Log In
Tour de Fort Lee • Sep 8 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calixto Bello AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
2 Euris Vidal
3 Scott Savory
4 Lisban Quintero dope We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
7 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling
9 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
10 Chad Butts enduranceWERX
11 Dylan Lowe BH/Comedy Central
12 Alessandro Matteucci Century Road Club Assoc
13 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
14 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
15 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
16 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
17 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
18 Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c
19 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing-NY Velo
20 Neil Bezdek UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
21 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
22 Steven Wentworth
23 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
24 Santiago Santana
25 Brad Thompson Amoroso's Racing Team
26 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
27 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
28 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
29 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
30 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle
31 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
32 Erlin Antonio garcia sanchez
33 Lucas Fortini C.F. Racing
34 Tomas Ketcham Asphalt Green Cycling Team
35 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Lisban Quintero
36 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing
37 Pedro Campos Amoroso's Racing Team
38 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
39 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
40 Mynor Pineda Century Road Club Assoc
41 Oscar Pineda GS Gotham
42 Roselvert Marte quezada
43 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
44 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling
2 Oscar Peneda GS Gotham
3 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
4 Roselvert Marte quezada
5 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
6 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
7 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
8 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9 Mynor Pineda Century Road Club Assoc
10 Lawrence Uhrlass Bicycle Planet Racing
11 William Lopez Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
12 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
13 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
14 Soren Jensen BH/Comedy Central
15 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
16 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
17 George Schroeder Bicycle Planet Racing
18 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bikes
19 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
20 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club
21 Christopher Chaput Century Road Club Assoc
22 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle, Inc.
23 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
24 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
25 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Wilson Vasquez
26 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
27 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
28 Juan Aracena NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
29 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing Team
31 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
32 Jonathan Halperin Team Hastings Velo
33 Manuel Frias Montecci Cycling
34 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
3 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
4 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
5 William Lopez Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
6 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
8 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
9 Christopher Chong-tenn DieHard-Think Racing
10 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle, Inc.
11 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
12 William Brunner Colavita Racing, Inc.
13 Brian Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
15 Juan Aracena NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
16 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
17 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
18 Kevin Kennedy VELORIGIN Performance
19 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle, Inc.
20 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc
21 Desmond Griffith
22 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club
23 Noel Johnson Montecci Cycling
24 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
25 Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
26 Cecil Bernard
27 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc
28 David Jiminian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
29 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Pascal Sauvayre
30 Gregory Gasowski
31 Rubin Dario hurtado
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Latorre T Town Elite
2 Matan Sopher
3 Pineda Christian
4 Billy Taylor Star Track
5 Benjamin Halperin Team Hastings Velo
6 Levent Cil
7 Andrew Chu Star Track Teammate Top 5: Billy Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Strauss Junior Development
2 Kaan Sarci Junior Development Teammate Win: Justin Strauss
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Moseley Century Road Club Development Found
2 Andreas Katehis Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club
2 Sammy Moseley Century Road Club Development Found
3 Raymond Reisen Skylands Cycling
4 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
5 R. Wilson tarbox iv SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
7 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle, Inc.
9 Christopher Chong-tenn DieHard-Think Racing
10 Lawrence Uhrlass Bicycle Planet Racing
11 Stefan Singer Century Road Club Assoc
12 George Schroeder Bicycle Planet Racing
13 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
14 Steve Hylton Century Road Club Assoc
15 Christopher Cavallaro
16 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17 Andreas Katehis Junior Development
18 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19 Mark Petimezas Foundation
20 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian Venegas
21 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
22 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn
23 Gurdy Polanco
24 Josh Rovner
25 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
26 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
27 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
29 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle, Inc.
30 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian Venegas
31 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: Training Systems
32 Jose Guzman
33 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian Venegas
34 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
35 Samuel Amrtinez
36 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
37 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
38 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing Team
39 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian Venegas
40 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc
41 Zak Abdullah FGX Racing
42 Francesco Arlati
43 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport Club
44 Noah Gellner Century Road Club Assoc
45 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
46 Bryan Melchionda
47 Scott Mills Asphalt Green Cycling Team
48 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
49 Russell Grindstaff KingRacingGroup
50 Zachary Hutchins Cycle Fitters
51 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling
2 Leon Lyakovetsky Century Road Club Assoc
3 Charles Patten
4 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle, Inc.
5 Sebaj Adele
6 Leonard Diaz SB Racing
7 Julian Banks RBNY Racing
8 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
9 Romanus Joseph
10 Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Leon Lyakovetsky
11 Madera De leon luis manuel
12 Marcos Zorrilla Montecci Cycling
13 Omar Villafane
14 Alvarez John
15 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
16 Chris Samuels
17 Nelson Cardenas Strictly Bicycles Cycling
18 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
19 James Schibuk Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Leon Lyakovetsky
20 Abe Latorre T Town Elite
21 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club
22 Justin Strauss Junior Development
23 Desmond Griffith
24 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
25 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Leon Lyakovetsky
26 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
27 Daniel Storer Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Leon Lyakovetsky
28 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
29 Peter Rugel Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
30 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycle, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
31 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft Racing
32 Marc Cooper Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Leon Lyakovetsky
33 Jason Bell RBNY Racing
34 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling
35 Davey Bush RBNY Racing
36 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports/Spine
37 Joseph Grgic Setanta
38 Noel Johnson Montecci Cycling
39 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
40 Erick Fernandez Dave Jordan Racing
41 Manuel Frias Montecci Cycling
42 Gregory Gasowski
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Moocarme Century Road Club Assoc
2 Marcos Franco Strictly Bicycles Cycling
3 Lazaro Delgado
4 Gordon Barr Montclair Cyclists
5 Kevin Boncore Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
6 Radame Maria Innovation Bike
7 Randy Liu
8 Dominic Stobart
9 Carlos Lopez
10 Steven Ramirez
11 Oivind Lorentzen
12 Darrell Tucker Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Matthew Moocarme
13 Evan Bauer Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Matthew Moocarme
14 Tor Kjoesnes OrganicAthlete
15 Nelson Gutierez
16 Michael Jabon
17 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
18 Edwin Nazario Tarmac Cycling
19 Yoshi Mizuma
20 Danny Mandelbaum
21 Curtis Jackson
22 Tim Ford
23 Marco Guerrero
24 Abhishek Jha
25 Jeff Celentano
26 Jaime Cacheiro
27 Sokha Bun
28 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached
29 John Fiscal
30 Jonathan Chadwick
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2 Emily Spence BH/Comedy Central
3 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
4 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing
5 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
6 Amanda Braverman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
8 Valerie Hopkins Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9 Masha Schneider
10 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
11 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
12 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
13 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Emily Spence
14 Julia Simon Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Carol-lynn Mills
15 Ann marie Miller Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
16 Masha Schneider Westwood Velo
17 Laura Lee vo Radical Media
18 Jessica Meany Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
19 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20 Barb Blakley Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media
22 Gabrielle Fisher Amrita
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peye Wong Star Track
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Christiane Tibbs
3 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC
4 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC
5 Cornelia Pakrodoonian
6 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1