Log In
THF Realty Gateway Cup • Sep 2 2013
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics
4 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
6 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
7 Neil Kopitsky Litespeed-BMW
8 Mike Buechel
9 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
10 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
11 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
12 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
13 J P brocket Ethos Racing
14 Billy Jones IsCorp Intelligentisa coffee
15 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
16 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
17 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
19 Erik Seaver Hub Bicycle Company
20 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
21 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
23 Greg Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
24 Jose Velasquez
25 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
26 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
27 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
28 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
29 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
30 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling
31 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
32 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
33 Larry Johns
34 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
DNF Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
DNF Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
4 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
5 Todd Metz
6 Marc Walter
7 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
8 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Moore TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Nicholas Gomes
5 Alex Ditchen
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Jack Nelson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
2 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Ian Borella
4 Samuel Medina GP Velotek
5 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Nathan Goldberg GP Velotek
7 Keaton Petite GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Samuel Medina
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Backus GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O
2 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Elite Developme
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
4 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
6 Roger Parmelee Century Road Club Assoc
7 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
8 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
9 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
10 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
13 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
14 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
15 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
16 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
17 David Rose Team WHAYNE
18 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
19 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
20 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Ben williams Team undiscovered DNA Racing
22 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
23 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
24 Michael Sokol CTE - OK
25 Simon Jones Nova Iscorp
26 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Matthew Shipman CTE - OK
29 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
30 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 William Burton Team WHAYNE
32 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
33 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
34 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
35 Scott Peipert
36 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 Brandon Oneal Bike America Racing Elite Developme Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Englert
DNF Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Guillermo Garsed Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
DNF Andrew Mitstifer Arc Racing
DNF Jeremy Williamson
DNF Christian Verry
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financial
2 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Matthew Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy
4 Macen Vanallen
5 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
6 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
8 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
9 John Lake South City Cycling Club
10 Steve Lawrence
11 Douglas Vandermolen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
12 Chris Petty
13 Scott Eyler Dogfish Racing Team
14 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
15 Jason Torbitzky
16 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Leo Smith
18 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Mark Wilson
20 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
21 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company
22 Marty Levine
23 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
24 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
25 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
26 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
27 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
28 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
29 Ken Sellenrick South City Cycling Club
30 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
31 John Witt The Wheel Racing
32 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club
33 Anthony Vicino
34 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
35 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
36 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
37 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
38 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
39 Branden Miller
40 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
41 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
42 Matt Hall Grip N Rip
43 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Ben Craig
44 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
45 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
46 Brian Vanpelt
47 Tim Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
48 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
49 Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles
50 Greg Kiger Velo Force
51 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
52 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
53 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing
54 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
55 Jared Jones Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
56 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
DNF Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
DNF Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Ryan Faust Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Ben Craig
DNF Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
2 Chad Byers Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
4 Mark Wilson
5 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Matt Hall Grip N Rip
7 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Michael Philippsen
9 Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
10 Jon Fogel Hub Bicycle Company
11 Chris Wirick
12 Eric Frazier
13 Casey Lohrenz Walmart/Baugh Financial
14 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport
15 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling
16 Shannon Moore TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
17 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
18 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
19 Casey Grove
20 Alex Brewer Mox Multisport
21 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
22 Jordan Dodd GP Velotek
23 Michael Rogers Mox Multisport
24 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
25 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
26 Sebastion Dimaggio Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
27 Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
28 James Barclay xXx Racing
29 Larry Johns
30 Kyle Nottmeier
31 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
32 Alexander Stephens
33 Roy Bliley Road
34 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
35 Jay Beauvais
36 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
37 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
38 Rick Kuykendall
39 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
40 Kevin Brady
41 Charles Rogers
42 Jeffrey Brandhorst
43 Gabe Szymarek The Cyclery and Fitness Center
44 Jacob Newman The Cyclery & Fitness Center
45 Neil Chace
46 Todd Scott
47 Jerry Bruce
48 Bradley Smith
49 David Hoffman Dogfish Racing Team
50 Robert Kusterer
51 Chad Evans
52 Aaron Jackson
53 Paul Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
54 Anthony Lowther Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
55 Robert Wortmannjr Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
2 Devin Clark Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
5 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
6 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
7 Rahsaan Bahati Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
8 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Ramirez
9 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
11 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
12 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
13 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
15 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
16 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
17 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
18 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
19 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
21 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
22 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
23 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar
24 Nathan Brown
25 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
27 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
28 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
29 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
30 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
31 Josh Estes PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
32 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
34 John Woods Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
35 William Rekemeyer ISCORP p/b Intelligentsia
36 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
37 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
38 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
39 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
40 Cameron Rex GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK
41 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme
42 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
43 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
44 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
45 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
46 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
47 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
48 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
49 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
50 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
51 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
52 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
53 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
54 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
55 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
56 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
57 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
58 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
59 Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
60 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
61 Chris Moore Sammy's Bike
62 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
63 Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Stores
64 Ross White KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
65 Matt Bole TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
66 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
67 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
68 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
69 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Ryan Fay xXx Racing
DNF Billy Jones IsCorp Intelligentisa coffee
DNF Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Dustin Greer
DNF Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
DNF Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
DNF Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community KC
3 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Win: Stephanie Kaplan
6 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
8 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
9 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
10 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
11 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
12 Laurel Ledbetter
13 Lisa Glad
14 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
15 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
16 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
17 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
18 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
19 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
20 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
21 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
22 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
24 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
25 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
26 Erin Fuselier Korte Hammer Down Racing
27 Jennah Dunham
28 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
29 Carrie Kotowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
30 Jaime cohen ?
31 Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Karen Brocket JETCycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Annabelle Barclay xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
2 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Marian University Cycling Team
2 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
4 Tiffany Pezzulo Team Primal Racing
5 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
6 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
7 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
8 Maria Luisa calle
9 Milena Salcedo
10 Emilie Flanigan
11 Jeannie Kuhajek Mellow Mushroom Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
12 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Britta Siegel
15 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
16 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
17 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
18 Erica Zaveta Brevard College
19 Paula Nathalia acevedo rodriguez Colombia
20 Natalia Franco
21 Hayley Giddens ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
22 Christa Ghent Exergy TWENTY12
23 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten
24 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
25 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women P/B BH
27 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Catherine Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 6