Log In
New York City Masters Throwdown and Womens & Cat 4 • Aug 24 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Estevez innovaticion bike shop 1:20:53
1
2 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Tea 1:20:53
2
3 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
3
4 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development 1:20:53
4
5 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:20:53
5
6 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:20:53
6
7 Erik Ogren CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:20:53
7
8 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club 1:20:53
8
9 Louisgie Shoy MBCR 1:20:53
9
10 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
10
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
11 John Kim CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Managemen 1:20:53
11
12 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:20:53
12
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
13 Richard Soffar 1:20:53
13
14 Chris Williams CRCA 1:20:53
14
15 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
15
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
16 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 1:20:53
16
17 Christopher Cavallaro 1:20:53
17
18 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 1:20:53
18
19 Steve Magyera CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
19
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
20 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 1:20:53
20
21 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 1:20:53
21
22 Scott Wells CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management 1:20:53
22
23 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA/Velorigin Performance 1:20:53
23
24 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 1:20:53
24
25 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:20:53
25
26 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:20:53
26
27 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
27
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
28 Nicolas Carnevale CRCA/Arc Racing 1:20:53
28
29 Leo Diaz 1:20:53
29
30 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 1:20:53
30
31 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Arc Racing 1:20:53
31
32 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:20:53
32
33 Erick Fernandez CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching 1:20:53
33
34 Ryan Fisher CRCA 1:20:53
34
35 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
35
36 Samuel Frias team montecci 1:20:53
36
37 Ben Boehmke CRCA/Waffels and Dinges 1:20:53
37
38 Fred Shattell CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 1:20:53
38
39 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:20:53
39
40 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo 1:20:53
40
41 Charles Patten Team CF 1:20:53
41
42 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:20:53
42
43 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing 1:20:53
43
44 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:20:53
44
45 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Tea 1:20:53
45
Teammate Top 5: Scott Mills
46 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
46
47 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53
47
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
48 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
48
49 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:20:53
49
50 David Desimone Foundation/CRCA 1:20:53
50
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
51 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing 1:20:53
51
52 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
53 John Nicholas sweeney CRCA/Arc Racing 1:20:53
54 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoric 1:20:53
55 Paul O'donnell CRCA 1:20:53
56 Christopher Shea CRCA/RBNY racing 1:20:53
57 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS 1:20:53
58 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 1:20:53
59 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation 1:20:53 Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
60 Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Tea 1:20:53 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mills
61 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:21:12 Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
62 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:21:18 Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
63 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing 1:21:18
64 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 1:21:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
65 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:21:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
66 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling 1:22:03
Off The Back
67 Charles Altchek CRCA/Foundation 1:22:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
68 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:22:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
69 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:22:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
70 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:22:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
71 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:23:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
72 Nicholas Malter FDNY 1:32:00
Off The Back
DNF Carlos Walton MBCR
DNF Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
DNF Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
DNF Steven Patak CIS: First Team
DNF Jonathan Steinman
DNF R. Wilson tarbox iv Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycl
DNF Cedrick Gousse CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
DNF Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
DNF Nigel Hall CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sam Kopkind CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt Fuor
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Junior Ortiz
DNF Jacob Baty CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
DNF Niko Triantafillou CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF James Lyman MBCR
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Radoslaw Smolaga unattached 1:13:11
1
2 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 1:13:11
2
3 Kevin Molloy CRCA 1:13:11
3
4 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 1:13:11
4
5 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:13:11
5
6 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:11
6
7 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing 1:13:11
7
8 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:13:11
8
9 Justin Inglis CRCA / Gotham - TOGA! 1:14:11
10 Mikael Hanson Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 1:14:11
11 Frank Arroyo brauer-mick management/crca 1:14:22
1
12 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:14:22
2
13 Kuria Njenga Gotham/TOGA! 1:14:22
3
14 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:14:22
4
15 Zak Abdullah CRCA / FGX Racing 1:14:22
5
16 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:14:22
6
17 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 1:14:22
7
18 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 1:14:22
8
19 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Setanta 1:14:22
9
20 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:14:22
10
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Galletta
21 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor 1:14:22
