Log In
Hunter Mountain Fall Classic • Sep 7 2013
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Brennan
2 Joseph Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle
3 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4 Ben Noble CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
5 Paul Mcdonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot
7 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles
8 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing
9 Juan Pelaez Overstock.com
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11 Matt Klemm Atlas Cycling Team
12 Gary Eveland Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
13 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
14 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
15 James Elliott US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
16 Jeffrey Griffin
17 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
18 Eric Sutherland CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Teammate Top 5: Ben Noble
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2 Richard Kazimir Pete's Bike & Fitness
3 Donald Kimball
4 Ben Hughes BH/Comedy Central
5 Thomas Allessio Berkshire Cycling Association
6 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CBOE
7 Alessandro Bellucci
8 William Caligari
9 Bruce Schwartz enduranceWERX
10 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Melissa Hiller
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College
2 James Mahlmann BH/Comedy Central
3 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc
4 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
5 Ashley S doane Sixcycle-RK&O
6 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing
7 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
8 Mike Watch Team Bicycle Doctor
9 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing
11 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
12 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
13 Kensaun Vadnais
14 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports/Spine
15 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine
16 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
17 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
19 Simon Koster
20 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island
21 James Jennings
22 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
23 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
24 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
25 Michael Staropoli
26 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling
27 Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor
28 David Flores Houlihan Lokey
29 Michael Kuehn FGX Racing
30 Michael Anderson FGX Racing
31 William Hluchan
32 ? Bryan Siggi's/nyvelocity
33 John Sweeney Arc Racing
34 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport Club
35 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
36 Paul O'donnell Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
37 Timothy Schaffer Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
38 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
39 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing
40 Jacek Boral
41 Paul Italiano GS Gotham
42 Ryan Fisher Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
43 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
44 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
45 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
46 Roger Truax Capital Bicycle Racing Club
47 Alexandra Danforth
48 Leo Chiou
49 Josh Sakofsky BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
50 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing
51 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor
52 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors
53 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing Team
54 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine
55 Alexander Michas
56 Francesco Arlati
57 Brian Cristiano Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
58 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club
59 Eduardo Prado
60 John Kim Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
61 Rade Popovic
62 Christopher Carper Capital Bicycle Racing Club
63 Paul s Connor
64 Brad Cronk TARGETRAINING Teammate Top 5: Mark Siega
65 Oleg Bekkerman
66 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
67 David Torres RBNY Racing
68 Chris Shepardson
69 Zack Vogel North American Velo/ClassBook.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeb Fowler
2 Matt Wardle Siggi's/nyvelocity
3 Bryan Drago East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Jeffrey Albano Edge Fitness Racing Team
5 Xavier Letteron
6 David Peterson Edge Fitness Racing Team
7 Eric Hanson
8 Jeremy Zeidner
9 Michael Tan
10 Andrew Fisher
11 Sean Hillock
12 Scott Harding
13 Luis Rivera Century Road Club Assoc
14 Rich Molinaro
15 Emi Liano pacheco
16 Bryan Drago East End/Kreb Cycle Teammate Top 5: Bryan Drago
17 Rich Molinaro
18 Emi Liano pacheco
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Wern
2 Neil Isola
3 Charles Hoffman
4 Jorge Ramierez
5 Douglas Freimuth Century Road Club Assoc
6 Kevin Williams
7 Claudio Torres
8 Harold Lee
9 Nicholas Marshall
10 Larry White
11 Chris Connelly Great Northern Cycling
12 Kluis Pulacio
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Vinetti
2 Mark Underwood
3 Edward Novak Tarmac Cycling
4 James Dix
5 Johan Adriaans
6 Michael Gitman
7 John Libutti jr.
8 Brian Stoner
9 Patrick Rochford
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wehrly Century Road Club Assoc
2 Michael Lehtonen Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Thomas Coleman
4 Serguei Tiourine
5 Zoran Jelenic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo
2 Victoria Gochenour Century Road Club Assoc
3 Natasja Brooijmans
4 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Jennifer Poirier Century Road Club Assoc
6 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing
7 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's
8 Emily Chan Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Victoria Gochenour
9 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
10 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC
11 Andrea Archer Empire Tri Club
12 Alexa Wilson Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Victoria Gochenour
13 Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's
14 Preston Davitt
15 Tamara Fellows Equipe Vitesse
16 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC
17 Jodee Novak Tarmac Cycling
18 Jennifer Cromie
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2