Log In
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge • Sep 2 2013
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA/Velorigin Performance
2 Edekson Pena Team Montecci
3 Tony Deorio cycle 54
4 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
5 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
6 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle
7 Romanus Joseph VELOrigin Performance
8 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Dan Antonelli
9 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing
10 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Dan Antonelli
11 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Dan Antonelli
12 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
13 Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Svenn Mikalsen
14 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Dan Antonelli
15 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
16 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance
17 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle Teammate Top 5: Dan Antonelli
18 Ian Bensco Penn State Cycling
19 Gary Fletcher Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Barr MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
2 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling
3 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
4 Joshua Enyeart FU Racing
5 Kenley Gonzalez Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
6 Tyson Witte
7 Joseph Bachana CRCA/Gotham Toga
8 John Carpenter Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Hugo Schreur
9 Robert Manning Pure Energy Cycling
10 Byron Appel Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
11 Unknown Rider
12 Richard Cook Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Hugo Schreur
13 Esteban Salas Somerville Bike Shop
14 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America
15 Stanton Campbell
16 John Donahue Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Hugo Schreur
17 Feilim Maxwell
18 Joshua Kozlowski team novo nordisk
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT
2 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas
4 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation
7 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
8 Anthony Rodriguez morel Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
9 Stalin Quiterio cuello Echelon Cycles
10 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni
11 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Edwin Bull
12 John Durso Colavita Racing
13 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
14 Scott Savory
15 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
17 Brian Breach GS Mengoni
18 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer Mick
19 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling
20 Juan Pineda dope
21 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery.
22 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle
23 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
24 David Martin Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team
25 Oscar Pineda Toga
26 Gilberth Gomez valverde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
27 Lisban Quintero dope W.S United/MangoSeed Restaurant Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
28 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAURANT Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
29 Samuel Frias team montecci
30 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
31 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
32 Marcin Wojcik Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
33 Kuria Njenga Gotham/TOGA!
34 Ben Smith Colavita Racing
35 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19
36 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
37 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURANT Teammate Win: Jermaine Burrowes
38 Zachary Hutchins TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
39 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Edwin Bull
40 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
41 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
2 Bram Carter Somerset Wheelmen
3 Sasha Cole
4 Danila Cantor
5 Nick Cantor
6 Benjamin Kravitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
2 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Mark Yaroshevsky
3 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
4 Aidan Carter Somerset Wheelmen
5 Christian Pineda
6 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen
7 Alex Rishty
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Goral Skylands
2 Noah Thomas JVR Sports
3 Noah Swanson Atlantic Bicycle Club/Team Atlantic
4 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle
5 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports
6 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen
7 Hunter Simpson Somerset wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19
2 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle
3 Andrew Mauro Colavita Racing
4 Michael Lenner Somerset Wheelmen
5 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Boronow
2 Gary Steinberg
3 Scott Steward
4 Darin Bedle
5 Stephan Dioslaki
6 Eric Anderson
7 Aubrey Gordon
8 Christopher Chong-tenn
9 Greg Cordasco
10 John Mcleod
11 Scott Hodder
12 Jordi Conrado
13 Peter Fickinger
14 David Kahl
15 Tim Borsetti
16 David Hussey
17 Ilya Cantor
18 Eric Schlauch
19 Doug Hover
20 Daniel Coleman
21 Michael Novemsky
22 John Olsen
DNF Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
2 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing
3 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
4 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA
5 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
6 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
7 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
9 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle
10 Gerry Ryerson Cycle Craft Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Gristick
11 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Thomas
2 Samantha Kravitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Sedlack JVR Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elissa Antelman Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO
Finishers: Cat 4: 1