Log In
California Grand Prix • Aug 17 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
2 Parke Wentling Findley Lake Sporting Goods
3 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
4 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling
5 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
6 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
7 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
8 Wayne Archer 0
9 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
10 John Adamczyk 0
11 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
DNF Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
2 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
3 William Flecher Stark Velo
4 Greg English 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Szigethy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik
2 Jake Lifson
3 Sean Piper
4 Michael Appel
5 John Cotter
6 Ryan Joyce
7 Dan Wilson
8 Stephen Cummings
9 Vinnie Depalma
10 Derek Clark
11 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
12 Keith Hower
13 Michael Mihalik
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
2 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
3 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
4 Nathan Clair Team Citius
5 Duncan Oliver 0
6 Chas Mcfarland 0
7 Tom Senkevich UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
8 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
9 Shawn Lister 0 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Oliver
10 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Morgan Baker Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
12 Patrick Conneely NuGo/Koeles
13 Brian Decann Michigan Youth Cycling
14 Parke Wentling Findley Lake Sporting Goods
15 Shawn Geiger 0 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Oliver
16 Jordan Snyder 0 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Oliver
17 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
18 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
19 Christian Korey 0 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Oliver
20 Marko Milojevic 0 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Oliver
21 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
22 Michael Coumos East End Cycling Club
23 Dylan Hayda 0 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Oliver
24 John Kavouris Stampede!
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Baker Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
2 Nathan Cebula Pure 121 Endurance LLC
3 Christian Korey Unattached
4 Hugo Lozano 0
5 Matthew Williams East End Cycling Club
6 Chris Helbling 0
7 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
9 Matthew Dolfi 0 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Lozano
10 Andreas Olshausen Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
11 Tess Senty WVU Cycling
12 Christopher Yanakos 0 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Lozano
13 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
14 Xavier Szigethy 0 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Lozano
15 Jacques Day 0 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Lozano
16 Christopher Bailey 0 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Lozano
17 David Egan jr. 0 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Lozano
18 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
19 Jeff Holloway Cat 6 Racing
20 Justin Mitchell WVU Cycling
DNF Marko Milojevic East End Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matthew Williams
DNF John Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse/ ProBikes Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles Teammate Win: Rachel Weaver
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Berrian
2 Tess Senty
3 Cara Bacher
4 Christine Lovejoy
5 Nina Assimakopoulos
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1