Log In
Juniors Day Out • Sep 14 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo
2 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Daniel Poliquin
3 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol
4 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri
6 Shiva Yamamoto RCV Teammate Win: Daniel Poliquin
7 Sebastian Silberman
8 Ben Lausch
9 Kristian Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alex Kasch
10 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alex Kasch
11 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alex Kasch
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Donigan Patuxent Adventure Center
2 Laraib Laubach RCV
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
4 Patrick Rice HPC
5 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri
6 Patrick Kayne Dominion
7 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
10 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
11 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Teammate Top 5: Ryan Patton
14 Nate Raffier Dominion Cycling and Tri Teammate Top 5: Ryan Patton
15 Sebastian Silberman
16 Zach Newton ABRT
17 Erik Corson RCV Teammate Top 5: Laraib Laubach
18 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew English GS CycleLife
2 Aidan Palmer GS CycleLife Development Cycling
3 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife Teammate Win: Matthew English
4 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
5 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
6 Adam Choate NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mihalovich Dominion Cycling and Tri
2 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
3 Sade' Smith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Abby Burch Dominion Cycling and Tri Teammate Win: Anna Mihalovich
5 Sarah Newton ABRT
6 Emily Newton ABRT
7 Francesca Bellora Squadra Coppi/Vapianos
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lexi Christie Dominion Cycling and Tri
2 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Teammate Win: Lexi Christie
3 Alexandra Samarov Dominion Triathlon
4 Grace Sheehy Dominion Cycling and Tri Teammate Win: Lexi Christie
5 Madisen Koler Dominion Cycling and Tri Teammate Win: Lexi Christie
6 Sydney Tucker Dominion TRI and Cycling
7 Anna Lausch
8 Emily Burch Dominion Cycling and Tri Teammate Win: Lexi Christie
9 Sarah Newton ABRT
10 Emily Newton ABRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Svetlana Mack
3 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 4: 3