Log In
Maplewood Crit • Aug 4 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Erik Seaver Hub Bicycle Company
5 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
6 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Derek Christison
8 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Nick Hand
9 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
10 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
11 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
12 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Nick Hand
13 Robert Mayfield WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
14 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Miller
16 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
18 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
19 Leo Smith
20 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University
21 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Nick Hand
22 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
24 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
25 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
26 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cress
27 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University
28 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
29 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Erik Seaver
30 Evan Blankenship
31 Marty Levine
32 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
33 Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Nick Hand
34 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
35 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
36 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Miller
37 Christian Verry
38 Britta Siegel
39 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
40 Jason Torbitzky
41 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cress
42 John Mcdaniel 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub Teammate Top 5: James Coudright
43 Branden Miller
44 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Nick Hand
45 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team
46 Ian Borella
47 Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
48 Peter Van rhein Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Levine
2 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
3 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
4 Leo Smith
5 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Derek Christison
8 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Evan Blankenship
10 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Chris Petty
12 Mark Wilson
13 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
14 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
17 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Ian Borella
19 Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
21 Phillip Smith
22 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Eric Frazier
24 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team
25 Brian Marsoun
26 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
27 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
28 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
29 Casey Grove
30 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
31 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
32 Ryan Lemmon
33 Brad Rodebush
34 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles
35 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing
36 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 Jay Beauvais
38 Kory Best
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
5 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
6 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
8 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
9 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
10 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
11 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
12 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
13 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
14 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
15 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Ben Beger
17 Ronald bridal Wheelfast cycling team Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
19 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
21 Jay Strothman
22 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
23 Herman Johnson Leopard-Sapporo Team
24 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
25 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
26 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
27 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
28 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
29 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
30 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
31 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
32 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
34 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
35 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
36 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
37 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38 James Klages Veda Cycling
39 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
40 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
41 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
42 Ryan Halloran
43 Kellan True
44 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
45 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
46 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
47 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
48 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: B.j. Keane
49 Robert Mayfield WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
50 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Nicholas Gomes
3 Eva Berger Hub Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Parker Powell
3 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
2 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
4 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: T David cummings
6 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: T David cummings
7 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: T David cummings
8 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
10 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
11 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Smith
12 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 James Klages Veda Cycling
14 Greg Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: T David cummings
16 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: T David cummings
17 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
20 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
4 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
6 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Peter Van rhein Velo Force
8 Peter Mcdonnell The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Molly Brady Hub Bicycle Company
5 Rachel Sleeman
6 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Anina Blankenship
8 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Schook
9 Carrie Kotowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Jaime cohen ?
11 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4