai
22 Armando Espinoza Tradewind Cycling Team 5:22:43
23 Mark Frazier Bike Doctor 5:23:38
24 Joseph Husslein Big Orange Cycling 5:24:12 Teammate Win: Daniel Cobley
25 David Smith Big Orange Cycling 5:24:13 Teammate Win: Daniel Cobley
26 Aaron Sundberg Boca Hawaii 5:24:14 Teammate Top 5: Ray Brust
27 Jeffrey Ling Boca Hawaii 5:24:33 Teammate Top 5: Ray Brust
28 Frederick Friedewald Tradewind Cycling Team 5:26:10
29 Eric Sugiyama Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 5:26:12
30 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 5:30:20
31 Burt Senas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 5:31:57
32 Florentino Espiritu Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 5:32:11
33 Michael Jones 5:33:38
34 Pete Salomon 5:34:12
35 Joe Funk Quick Release 5:39:09 Teammate Top 5: Eric Kollai
36 Troy Keipper Quick Release 5:39:09 Teammate Top 5: Eric Kollai
37 Will Mather Tradewind Cycling Team 5:41:07
38 Anders Haugen 5:46:21
39 Arturo Manuel Waverider Tri Club 5:50:14
40 Jason Dolbeck Team Pacific Velo 5:50:14
41 Mike Abbott Quick Release 5:51:01 Teammate Top 5: Eric Kollai
42 Rick Marine Big Orange Cycling 5:52:15 Teammate Win: Daniel Cobley
43 Robert Reader Tradewind Cycling Team 5:52:21
44 Travis Kaufman 5:52:37
45 Chuck Dietrich Tradewind Cycling Team 5:53:11
46 Tim Kutara 5:55:16
47 John Antonio Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 5:57:30
48 Wojciech Szymanski BME Racing 5:57:30
49 Kenneth Lavik 5:58:06
50 Paul Smith Tradewind Cycling Team 6:01:35
51 John Climaldi Big Orange Cycling 6:05:51 Teammate Win: Daniel Cobley
52 Karl Mench 6:06:33
53 Thomas Lewis 6:08:41
54 Gregory Wolf 6:09:26
55 Brian Erickson 6:11:19
56 Jonathan Shirley 6:11:50
57 Michael Green Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 6:17:17
58 Charles Calvet Tradewind Cycling Team 6:18:26
59 Chris Houghtling Tradewind Cycling Team 6:19:47
60 Samson Ramirez Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 6:21:05
61 Steven Spengler 6:22:47
62 Peter Mainz 6:27:37
63 Robert Knock Team Pacific Velo 6:27:57
64 Sean Gongwer 6:30:13
65 Anthony Locey 6:32:57
66 Stephen Jones Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 6:33:53
67 Michael Taratko 6:34:43
68 Roger Debreceny 6:35:28
69 Jeffrey Fong 6:35:45
70 Ian Hildreth Tradewind Cycling Team 6:36:28
71 Patrick Castello 6:40:32
72 Keith Minn oui'BAD Racing 6:44:55
73 Andy Boyd 6:46:00
74 James Harmon 6:46:28
75 Montgomery Tong 6:46:28
76 Ron Barber Team Pacific Velo 6:48:01
77 Douglas Day 6:50:57
78 Jason Machado 6:53:50
79 Zachary Watson 6:55:03
80 Anthony Palermo 6:55;31
81 Geoff Hamilton Tradewind Cycling Team 6:56:23
82 Kyle Krieger 6:56:23
83 Hipolito Olaes Tradewind Cycling Team 6:57:11
84 Atomman Kimm Tradewind Cycling Team 6:59:12
85 Daniel Misener 7:01:40
86 Aloysius Villaluz 7:02:41
87 Noel Caoagas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 7:07:30
88 Ilya Fayerman 7:07:45
89 Charles Soriano Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 7:08:37
90 Kalani Pascual 7:08:37
91 Chris Swartz 7:10:59
92 Efraim Manzano 7:31:43
93 Bernard Doria Tradewind Cycling Team 7:36:37
DNF David Lum Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha
DNF Wing Ho BME Racing
DNF Thomas Gill Quick Release Teammate Top 5: Eric Kollai
DNF Jeffrey Smith Team Pacific Velo
DNF Nathan Kindig Team Pacific Velo
DNF Brian Bigley
DNF Lucas Wengrin
101 Tom Fee
102 Roderick Floro
103 Timothy Furr
104 Steve Layne
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chiyo Lombard husslein Big Orange Cycling 5:20:23
2 Patricia Jennings 6:07:46
3 Kathryn Taylor Team Pacific Velo 6:14:44
4 Pamella Stuart Tradewind Cycling Team 6:21:23
5 Nikki Moreno Tradewind Cycling Team 6:26:22
6 Christine Chaplin 7:09:14
7 Aleisha Swartz 7:09:15
8 Kelsi Campos 7:09:15
9 Christine Lanning Team Pacific Velo 7:09:15 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Taylor
DNF Linda Meyer Team Pacific Velo Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Taylor
11 Lis Layne
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9