Log In
Warnerville Time Trial • Aug 3 2013
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 49:00.0
2 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 49:40.0
3 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 50:16.0 Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
4 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 51:51.0
5 Marcel Appelman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 53:21.0
6 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 53:47.0
7 Alan Nevin ThirstyBear Cycling 54:52.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein Prime Time Cycling Team 49:12.0
2 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized 49:48.0
3 Joseph Staron Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 51:06.0
4 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 51:55.0
5 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 54:15.0
6 Richard Sangalli BMC 1:02:14.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 52:45.0
2 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 53:24.0
3 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 56:36.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Booth Fulton Cycle Works 53:24.0
2 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 55:20.0
3 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 56:00.0
4 Jeremy Tuttle Momentum Racing LLC p/b: Global CTI 57:40.0
5 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 57:46.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben French Kevin's Bikes 54:56.0
2 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 54:59.0
3 Peter Soelkner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 56:02.0
4 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 1:02:26.0
DNF Travis Selk Red Kite Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Cullen Suffolk Sunpower/Alto Velo 55:44.0
2 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo 56:34.0
3 Lanier Benkard Peninsula Velo Racing 56:38.0
4 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo Racing 58:52.0
5 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:04:25.0
6 Norbert Kappel SJBC 1:06:04.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherman Leuenhagen 1:06:12.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Sasaki 1:01:30.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 52:36.0
2 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 52:52.0
3 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 54:08.0 Teammate Win: David Montgomery
4 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 55:33.0
5 Gilbert Tarin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 57:29.0
6 Michael Phelps VOS racing 58:00.0
7 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo 1:07:32.0
DNF Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNF Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Gilbert Tarin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 46:29.0
2 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes 48:56.0
3 Connor Spencer Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 49:55.0
4 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 50:03.0
5 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 50:48.0
6 Alexander Freund VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 51:03.0
7 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 51:24.0 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
8 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 51:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
9 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 52:22.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Soni Andreini poulsen Velo Bella 56:17.0
2 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 56:17.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 56:07.0
2 Flavia Oliveira DNA/Plan 7 56:50.0
3 Sara Bird Leopard-Sapporo Team 58:53.0 Teammate Win: Jane Despas
4 Ginger Snell Pinnacle p/b Argon 1:00:16.0
5 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing 1:00:18.0
6 Seana Hogan Delta Velo 1:00:53.0
7 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling-Capo VW Webco 1:01:27.0
8 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 1:03:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Helen Casabona
9 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 1:03:45.0
10 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 1:04:16.0
11 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank 1:07:52.0
DNF Just Dustyn hammer nutrition
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 1:02:46.0
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 1:02:55.0
3 Ginger Kroft SJBC 1:08:33.0
4 Alexis Porubcan VSRT/DS Electric 1:11:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Page Robertson Team TIBCO 1:02:15.0
2 Julia Reese SBRacing 1:06:21.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1