Log In
Best on Hess Time Trial • Aug 24 2013
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dudzic Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling
3 Bobby Danahey Altitude Cycling
4 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Caleb M schroder
6 Nikolas Brown
7 Dominic P scavuzzo Altitude Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Scavuzzo
8 Ethan Dunham
9 Steven Truesdale
10 Chance Ricca
DNF Aaron Carr
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling
2 Nelson Oxley Front Rangers Cycling Club
3 Kenneth A lang
4 Gregory Townsend
5 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Matthew Lacroix
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com Teammate Win: Jackson Hootman
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu
4 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling
5 Jesus Hernandez
6 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling
DNF Bryan Ramos
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling
3 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Adam V pochon
5 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling
6 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu
7 Abel Maki
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Majeune-fagan Metromint Cycling
2 Jim Scheel Kryki Sports
3 Sy Nayman PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4 Darren Meyer Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5 Gus Greivel Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 David Cherney GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
8 Justin Adis Prestige Imports/ZUMXR Teammate Top 5: Darren Meyer
9 Brent Murphy
10 Todd Allison
11 Gant Johnson
12 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Jason Schultz Team Tribal Training-DIS
14 Mike Kraft
15 Jim Rouse
16 Marcus A aguilar
17 Lee Steffan CRC Racing
18 Mark Greig Blue Sky Velo
19 Tim Szymanski
20 John Bleskan
21 Mark H noble
22 Cody Hockaday
23 Dion Nichols Team Tribal Training-DIS
24 Mike C buchl
25 ? Richard Racer X Cycling
26 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing
27 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing
2 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4 Ryan Ellis CU Cycling-Boulder
5 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
2 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
3 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
4 Jason Glowney Boulder Orthopedics
5 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
6 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu
2 Edward Altshuler Racer X Cycling
3 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
4 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande
5 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling
7 Scott Kurban VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8 Andrew Goodwillie Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Plucienkowski
2 Brian Baker
3 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling
4 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club
6 Clay Armstrong
7 Maciej Przewozny
8 Justin Pruis Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
9 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team
10 Michael Emery Smyrna Bicycles
11 Timothy Teller Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12 Charles Keithley Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
4 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Teammate Top 5: Luis Soto
8 Clayton Leon Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9 Eric Shuemake TLR Cycling
10 Scott Shape Racer X Cycling
11 Matthew Purchase
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing
2 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team
3 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Randy Culver CP Racing
6 Ray Howe Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics
8 Michael Ewer
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Rome Local Velo
2 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Neal Mclaughlin Racer X Cycling
4 Rod Unverrich
5 Mike Cavanaugh Colorado Riders Club
6 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling
7 Thomas Willis Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
8 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
9 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
10 Thomas Dewey Cafe Velo
11 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Clu
12 Steven Dow Racer X Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neal Mclaughlin
13 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
14 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling
15 Eric Short Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
16 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
19 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing Team
20 Brent Ross Racer X Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neal Mclaughlin
21 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
22 Bradley Draper Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
23 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
24 Rich Linke Altitude Cycling
25 Douglas Gillespie Rapha Condor Cycling Club
26 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
27 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28 Del Schirmer SHO-AIR- Denver
29 Jay Morse Lathram Financial/MHCS
30 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling
31 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2 Paul Spencer
3 William Raatz
4 Craig Rants
5 Todd Knight
6 Robert Simpson
7 Dustin Randall
8 Erik Darosa
9 Paul Stranahan
10 Stephen Danahey
11 Frank Melville
12 George B kern
13 Joseph Turek TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
14 Ed Bade
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling
2 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Callen Borgias
4 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 John Stone Treasure Coast Racing
6 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company
7 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics
8 Joe Carcich Local Velo
9 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 David Storey Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Grygier
12 Barry Hawkins
13 Daniel Recht Local Velo
14 Michael E tappan
15 Mick Randall
16 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing
17 Bob Gregory
18 Robert Fester Schwab Cycles Racing Team
19 Loch Ethridge ColoBikeLaw.com Teammate Top 5: Dave Sherrer
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo Teammate Win: Bob Connelly
3 Tom Groves
4 Wayne Boyles Local Velo
5 Alan Boisvert COBRAS
6 Mark H noble
7 Keith Renninson COBRAS Teammate Top 5: Alan Boisvert
8 Richard Ferrell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team
2 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
4 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5 Cameron Dye
6 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft
7 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft
8 Zach Heskett
9 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team Teammate Win: James Peterman
10 Ty Tuttle Predator Carbon Repair
11 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
12 William Tripp h wall iii Natural Grocers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
13 Joseph Petrowski Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club
2 Thomas Dewey Cafe Velo
3 Paul Spencer
4 Christian Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
5 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Erik Darosa
9 Jim Carr
10 Alan Boisvert COBRAS
11 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo
2 Heidi Martin Cafe Velo Teammate Win: Liberty Ricca
3 Hadley Jason
4 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing
2 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync
3 Shelly Cockrell TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4 Delaney Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Kathy Hix Blue Sky Velo
6 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo
7 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 Denise Stark
9 Jessica Brzeczek Racer X Cycling
10 Marcy Mcgovern
11 Robin Ketchem
12 Marlene Zandell Naked Women's Racing Teammate Win: Katie Harrer
13 Linda Saccomano
14 Jeannemarie Gross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
2 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing
3 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling
4 Leanne Paez duncan
5 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Cindy Hintgen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling
4 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling Masters
3 Ellen Hart Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
4 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
3 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing Teammate Win: Angela Des cognets
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3