Log In
Tour de Fair Haven • Sep 15 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Smith Kevin
2 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
3 Stafford Ambrose Century Road Club of America
4 Eric Wasnesky
5 Thomas Van de sande
6 Polle Douglas beachwood bikes
7 Pagano Richard Tarmac Cycling/ Iron Bridge Consult
8 Porter Cole the red bicycle
9 Rooney Charlie Cycle 54
10 Todd Potter ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
11 Michael Fennel Rocket Racing
12 Michael Williams
13 Robert Hanna
14 Michael Berger
15 Greg Vascimini
16 Paul Bonfantino
17 Donald Bishop
18 Jeff Forman
19 Kevin Tulloch
20 Ben Lucarelli
21 Busch Dan FH
22 Edward Buitrago
23 Jeffery Cook Five Four Sports
24 Davison Adam Beachwood Bikes
25 Crilly John
26 Joseph Bachana Century Road Club Assoc
27 Rudy Aguilar The Red Bicycle
28 Barr Gordon MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
29 Brown Glen
30 Becker Jay SHTC
31 Michael Lenner Somerset Wheelmen
32 Joyce Jeff fh
33 Sean Malthouse
34 Murray Alexander
35 Murphy Ryan Brielle Cyclery
36 Ensley Raymond
37 Donleavy Hunter
38 Joshua Enyeart
39 Kenley Gonzalez Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
40 Franco Marcos CRCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
2 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
3 George Schroeder Bicycle Planet Racing
4 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
5 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
6 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
7 William Lopez Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
8 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
9 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine
10 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters
11 John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
13 Lawrence Uhrlass Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: George Schroeder
14 Mark Petimezas Foundation
15 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
16 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Frias
17 Sean Roach
18 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance
19 Julian Banks RBNY Racing
20 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Samuel Barker
21 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi
22 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
23 Charron Stephen Cycle Craft
24 Simon Koster
25 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
26 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Samuel Barker
27 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports
28 Kevin Marriner Team Independence
29 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com
30 Matthew Walp
31 Marcos Zorrilla Montecci Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Frias
32 Robert Giusti Lucarelli & Castaldi
33 Richard Soffar
34 Jimmy Levi
35 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
36 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
37 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Samuel Barker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling
2 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
3 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
5 Gavin Robertson Foundation
6 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Mynor Pineda Century Road Club Assoc
8 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
9 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
10 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
11 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
12 Christopher Chong-tenn DieHard-Think Racing
13 John Mcleod Cycles 54
14 David Walker Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
15 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
16 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
17 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports
18 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
19 Darin Bedle Team Metra / Cycles 54
20 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
21 Steve Sandacz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
22 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
23 Glenn Schneider iBike / Pink Panthers
24 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
25 Erik Post BH/Comedy Central
26 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
27 George Schroeder Bicycle Planet Racing
28 Juan Aracena
29 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop
30 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
31 Mark Petimezas Foundation Teammate Top 5: Gavin Robertson
32 Ramon Benitez
33 Mark Light Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
34 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
35 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
36 Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing
37 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
38 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Bike Shop
39 Rui Ponte Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
40 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
41 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine
42 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
43 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
44 Gregory Lee Bicycle Planet Racing
45 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft Inc
46 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop
47 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
48 Christopher Chaput Century Road Club Assoc
49 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
50 Jose Guzman
51 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
52 David Hussey Five Four Sports
53 Lawrence Uhrlass Bicycle Planet Racing
54 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
55 Ryan Quinn enduranceWERX
56 Steve Hylton Century Road Club Assoc
57 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
58 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
59 Paul Ziminski Team Metra / Cycles 54
60 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
61 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
62 Hallander Eric Cycles 54
63 Doug Hover Cycles 54
64 Edward Bennett
65 Henoch Getz Setanta
66 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
67 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
68 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
69 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
70 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
71 Brian Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
72 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
73 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
74 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
75 Saysana Inthavongsa SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
76 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
77 Andrew Sheeley W&D Racing-NY Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
2 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Win: John Durso
3 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
4 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
5 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
6 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
7 Mark Light Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
8 Ramon Benitez
9 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
10 Rui Ponte Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
11 Christopher Chong-tenn DieHard-Think Racing
12 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
13 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
14 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
15 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Win: John Durso
16 Juan Aracena
17 Brian Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
18 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
19 David Fetah Radsport Cycling Team
20 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
21 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling
22 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
23 Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team
24 William Lopez Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
25 Doug Hover Cycles 54
26 Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing
27 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
28 Brian Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
29 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
30 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
31 O'mara Peter METRA / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
32 Gregory Lee Bicycle Planet Racing
33 David Hussey Five Four Sports
34 Jose Guzman
35 Hallander Eric Cycles 54
36 Glenn Schneider iBike / Pink Panthers
37 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing
38 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
39 Scott Raschke
40 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Win: John Durso
41 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
42 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental
43 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Taylor
44 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
45 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
46 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc
47 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
48 Dana Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
49 Paul Gross Guys Racing Club
50 John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
51 John Moynagh Century Road Club Assoc
52 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
53 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
54 Schuldt Carl
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Kline
2 Marco Zanotti D3Devo p/b Airgas
3 Rafael Meran Foundation
4 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
5 Euris Vidal Foundation
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello
7 Lisban Quintero dope We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Calixto Bello
10 Williams Geron CRCA/ Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
11 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson
12 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
13 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
14 Kos Patrick D3Devo p/b Airgas Teammate Top 5: Marco Zanotti
15 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Juan Carlos camacho
17 Oscar Pineda GS Gotham
18 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
19 Alessandro Matteucci Century Road Club Assoc
20 Michael Chauner
21 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
22 Abraham Soler Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
23 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
24 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
25 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
26 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
27 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
28 Elvys Acevedo Somerville Bicycle Shop
29 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
30 Bobby Lea
31 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
32 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
33 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
34 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
35 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
36 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
37 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
38 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports/Spine
39 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Charles Sydney W.S. UNITED / Mangoseed
41 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing
42 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works
43 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
44 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
45 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance
46 Ross Baldwin
47 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
48 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports
49 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
50 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
51 William Cooper QCW Cycling
52 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
53 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
54 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
55 Garcia Erlin montecci
56 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
57 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.)
58 Erik Post BH/Comedy Central
59 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
60 Darin Bedle Team Metra / Cycles 54
61 David Martin Team Metra / Cycles 54
62 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
63 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo
64 J gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team
65 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen
66 Neil Bezdek Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
67 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
68 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle
69 ? John
70 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing
71 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
72 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
73 Stefano Zanotti Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Dana Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
4 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda presented by RACC
6 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
7 Patricia Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
8 Sara Yancovitz Montecci Cycling
9 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
10 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
11 Cecilia Davis-hayes Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Camie Kornely
12 Dori Buckethal
13 Elspeth Huyett Team Alliance Environmental
14 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
15 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
16 Margaret Moore Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
17 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing
18 Valerie Hopkins Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
19 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2