11
22 Tony Markovina CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:14:22
12
23 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance 1:14:22
13
24 Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team 1:14:22
14
25 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/RBNY Racing 1:14:22
15
26 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team 1:14:22
16
27 Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 1:14:22
17
28 Phil Riggio CRCA/ Rapha Racing 1:14:22
18
Teammate Top 5: Matt Seaton
29 Oguz Orkan 1:14:22
19
30 Jeff Kanter CRCA 1:14:22
20
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Molloy
31 Christopher Peterson CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 1:14:22
21
32 Leon Moser CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing 1:14:22
22
33 Noel Johnson Montecci Cycling 1:14:22
23
34 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:14:22
24
35 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:14:22
25
36 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:14:22
26
37 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc 1:14:22
27
38 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 1:14:22
28
39 Cliff Saper crca/ Cycle Life USA GF Capita 1:14:22
29
40 Christopher Ryan CRCA 1:14:22
30
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Molloy
41 Ruben Dario hurtado Corazon Cafetero 1:14:22
31
42 Gavin Brown Erace Cancer 1:14:22
32
43 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:14:22
33
44 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:14:22
34
45 Robert Neal CRCA 1:14:22
35
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Molloy
46 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:22
36
47 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:22
37
DNF Robert Duncker CRCA/RBNY Racing
DNF Frank Morang Liberty Cycle
DNF Roger Pierre Major Taylor Development Team
DNF David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fu
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:13:22
Off The Front
2 Gregory Lee CRCA/BicyclePlanetRacing 1:13:50
1
3 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuor 1:13:50
2
4 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation 1:13:50
3
5 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:13:50
4
6 Andrew Craighead 1:13:50
5
7 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:13:50
6
8 Unknown Rider CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 1:13:50
7
9 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:13:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Lee
10 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signatur 1:13:50
9
11 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:13:50
10
12 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin 1:13:50
11
13 Jerry Martinez brauer/mick 1:13:50
12
14 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 1:13:50
13
15 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 1:13:50
14
16 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 1:13:50
15
17 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:13:50
16
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
18 Victor Shadood crca 1:13:50
17
19 Juan Barraza Major Taylor Development Team 1:13:50
18
20 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 1:13:50
19
21 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:13:50
20
22 Thomas Bennett CRCA 1:13:50
21
23 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:13:50
22
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
24 Gregory Lowdermilk CRCA-SIDS Bikes NYC 1:13:50
23
25 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 1:13:50
24
26 Jose Collado crca 1:13:50
25
27 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 1:13:50
26
28 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 1:13:50
27
29 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:13:50
28
Teammate Top 5: Pascal Sauvayre
30 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle 1:13:50
29
31 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/RBNY Racing 1:13:50
30
32 John Lord Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:13:50
31
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
33 Rafael Diaz-granados_ GS Gotham/TOGA 1:13:50
32
34 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 1:13:50
33
35 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoricl 1:13:50
34
36 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:13:50
35
37 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Te 1:13:50
36
38 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 1:13:50
37
39 Jeffrey Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:13:50
38
Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
40 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:13:50
39
41 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:12 Teammate Win: Doug O'Neill
42 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 1:24:56
Off The Back
DNF Robert L brown MajorTaylor Iron Riders Racing
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Master Bike
DNF Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club
DNF Stephen Flynn century road club association
DNF Alan Resnick CRCA
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:07:56
1
2 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b endura 1:07:56
2
3 Caryl Gale CRCA 1:07:56
3
4 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1:07:56
4
5 Anneliese Haines CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 1:07:56
5
Teammate Win: Sarah Sauvayre
6 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:07:56
6
7 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/ Amrita 1:07:56
7
8 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 1:07:56
8
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
9 Nanci Modica Radical Media 1:07:56
9
10 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 1:07:56
10
11 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature 1:07:56
11
12 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management- 1:07:56
12
13 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:07:56
13
Teammate Win: Sarah Sauvayre
DNF Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
DNF Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Murtagh Radical Media 1:10:40
1
2 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 1:10:40
2
3 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Tea 1:10:40
3
4 Amy O'connell EECT/ Live Love Velo 1:10:40
4
5 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey 1:10:40
5
6 Erica Berthou Century Road Club Assoc 1:10:40
6
7 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing 1:10:40
7
8 Anna Janas Columbia University 1:10:40
8
9 Emily Chan 1:10:40
9
10 Fanny Bourdais Dave Jordan Racing 1:10:40
10
11 Stephanie Gnoza Organic Athlete/Candle Racing 1:10:40
11
12 Anush Ricci Century Road Club Assoc 1:10:40
12
13 Erika Tarte CRCA 1:10:40
13
14 Maria Kleppe CRCA/Radical Media 1:10:40
14
15 Jennifer Poirier CRCA 1:10:40
15
16 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature 1:10:40
16
17 Briana Denney CRCA 1:10:40
17
18 Ceren Bingol CRCA 1:10:40
18
19 Genesis Dancer Pink Rhino Racing 1:10:40
19
20 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:10:40
20
21 Alexa Wilson CRCA/ Asphalt Green Developmen 1:14:27
Off The Back
22 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 1:17:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amy O'connell
23 Krista Steinberg CRCA 1:21:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Kennish CRCA/ Asphalt Green Cycling Te 1:14:22
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1