Log In
2013 MABRA and MD/DC/DE/VA Track Championship • Aug 25 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner Battley Ducati/Specializes p/b spok
2 Will Wong NCVC/United Healthcare
3 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Michael Dancel NCVC/United Healthcare
6 Clarence Dillon NCVC/United Healthcare
7 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 James Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
3 Rui Ponte Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team
2 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club
3 Fred Rednor Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
4 John Cohen Team Sommerset
5 Steve Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swan NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Bob Mylls Unattached
3 Ben Williams A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 William Short Saroff Racing Team
3 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristian Dillon NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Maximus Dillon NCVC/United Healthcare Teammate Win: Kristian Dillon
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Bardman Young Medalists
2 Dhruv Krishna Sprinter's Edge
3 Brittany Bardman Sprinter's Edge
4 Kai Alvin Unattached
5 Arnav Krishna Sprinter's Edge
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
2 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Jo Johnson Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Lisa Dicarlo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Erin Whitmore NCVC/United Healthcare
3 Tara Taylor TayloredFit
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1