Log In
AL State RR Championship • Sep 8 2013
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Reid richesin
2 Wilson Snell
3 David Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Nathan Duncan Frazier Cycling
5 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Robinson Birmingham Velo
2 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing
3 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling
4 Kyle Campbell Team Momentum
5 Boris Simmonds Donahoo-Infinity
6 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
7 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tomas Petit
8 Patrick Casey Team Momentum Teammate Top 5: Kyle Campbell
9 Jason Kellen
10 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
11 Preston Beasley Velo City Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Umstead
2 Ross Livingston
3 Randall Daniels
4 Alex Free
5 Arvin Jansen
6 Robert Heath
7 Mike Herring
8 Ruben Espinosa
DNF Davis Yarbrough INC.
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Mogouyrk Mellow Mushroom
2 Matthew Simpson SmithLock
3 Mike Flowers
4 Jeremy Gruber
5 David Lachance
6 Adrian Martin
7 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing Team
8 Ryan Zemeski Scenic City Velo
9 Scott Thomas Scenic City Velo
10 George Holden
11 Robert Juric Alabama Wheelmen
12 Benjamin Mooney Ride 2 Recovery
13 Richard Opp
14 Mike Reeves
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Sherman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 Ryan Jones NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
2 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Haanschoten Spring City Cycling Club
2 ? Andreas Birmingham Velo
3 Michael Moriarty Bicycles ETC. INC.
4 Ricky Trussell Spring City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Paul Haanschoten
5 Frank Martin Velo City Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luc Frenette
2 Fred Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Purinton Alabama Wheelmen
2 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa
3 Tom Golden Scenic City Velo
4 Jerome Lambert
5 Brian Jackson ROLLFAST
6 Bernd Greimel Velo City Pro Cycle
7 David Patrick James Bros. Bikes
8 James Cullinan
9 John Dershem
10 William Sparks Bicycles ETC. INC.
11 Doug Goodwin Red Mountain Wheelman
12 David Sandy Velo City Pro Cycle
13 Will Barnwell
14 Stan Lewis
15 Doug Littrell
16 Dave Truitt
17 Tony Jewah Mellow Mushroom Racing
18 Troy Marcum Alabama Wheelmen Teammate Win: David Purinton
19 Anthony Drake
20 R Reid richesin GS Montagna Rossa Teammate Top 5: David Sanders
21 Ken Looney
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brigham
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fisher
2 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc
4 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE
5 Justin Bynum Birmingham Velo
6 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
7 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Lynne Gould ST3 Cycling
3 Jacqy Stone Alabama Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nichole Tower I Am The Engine
2 Stephanie Rynas Scenic City Velo
3 Beth Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1