Log In
USA CRITS Finals • Sep 19 2013
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Bingham Feedback Sports 33:33.0
1
2 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters 33:34.6
2
3 Alessandro Matteucci Team ALBABICI 33:34.7
3
4 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes 33:35.2
4
5 Chris Riekert Muscle Milk / Specialized 33:35.4
5
6 Sam Benedict Specialized Muscle Milk 33:35.6
6
7 David Koesel Audi | Felt p/b HDX 33:35.8
7
8 Logan Fiedler Spy Giant Ride 33:36.0
8
9 Robert Angle Team Shimano 33:36.0
9
10 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & Ski 33:36.7
10
11 Tim Hadfield Team Shimano 33:37.0CAN197
11
12 Dereck Butterfield Origin8 33:37.2
Off The Back
1
13 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / Primal Cycling Team 33:37.7
2
14 Ben Warren Cutaway-Felt presented by Angus 33:38.3
3
15 David Allen Muscle Milk / Specialized 33:38.5
4
Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
16 Russell Lafleur Division One Bicycles 33:39.2
5
17 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 33:39.3
18 Jesse Bartholomew PowerTap 33:39.5
19 Justin Henkel PowerTap 34:07.5
DNF Benjamin Cooley Bicycle sport
DNF Brandon Mata BIKE MASTERS
1
DNF R Bryan burt Fast Freddy Apparel
DNF Jeff Johnson DRV CLOTHING-SHIMANO
DNF Robert Nelson Energy Lab Nutrition
DNF Tim Mulrooney HED Cycling Products Innc
DNF Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
DNF Dustin Dunn Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Jeffery Edwards Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Andre Ptak Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Seth Kleinglass Mom & Pop Racing / Sweet Bikes
DNF Timothy Mcgee Predator Cycling, Inc
DNF Ryan Storm Ride615 Development Team
DNF Greg Brown Ridley Masters
DNF Reginald Pineda Roung Here Racing Cycling Team
DNF Charles Casagrande SeaSucker Bike Racks
DNF David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE
DNF Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF Michael Cleveland Team ALBABICI Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
DNF Robert Lombardi Team ALBABICI Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
DNF Rigoberto Meza Team ALBABICI Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
DNF Ernest Sanchez Team ALBABICI Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
DNF Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNF Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM Racing
DNF Hunter Keating 0
DNF Ricardo Barrosa Team Shimano
DNF Justin Dillon Team Shimano
DNF Eric Woods Team Shimano
DNF Noe Alcala CA Pools/ Primal
DNF Vito Barbera Cippolini
DNF Doug Zell ISCORP Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:36:40
1
2 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:36:41
2
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
3 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:36:41
3
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
4 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:36:41
4
5 Travis Mccabe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:36:41
5
6 Emile Abraham Predator Carbon Repair 1:36:41
6
7 Shane Kline Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha 1:36:41
7
8 Nicolai Brochner Bissel Pro Cycling 1:36:42
8
9 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:36:42
9
10 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:36:43
10
11 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's No T 1:36:43
11
12 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:36:43
12
13 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:36:43
13
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
14 Marco Zanotti D3 Devo p/b Airgas 1:36:43
14
15 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:36:44
15
16 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1:36:44
16
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
17 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:36:44
17
18 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:36:44
18
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
19 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No T 1:36:45
19
20 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:36:46
20
21 Tyler Coplea Athlete Octane/ Trek/ Blue Wolf 1:36:46
21
22 Drew Christopher Primal p/b McDonald Audi 1:36:47
22
23 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 1:36:57 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
24 Adam Koble 0 1:36:57
25 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 1:37:11
26 Danny Kam MRI Endurance Elite Masters 1:37:11
27 Alexey Shmidt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:37:12
28 Ben Bertiger Stage 17-Cylance 1:37:12
29 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:37:12 Teammate Win: Luke Keough
30 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:37:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
31 Thibault Jeannès Hennebont Cyclisme 1:37:46
Off The Back
32 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:37:47
Off The Back
33 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 1:37:47
Off The Back
34 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:37:56
Off The Back
35 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:42:18
Off The Back
DNF Sergio Hernandez Team Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
DNF Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
DNF Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Brown Team SmartStop
DNF Robert White Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
DNF Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
DNF Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
DNF Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage
DNF Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Andres Diaz 5-hour ENERGY Race Team
DNF Francisco Mancebo 5-hour ENERGY Race Team
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Oncology
DNF Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology
DNF Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology
DNF Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Christopher Barton CashCall Mortgage
DNF Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
DNF Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
DNF Alex Cox CCB Racing
DNF Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Patrick Kos D3Devo p/b Airgas
DNF Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing
DNF Guy East Endo Customs
DNF Cory Williams Endo Customs
DNF Justin Williams Endo Customs
DNF Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
DNF Ted Horwitz Heart House CADV
DNF Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling - MGA
DNF Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
DNF Ty Magner Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
DNF Billy Jones IsCorp Intelligentisa coffee
DNF Luis Amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
DNF Ben Jacques maynes Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
DNF Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Timothy Mcgee Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Julio Mollinedo Predator Carbon Repair
DNF John Gabriel Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNF Evan Stade Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNF Mike Tettleton Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNF Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheelandsproc
DNF Lee Peters Squadra SF
DNF Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF Gabriel Baca Stage 17-Cylance
DNF Gerardo Medina robles Stage 17-Cylance
DNF Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF John Loehner Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF David Reyes Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF John Wike Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
DNF Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
DNF Menso De jong Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Eric Losak Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF David Mccook Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNF Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNF Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
DNF Tyler Locke Unattached
DNF Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Walton Brush Unattached
DNF Geoffrey Dussault 0
DNF Eric Buchakjian Team Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
DNF Andrew Crater Finish Strong
DNF Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc
DNF Jonny Sundt 0
DNF Gregory Coburn MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
DNF Armando Pagaza valle 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 76   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 1:02:54
1
2 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon* 1:02:55
2
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:02:55
3
4 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 1:02:55
4
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
5 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 1:02:55
5
6 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* 1:02:55
6
7 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 1:02:56
7
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
8 Tiffany Pezzulo Primal Pro Women p/b BH* 1:02:56
8
9 Christina Smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING 1:02:56
9
10 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:02:57
10
11 Amy Cutler FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore 1:02:57
11
12 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon* 1:02:57
12
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
13 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten* 1:02:57
13
14 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling* 1:02:58
14
15 Mary Zider Colavita/Fine Cooking* 1:02:58
15
16 Mary Elizabeth maroon SB Racing 1:02:58
16
17 Unknown Rider Team Kenda p/b RACC* 1:02:59
17
18 Bre Rue Fred Meyer Cycling Team 1:02:59
18
19 Anna Sanders FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore 1:03:00
19
20 Heather Albert Team Rep 1:03:01
20
21 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women p/b BH* 1:03:01
21
22 Martina Patella 0 1:03:01
22
23 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 1:03:02
23
24 Whitney Allison Colavita/Fine Cooking* 1:03:05
25 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:06:32
Off The Back
DNF Liz Gerrity Rosebandit Racing
DNF Paula Nathalia acevedo rodriguez Colombia
DNF Amber Woodbury SKINourishment p/b Paceline Project
DNF Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking*
DNF Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
DNF Irena Ossola Team Kenda p/b RACC*
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3