Log In
Tour De Nez • Jul 28 2013
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
3 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 Chad Timmerman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
6 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
7 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing
8 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso Teammate Top 5: Chad Timmerman
9 Ryan Ley Kryki Sports
10 Paul Tindal Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso Teammate Top 5: Chad Timmerman
DNF Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Jeff Angermann
12 Darron Sturgeon Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso Teammate Top 5: Chad Timmerman
13 John Fritz Delta Velo
14 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso Teammate Top 5: Chad Timmerman
15 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 David Albrecht Team Bicycles Plus
3 Gregg Betonte Team Bicycles Plus
4 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal
5 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
8 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Joseph Foster
10 Justin Eatinger Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11 John Fritz Delta Velo
12 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
13 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
15 Max Mack Health is Wealth
16 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Club
17 Dan Warren Truckee Bicycle Team
18 Nicholas Carlevato Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
19 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen
20 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Jeff Albert
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Laskowski 02 Modern Fitness
2 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Club
3 Justin Traud Rio Strada Racing
4 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
5 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
6 Matthew Leary Kryki Sports
7 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
8 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club
10 Jesse Reeves
11 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
15 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
16 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing
17 Jake Mestre Reno Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Bosco
18 Darron Sturgeon Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
19 Eric Ingram Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
20 Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
21 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tilio Lagatta Kryki Sports
2 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Club
3 Tyler Place
4 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento
5 Edward Koch
6 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Glenn Wallin Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
8 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus
9 Patrick Cashell
10 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Brian Renyer Rio Strada Racing
12 Jay O'neal Reno Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Dunn
13 Reid Weber Audi
14 Tyler Toulouse
15 Donald Pattalock Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Tilio Lagatta
16 Justin Bumgardner Nevada Cycling
17 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18 Tobey Hilliard Reno Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Dunn
19 Tim Bright Reno Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Dunn
20 Timber Weiss
21 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Dunn
22 Michael Helton Reno Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Dunn
23 Travis Coleman Reno Wheelmen
24 Stefan Weber Audi
25 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
26 Aaron Shoolroy
27 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
28 David Evans Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
29 Steven Lewis
30 Adam Kovac Audi
31 Joe Singer
32 Ryan Carr Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Tilio Lagatta
33 Steve Hammond Reno Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Dunn
34 Jack Laftey
35 Keegan Bruemmer Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
36 Paul Mitchell
37 Kenneth Mccabe
38 Richard Brong Reno Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Dunn
39 Matt Harris Reno Wheelmen
40 Harley Fenzke
41 Sean Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Hudson
2 David Corthell Kryki Sports
3 Patrick Cashell
4 Devin Koch Audi
5 Jeff Hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team
6 Jay O'neal Reno Cycling Club
7 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
8 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
9 Dennis Belisle
10 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
11 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
12 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts
13 Joe Herrick Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: David Corthell
14 Alex Jitloff Truckee Bicycle Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hamilton
15 Dan Tilzey Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: David Corthell
16 John Mccomb Reno Cycling Club
17 Bruce Ruana Alta Alpina Cycling Club
18 David Simon Reno Wheelmen
19 John Buzzone
20 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team
21 Russell Petrosky Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
22 Jay Grubaugh Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: David Corthell
23 Michael Ahles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
3 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
4 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava
5 Recordee Esaudo
6 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus
7 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
8 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Thibault Jeann??s
11 Julio Mollinedo
12 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
13 Aaron Rindy
14 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus
15 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
16 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
17 Robby Liebherr Velo Reno
18 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
DNF Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage
DNF Dustin Sweet Reno Wheelmen
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Timothy Mcgee Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Nickalas Blades
DNF Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Joe Dickerson Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
DNF Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Scot Ferguson TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2