Log In
Gaslight Cycling Clinic • Aug 17 2013
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
2 Bj Steketee Ascension Cycling
3 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development
4 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
6 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team
7 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds
8 Ryan Erxleben Team Priority Health
9 Joshua Neider Kids Race Sports Development Teammate Top 5: Brad Legris
10 Joe Bartels No Limit Racing
11 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Martin
12 Mike Tacchella East Hills Velo
13 Ian Kresnak Spin Zone Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Martin
14 William Martin Spin Zone Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Martin
15 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing
16 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
17 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team
18 Daniel Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop
19 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing
20 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
21 Walid El-sayed TDI Zuck Bikes
22 Matthew Grate Men Of Steel Racing LLC
23 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Martin
24 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo
25 Alex Corrion Kids Race Sports Development Teammate Top 5: Brad Legris
26 Brian Wachlarz Ventus cycling Team
27 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project
28 Chad Rector
29 Luke Harvitt East Hills Velo
DNF Christopher Boer East Hills Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Crysler R4AC Cycling
2 Alex Huyghe Team O2
3 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing
4 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
5 Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6 Mike Moulder Maple Leaf Cycling Club
7 Brooks Kelley Hagerty Racing
8 Don Kring Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Vandenberg
9 Steven Hetfield
10 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Cycling
11 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Vandenberg
12 Mark Kojamanian Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13 Michael Maher Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Vandenberg
14 Paul Brumbaugh Spin Zone Racing
15 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Vandenberg
16 Zak Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
17 Nicholas Afton Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Vandenberg
18 Elliot Sarnacki Wolverine Sports Club
19 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team
20 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Vandenberg
21 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
22 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop
23 Matthew Norton Freewheeler Bike Shop
24 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mckey
25 Peter Nye Team Priority Health
26 Michael Chettleburgh
27 Andrew Holly Fusion Cycling Team
28 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Vandenberg
29 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Vandenberg
30 David Estefan
31 Bradley Mackenzie R4AC Cycling Project
32 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
33 John Boggs xXx Racing
34 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
35 Bryan Carps Hagerty Cycling
36 Brent Kattau Spin Zone Racing
37 Nigel Mullis Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Alex Huyghe
38 David Gambel
DNF Gabe Rice CMS Race Team
DNF James Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF Jason Smith R4AC Cycling Project
DNF Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Justin Sprung CMS Race Team
DNF Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team
DNF Jim Braam Ascension Cycling
DNF Joseph Kennedy CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
DNF Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Guelzo
2 Matt Zandee Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Dennis Mikkelson
4 Jacob Grevenstuk
5 Jeffrey Osiwala
6 Andy Aardema
7 Henry Kuhnen CMS Race Team
8 Brian Sharda
9 Mike Yeomans
10 Andrew Pollina
11 Mike Dopke
12 Scott Gustafson South Chicago Wheelmen
13 James Gunderman
14 Patrick Mcgettigan
15 Michael Bronson
16 Rick Ostrander Unattached
17 Matt Perkins
18 Derrick Ubbink
19 Casey Provost R4AC Cycling Project
20 Shaun Howard
21 Garrett Belanger Maple Leaf Cycling
22 Kevin Soules
23 Jeffrey Potoff Cadieux Bicycle Club
24 Michael Mcavoy Freewheeler Bike Shop
25 Clark Bennett
26 Brian Vanzweden Rapid Wheelmen
27 Theodore Kaake Unattached
28 Scott Wycoff
29 Dennis Gunson
30 Cecil Slayton
31 Jeff Barrett Freewheeler Bike Shop
32 Michael Mihelich
33 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants
34 Nicholas Kehoe CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
35 Robert Bell
36 Tim Duflo Leadout Racing
37 David Hartwell Leadout Racing
38 Rick Vanderploeg
39 Steven Bromiel
40 Mark Spoelhof
41 Joel Gibson Rapid Wheelmen
42 Mark Waters CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
43 David Longcore FreeWheeler Racing
DNF Josh Mokma Leadout Racing
DNF Brock Rowberry Maple Leaf Cycling Club
DNF Mark Schoolmeester
DNF Scott Taylor
DNF Todd Gustafson
DNF Randy Jacobs Speed Merchants
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Jared Raisanen Freewheeler Bike Shop
3 River Barden Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
4 Parker Robertson RBS MiSCA Team
5 Peter Estefan
6 Judah Gustafson
7 Jeremy Ruys
8 Patrick Estefan
9 Hayden Fox Unattached
10 Ian Paller Rapid Wheelmen
11 Anton Dershem Unattached
12 Jacob Raisanen
13 Pieter Boer
14 Jack Smalley FreeWheeler
DNF Colin Boulard Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing
2 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Garrett Belanger Maple Leaf Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
2 Brock Rowberry Maple Leaf Cycling Club
3 David Hartwell Leadout Racing
4 Ian Scheidel Rapid Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
2 Bj Steketee Ascension Cycling
3 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
4 Jason Young Einstein Racing
5 John Gabriel Rokform/Rock N' Road
6 Chris Johnson Masters & Mentors
7 Chad Everts Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Dan Korienek
8 Paolo Eugeni Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen
9 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
10 Jason Swiatlowski ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
11 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club
12 Paul Mcmullen Ada Bike Club
13 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
14 Rich Russell Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
15 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
16 Randall Aardema Local Velo
17 Terry Palmer Prestige Cycling Club
18 Seth Kleinglass Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
19 Tom Linck Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Dan Korienek
20 Eric Forrester East Hills Velo
21 Zak Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
22 Terry Ritter Team Priority Health
