Log In
Indiana State Road Race • Jul 20 2013
Rain, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
2 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Tom Laser Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
4 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
5 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6 Ryan Shanahan
7 Paul Smith Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Tom Laser
8 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: John Woods
10 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: John Woods
11 Will Mcdermott Team Indiebike
12 Luke Tilmans
13 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Tom Laser
14 Bradley Morgan Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 John Becker Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Tom Laser
16 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
17 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cox
18 Doug Fagan Racing For Riley
19 Charles Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Tom Laser
20 Turner Duncan Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Tom Laser
21 John Callahan Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: John Woods
22 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
23 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corurt Maple MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
2 Chris Richter Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
3 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
4 Ryan Tragesser
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
2 Dean Peterson Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Bryan Boggs
3 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Don Birch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
5 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
6 Sam Nichol Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Bryan Boggs
7 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Henry Swinty
8 Mark Cahn Team O2
9 Chris Clarke MOB Squad - U Build IT
10 Timothy Walter
11 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
12 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
13 Damianos Maggos Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
14 John Gibel Team Nebo Ridge
15 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
16 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
17 Tom Pich Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
18 Alex Godfrey Gray Goat Sports
19 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
20 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Bryan Boggs
21 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
22 Tom Saccone Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
23 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Ralph Pratt iii Team Indiebike
DNF James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Dunn
2 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Matthew Grate Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4 Greg Youngen J's Bikes/IHOP
5 John Wallisa Team Nebo Ridge
6 David Wintin NoLimit Cycling
7 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
9 Terry Molewyk Scarlet Fire
10 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
11 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
12 William Stone Scarlet Fire
13 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Torrance Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
2 Andrew Odonnell Spin Zone Racing
3 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing
4 Jay Brant Team Indiebike
5 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
6 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7 Brice Brookshire
8 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9 Joe Bartels No Limit Racing
10 Aaron Crawn RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
11 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
12 James Book Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Top 5: Craig Stokan
13 Brent Bachman
14 Michael Langan Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
15 Samuel Runningen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Nick Torrance
16 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: Jay Brant
17 Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing
18 Paul Wood
19 William Champion Region Racing
20 Ryan Eggen
21 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
22 James Heth Team Upland Brewing
23 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Stokan
24 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 George Boren Guitar Lab
26 Kyle Stewart Darkhorse Racing
27 Hans Ibold Brooks Integrative Training
28 David Fouts ROLLFAST
29 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
30 Todd Lewis
31 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
32 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
33 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Odonnell
34 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland Brewing
35 Joshua Kush Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: Jay Brant
36 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
37 Aaron Yancey Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
38 Thomas Wimmer Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Win: Nick Torrance
39 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing, Inc.
40 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen
41 Chris Jolivette Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
42 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Odonnell
43 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
44 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
45 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
DNF Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF Ian Kresnak Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Odonnell
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tescula NoLimit Cycling
2 David Hallander SRAM Factory
3 Scott Perry Team Heroes
4 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike
5 Matthew Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy
6 Daniel Harper
7 Justin Kirk
8 Mike Morley
9 Cary Smith T3Multisports Cycling
10 Alfons Eggink
11 Rodney Miller Team Nebo Ridge
12 Scot Sullivan
13 Jonathan Edwards
14 Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 Chuck Crouch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Perry
16 Vincent Vergara
17 Michael Salemi Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Perry
18 Allen Dennison CKW Racing
19 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes/IHOP
20 Justin Sorber
21 Jason French
22 Eric Patterson Team Nebo Ridge
23 Joseph Baird Central Kentucky Wheelmen, Inc.
24 Jimmy Garcia CKW Racing
25 Corey Stephens
26 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
27 Nick Thiery
28 Troy Pressnall
29 John Porter
30 Mark Miller
31 Doug Brewer
32 Tracy Gilliland
33 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
34 Greg Hillman
35 Benjamin Gavette
36 Tyler Conant
37 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
38 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
39 Jacob Elliott
40 Joey Greegor
41 Justin Lauderback
42 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
43 Max Nelson
44 Evan Zehr
45 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
46 Charlie Hicks
47 Joel Fischer Lindsey Wilson College
48 Warren Clayton
49 Brent Kattau Spin Zone Racing
50 Chad Nay
51 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
52 Austin Abair
53 Tom Standers Green Mountain Bicycle Club
54 Kent Blankenship Wolverine Sports Club
55 Jeff Kucic Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Perry
56 Jose Cisneros
57 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP
58 Loren Anderson Team Nebo Ridge
59 Marc Sarcik
60 Mark Dewart MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
61 Tony James
62 Brandon Leum
63 Terry Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
64 Brad Baumgartner Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Perry
65 Seth Worthington
66 Bruce Fagan ROLLFAST
67 Kurt Marquardt Pro- Form Bike Shop
68 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
69 Peter Doroszko
70 Rick Burgett Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Perry
71 Kevin Strawbridge
72 Nicholas Untch Purdue University
73 Mitchell Sasseman
74 Jeff Hunteman
75 Brent Nowinski
76 David Greene Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Perry
77 Isaac Scott
78 Mark Hoffman
79 Doug Boles
80 John Settle
DNF Craig Helmreich Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Perry
DNF Nick Lenard Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Clayton Campbell
DNF Kenny Buchanan J's Bikes/IHOP
DNF James Rosati Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Kyle Goris Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Peter Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daylen Ramusack
2 Spencer Miller
3 Connor True
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Albright
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Corabelle Lane-kyger J's Bikes/IHOP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
3 Melissa Moeller
4 Lynn Coy Team Nebo Ridge
5 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports
6 Ekaine Reed Team Nebo Ridge
7 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
8 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing
9 Katy Sahm Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Lynn Coy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debora Haley Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2 Tarah Cole
3 Kelsey Devereaux
4 Andrea Flanagan
5 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing Teammate Win: Debora Haley
6 Jennifer Munley Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
7 Bethany Cockburn Spin Zone Racing Women
8 Paige Feary
9 Anne Young DRT Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1