Log In
Hempfield Road Race • Sep 14 2013
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Engle ROUND HERE RACING 1:18:00
1
2 David Dawson THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
2
3 Jason Wood THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
3
4 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4
5 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
5
6 David Ebling ALTRA MOTION/VITTORIA/3T
6
7 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
7
8 Andrew Bernstein ROUND HERE RACING
8
Teammate Win: Micah Engle
9 Mark Branle TEAM SOMERSET
9
10 Ryan Rapolas BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
10
11 Bryan Jones NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
12 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
12
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
13 Michael Russo SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
13
14 Seth Houston DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
14
15 Michael Martin EXPO WHEELMEN
15
16 Chad Swanger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16
17 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17
18 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING
18
Teammate Win: Micah Engle
19 David Miller SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
19
20 Thomas Goetz
20
21 Sean Butler BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
21
22 Drew Karlberg ROUND HERE RACING
22
Teammate Win: Micah Engle
DNF William Bosch BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 1:20:00
1
2 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
2
3 Noel Heitmann THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3
4 Justin Inglis CRCA / GOTHAM - TOGA!
4
5 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
5
6 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
6
7 Harold Pickar TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
7
8 Dean Smith GS SIMMERIA
8
9 Alan Giadosh GS SIMMERIA
9
10 Dusty Stone SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
10
Teammate Win: Mark Allain
11 Randal Henderson DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
11
12 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12
13 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO
13
14 Joseph Lanza BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
14
15 Albert Scharbach KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
15
16 Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
16
17 Kirk Hunsecker
17
18 Hans Schenk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
18
19 Kirk Lenhart MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
19
20 Todd Hudson DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
20
DNF Jeffrey Schomig ABRT
DNF Kevin Schaeffer KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
DNF Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Kirk Lindskog KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
DNF Leo Kolshorn SKYLANDS CYCLING
DNF Spencer Seibert ABRT
DNF Joshua Cantor BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bowe DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS 1:22:00
1
2 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
2
3 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
3
4 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4
5 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5
6 Bryan Patton CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
6
7 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7
Teammate Top 5: William Gentile
8 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO
8
9 Cory Schaeffer LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
9
10 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10
Teammate Top 5: Marc Lefkowitz
11 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA
11
12 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI
12
13 Phil Howe KELLY BENIFIT STRATAGIES LSV
13
Teammate Top 5: Marc Lefkowitz
14 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET
14
15 Ron Pluto PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
15
16 Ray Middleman CTS
16
DNF Aedan O'connell
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike O'connor TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
2 Myles Matteson DC TRIATHLON CLUB
3 Matthew Mcatee KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Derrick Swanson CS VELO
5 Christopher Calderon LAS VEGAS CYCLERY/LAND ROVER
6 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
7 Kurt Dodds
8 Hans Mueller
9 Stephen Kimos BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
10 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
11 John Mullen SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
12 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE
13 Andrew Artz PENN STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
14 Scott Raschke
15 Noah Thomas JVR Sports
16 Eric Smucker
17 Tyler Sundquist BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
18 Andrew Dapper JVR SPORTS
19 Jeff Heuerman
20 Caleb Oliver OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER PIERSON HO
21 Donald Bishop
22 Nate Cornman
23 Zach Lyons KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mcatee
24 Peter Steyaert PTS RACING
25 Erik Schluter
26 Julian Paul UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND-BALTIMORE CO
27 Bryan Bahr MVP CYCLING
28 Bruce Mitchell IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM
29 Alexander Mcrae OCEAN VELO CLUB/ CULVER PIERSON HOU
30 Craig Schonour TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
31 George Sullivan
32 Mike Trahey TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING Teammate Win: Mike O'connor
33 Jonathan Farace MVP CYCLING
34 Philip Deans CHESAPEAKE SPOKES
35 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached
36 Matthew Mory
37 Iain Poole
38 Brian White SWASHBUCKLER BREWING
39 Joey Brussell
40 Brandon Staub
41 Kyle Williams NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
42 Brendan Bahr MVP CYCLING
43 Ned Bement
44 Greg Genna EAST END CYCLING CLUB
45 Michael Romyn MVP CYCLING
46 David Newsom MVP CYCLING
47 James Drumm WOODEN WHEELS
48 Steve Teufel
49 David Demarco
50 Steve Edgett BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
51 Adam Mullen C.S. VELO Teammate Top 5: Derrick Swanson
52 Thomas Starr SIMPLICITY CYCLES
53 Eugene Gallagher MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
54 Ryan Levins
55 A J kostyak RATCHET RAKE LLC
DNF Rommie Wheeler
DNF Hans Schenk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
DNF Dan Kotowski ABRT
DNF Jan Michael dejesus MVP CYCLING
DNF Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
DNF Brandon Boyer KEYSTONE VELO CLUB/NUTS ABOUT GRANO
DNF Hernan Lucero MBCR
DNF Robert Jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Thomas JVR Sports
2 Tyler Sundquist BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
3 Andrew Dapper JVR SPORTS Teammate Win: Noah Thomas
4 Zach Lyons KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 Brandon Staub
6 A J kostyak RATCHET RAKE LLC
DNF Dominic Mueller
DNF Jeremy Crull Bike Shop of Bel Air Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Moore EPS/RIPTIDE CYCLING 0:59:00
1
2 Tamara Fellows EQUIPE VITESSE
2
3 Dominique Ulrich
3
4 Kristin Seibert ABRT
4
5 Sarah Havens KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1