Log In
Blue Canyon Oklahoma Championship Time Trial • Sep 15 2013 • Lawton, OK
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Jenks 00:52:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Neafus DNA Racing 00:33:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
2 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Les Akins Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Jeff Peterson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Kevin Farmer Team Undiscovered
6 Michael Pickle Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 John Abasto Team PG13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
3 Lawrence Born Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Dan Chalender Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Les Banta
3 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Bob Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Les Banta
5 William Burke Foss1l Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Phelps Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Gary Ferguson Pedalers Racing Team
3 Billy Crynes CRRC/Canadian River
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:49:46
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 52.23 Teammate Win: William Gault
3 Daniel Larson 1.11.09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua bradley ? BOT p/b McNellie's Group
2 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Wayne Strohman Team Undiscovered
4 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony
5 Beau Lee DNA Racing
6 Jerry Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Riecker
2 Jacob Drevs Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Michael Kimberling Team PG13
4 Peter Sandretto
5 Joseph Mitro Team PG13
6 Brian Fairless Team Undiscovered
7 Frederick Wild
8 Bradford Gildon Team Novo Nordisk
9 Martin Buchanan
10 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
11 James Snodgrass Oklahoma Cycling Club
12 David Lynch Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Michael Kimberling
14 Lanny Stanley DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timo Gronlund
2 Nathan Elfrink
3 Ryan Ellis
4 Ja Pryse Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Ryan Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Jinnings Burruss Oklahoma State University Non-Colle
7 Tom Cavenagh
8 Sean Hugo
9 Steven treaster ? Team Undiscovered
10 Robert Menti
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Heck Team Undiscovered
2 Titan Miller
3 Torbin Metz
4 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Raymond Heck
5 Ryan Fightmaster
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:59:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Esther Lee Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Hadley 1.01.26
2 Alisha Shutler BOT p/b McNellie's Group 1.03.11
Finishers: Cat 4: 2