23 Paul Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team
24 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club
25 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Dan Korienek
26 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
27 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
28 David Mullins Essex Express Cycling
29 David Estefan
30 Richard Bielewicz Hagerty Racing
31 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
32 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
33 David Baar Ada Bike Club
34 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
35 Christopher Boer East Hills Velo
36 Kenneth Vernier Prestige Cycling Club
37 Jimmy Mcmurray Ada Bike Club
DNF Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Cycling
DNF Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
DNF Brian Adams Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
2 Houston Peterson Masters & Mentors
3 Tom Linck Leadout Racing
4 Marc Polsinelli TEAM TDI ZUCK
5 Chris Johnson Masters & Mentors
6 Rick Snow Coulee Region Youth Cycling, Inc
7 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
8 Jonathan Morgan Team Priority Health
9 David Hietikko East Hills Velo
10 Michael Wyczalek Team Priority Health
11 James Bruce
12 Dave George FreeWheeler Bike Shop
13 John Wunderlin CMS Race Team
14 Jimmy Mcmurray Ada Bike Club
15 Brooks Kelley Hagerty Racing
16 Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
17 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
18 Don Cameron
19 Dale Carley Fusion
20 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
21 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club
22 Richard Bielewicz Hagerty Racing
23 Terry Ritter Team Priority Health
24 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club
25 Daniel Klein Trails Edge Cycling
26 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
27 Scott Dombrowski Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
28 John Lobbezoo Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
DNF James Hartwell Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
3 John Shedlock Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Loren Simons Team Priority Health
5 Tom Bultman Club Whisper Jade
6 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite
7 Peter Nye Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Loren Simons
8 Don Camp WEst Michigan Coast Riders
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Grimm Pure 121 Endurance, LLC
2 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
3 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
4 Ryan Cross Einstein Racing
5 Steven Broglio Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
6 Jason Hess Masters & Mentors
7 Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse
8 John Leach Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
9 Tom Burke Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
10 Jason Young Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
11 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health
12 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
13 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14 Paolo Eugeni Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen
15 Matt Acker Freewheeler Bike Shop
16 Robert Foshag
17 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
18 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
19 Derek Graham BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
20 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse
21 Alex Vanias BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
22 Jason Swiatlowski ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
23 Dirk Dejonge East Hills Velo
24 Bryce Nuiver Easthills
25 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
26 James Bruce
27 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
28 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health
29 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
30 Luke Oostindie Ada Bike Club
31 Marc Polsinelli TEAM TDI ZUCK
32 Houston Peterson Masters & Mentors
33 Anthony Prentice
34 Aaron Beebe Ada Bike Club
35 Kirk Albers Panther/Bakehouse
36 Peter Beels Leadout Racing
37 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
38 Jimmy Mcmurray Ada Bike Club
39 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
40 Seth Kleinglass Mom & Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
41 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing
42 Benjamin Whitehead BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
43 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Broglio
44 Daniel Klein Trails Edge Cycling
45 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
46 Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
47 Walid El-sayed TDI Zuck Bikes
DNF Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
DNF David Hietikko East Hills Velo
DNF Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Broglio
DNF Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
DNF Rick Snow Coulee Region Youth Cycling, Inc
DNF Don Cameron
DNF Brian Adams Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Broglio
DNF Chris Fisher Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
2 Danielle Mullis JETCycling
3 Paula Nathalia Columbia
4 Sarah Demerly Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
5 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health
6 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Clark
8 Lisa Carr TEAM TDI ZUCK BIKES
9 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
10 Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI
11 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Cycling
12 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Clark
13 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
14 Jane Vanhof REAL WOMEN TRI
15 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI
16 Luanne Murray TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
17 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Kaeser Spin zone Racing
2 Charlotte Long Team Priority Health
3 Josi Brynick
4 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club
5 Heather Caputo 3rd Coast Racing
6 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
7 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Cheryl Havens REAL WOMEN TRI
9 Sandy Reid
10 Roberta Vanhaitsma Real Women Tri
11 Katie Hamel New Holland Brewing Cycling Team
12 Kirstin Baum Spin Zone Racing Women
13 Susan Donnelly Hagerty Racing
14 Staci Thornton Michigan MultiSport
15 Ann Reeves Einstein
16 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing
17 Sarah Hartwell REAL WOMEN TRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Olivia Mcmullen Unattached
3 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Win: Ellie Korienek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing
2 Madison Frank
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis JETCycling
2 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Katie Hamel New Holland Brewing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Sarah Hartwell Sarah Hartwell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1