Log In
Bloomington Jaycee Criterium • Aug 24 2013
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Guzman
2 Ethan Gray
3 Teddy Harris
4 Matthew Collier
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Bloyd Clinton Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Springborn Proctor Cycling Team
2 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
3 Lenny Clapp Peoria Bicycle Club
4 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
5 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
7 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Lawrence Hallstrom Proctor Cycling Team Teammate Win: Gregory Springborn
9 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
10 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Yannick Le boulch
11 Jaime Guzman
DNF Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
2 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Todd Metz Apache
4 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
7 Jim Comfort Proctor Cycling Team
8 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Tank
9 Tim Tomasovich
10 Michael Rosenstiehl South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Rick Hobler
DNF Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2 Brad Reid Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Mark Beehner Bike Surgeon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo
2 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Chris Petty
4 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling
5 Ian Kresnak Spin Zone Racing
6 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
7 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Matthew Bohm Proctor Cycling Team
10 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
11 Nicholas Brummer
12 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
13 Jesus Barraza
14 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
15 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
17 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
19 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20 Brian Rejack I AM Racing
21 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
22 Jorge Canales
23 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
24 Lawrence Hallstrom Proctor Cycling Team
25 Larry Johns
26 Antonio Velasco
27 Daniel Eiten Illinois Valley Cycling Association
28 Chris Kirkham
29 Freddy Bernabe
30 Jeff Nation Proctor Cycling Team
31 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
32 Otley Freymiller
33 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
2 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Larry Johns
4 Ryan Jones Tower Racing
5 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
8 Matthew Martin
9 Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Preston Jackson
10 Jaime Guzman
11 Jeff Nation Proctor Cycling Team
12 Steve Stone Wheelfast Cycling Team
13 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assn
14 Antonio Velasco
15 Joseph Willis
16 Otley Freymiller
17 Colin Haley Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Paine
2 Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Matthew Martin
4 Chris Daniels Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
5 Clinton Bloyd Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
7 Kevin Gann
8 Jeff Collier
9 Arkadiusz Szczesny
10 Kevin Mcguire
11 Colin Haley Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Clinton Bloyd
12 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Clinton Bloyd
13 Matthew Schmitz Type One United
14 Dan Taube Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Clinton Bloyd
15 Robert Wills Bloomington Cycle
16 Tommy Vanasch Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Joseph Willis
18 Joshua Knight Bloomington Cycle
19 Andrew Moody
20 Zachery Dietz
21 Steve Kubsch
22 Morgan Price
23 Terry Cole Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Martin
DNF Nathan Bridges
DNF Daniel Gentry
DNF Peter Nelson
DNF Daniel Gentry Bike Burlington
DNF Rusty Mears
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Ray ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
3 Hogan Sills Sammy's Bike
4 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
5 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
6 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
7 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
8 Fernando Barraza
9 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
11 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
12 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Hogan Sills
13 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
14 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
15 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
16 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
17 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
18 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
19 Alex Voitik Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Hogan Sills
20 Lucas Guyton Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
21 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
23 Todd Metz Apache
24 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
25 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Hogan Sills
26 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
27 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
28 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
29 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
30 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
31 James Vehe The Weather Channel
32 Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Hogan Sills
33 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
34 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
35 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexander Ray
DNF Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
2 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University
3 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
4 Gina Champion
5 Fernanda Guzman
6 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9 Rachel Byus FCS Cycling
10 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
11 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
DNF Jamie Wheeler BCF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
3 Erica Mueller Proctor Cycling Team
4 Jamie Wheeler
5 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
7 Cassie Holloway
8 Jane Smith Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Janet Moore
9 Ashley Moore
10 Monika Metz Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Janet Moore
11 Jenny Sun Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Janet Moore
12 Thursday Gervais
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4