Log In
WAM Clean Racing Series Finale • Aug 24 2013
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 0:00:36.447
2 Clayton Zinnert Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:02:23.875
3 Joel Hovius AAA Cycling Team 0:05:13.988 Teammate Win: Lachlan Hovius
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Smith AAA Cycling Team 0:00:36.388
2 Zachary West 0:02:21.988
3 Dominique Mcconnell AAA Cycling Team 0:04:14.777 Teammate Win: Hunter Smith
4 Jonathan Bracero 0:20:08.961
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Pilkington 0:53:40.690
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Harris Hoovers Market 1:48:04.200
2 James Woolard zMotion Cycling Team/Club 1:48:04.997
3 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 1:48:05.980
4 Bruce Keno BikeStreet USA 1:48:05.270
5 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 1:48:05.712
6 Ed Lally 1:48:06.213
7 Brian Brown 1:48:06.935
8 Jim Quasius GearLink Racing INC. 1:48:09.635
9 David Kroupa BikeStreet USA 1:48:31.355 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Keno
10 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo 1:49:49.517
11 James Dure 2:01:37.704
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Mullen FloridaVelo 1:48:03.780
2 Marcus Watters Vision Quest 1:48:06.146
3 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles 1:49:03.237
4 Steve Waterhouse 2:17:24.674
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:33:27.291
2 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:33:27.376
3 Andy Mapple FloridaVelo 2:33:27.723 Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
4 Julio Rojas iBike / Pink Panthers 2:33:27.727
5 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:33:28.228
6 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 2:33:28.871
7 Glenn Schneider iBike / Pink Panthers 2:33:54.496 Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
8 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 2:33:55.397
9 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:33:57.440 Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
10 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing 2:34:00.464
11 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 2:34:00.647
12 Andreas Volmer 2:34:05.903
13 Travis Gibbon 2:34:06.324
14 Mark Poteet Synergy Racing Team 2:38:07.807
15 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest 2:39:01.446
16 Corbett Brown Compass Cycling Team 2:40:40.899
17 Juan Carlos valera Atlantic Shores Velo 2:02:29.487
18 Pippa Greenberg Cool Beans Racing 2:22:00.885
19 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team 2:22:00.873
20 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo 1:58:38.910
21 Joseph Hamilton Vision Quest 2:16:47.136
22 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:33:43.910 Teammate Win: Pablo Santa cruz
23 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 2:19:01.153
24 David Reilly Vision Quest 1:58:36.309
25 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 2:19:04.467
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:40:29.918
2 Rolly Weaver University of South Florida 1:40:30.800
3 Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market 1:40:34.625
4 Scott Spees 1:41:01.652
5 Benjamin Talbot 1:41:01.945
6 Daryle Glaser 1:41:02.690
7 James Harter Hoovers Market 1:41:03.976 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Hoover
8 Justin Runac Team Florida 1:41:04.523
9 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:39:47.907
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:41:01.578
Off The Front
2 Mike Montgomery 1:41:01.724
Off The Front
3 Kevin Koth 1:41:02.299
1
4 Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market 1:41:02.456
2
5 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy 1:41:02.602
3
6 Tate Harper Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:41:02.875
4
7 Tyler Aquino 1:41:02.992
5
8 Mateo Sanchez LCTrainsmart Sports Club 1:41:03.490
6
9 Thomas Trevisani 1:41:03.123
7
10 Ryan Dyke 1:41:03.222
8
11 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:41:03.234
9
12 Unknown Rider 1:41:03.254
10
13 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors 1:41:03.508
11
14 Derek Birch USF Cycling 1:41:03.589
12
15 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo Juniors 1:41:03.978
16 Christopher Collins 1:41:04.121
17 Mark Chandler EBP Racing Team 1:41:04.799
18 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 1:41:06.325
19 Edward Danow 1:41:07.367
20 Jason Davis Hoovers Market 1:41:52.424
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Axmacher
21 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 1:43:10.823
Off The Back
22 Francisco Ruiz 1:50:49.818
Off The Back
23 Mark Mcnees 1:50:51.871
Off The Back
24 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo Juniors 2:07:03.856
Off The Back
25 Keith Bukovan 1:41:07.410
26 Kyle Casteline USF Cycling 1:08:44.620
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Smith Compass Cycling Team 1:41:02.686
Off The Front
2 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team 1:41:02.793
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Craig Smith
3 Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 1:41:03.268
1
4 Morgan Watt 1:41:03.332
2
5 Paul Messal Cycle Logic 1:41:03.355
3
6 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:41:03.516
4
7 Claudio Macieira 1:41:04.216
5
8 Eric Specht Compass Cycling Team 1:41:04.416
6
Teammate Win: Craig Smith
9 Jaime Gomez Team JMR 1:41:04.454
7
10 Mark Mondello 1:41:04.469
8
11 Anthony Musalo Cycle Logic 1:41:05.873 Teammate Top 5: Paul Messal
12 Greg Platt 1:41:07.970
13 Thomas Nugent 1:08:16.839
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keston Mcmain 0:53:35.183
1
2 Chris Tricoli 0:53:35.427
2
3 Jose Cabrera 0:53:35.622
3
4 Nikolaos Psilopoulos 0:53:35.634
4
5 Kyle Markel Team Fueled by Mila 0:53:35.697
5
6 Paul Thompson 0:53:35.741
6
7 Jim Hays 0:53:35.851
7
8 Charles Willis 0:53:36.203
8
9 Daniel Flesch 0:53:36.276
9
10 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:53:36.930
11 Luis Perez 0:53:37.218
12 Omar Serrano Hoovers Market 0:53:37.583
13 Carlos Torres 0:53:38.354
14 Hector Cabrera Team Fueled by Mila 0:53:39.750 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Markel
15 Garrett Reel 0:53:40.530
16 Ismael Nazario 0:53:40.375
17 Ted Bolt VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:53:43.610
18 David Gee 0:53:43.782
19 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:53:44.960
20 Orlando Jasper 0:53:48.663
21 James Rispoli 0:53:50.327
22 Robert Ripley 0:54:11.820
Off The Back
23 John Fermanis 0:55:09.641
Off The Back
24 Jc Figueredo 0:55:09.803
Off The Back
25 Christopher Davis 1:13:33.382
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 2:28:20.934
2 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 2:28:21.124
3 Juan Dario 2:28:21.264
4 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:28:21.323
5 Giancarlo Bianchi AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 2:28:21.782
6 Guillermo Suarez 2:28:22.516
7 Steven Perezluha AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 2:28:25.833 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
8 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:28:28.267
9 Hernan Ramirez 2:29:58.671
10 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. 2:31:47.954 Teammate Top 5: Derek Schanze
11 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market 2:32:05.210
12 Alexander Gil AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 2:33:05.420 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
13 Nathan Rogut GG Events Management 2:37:49.650
14 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 2:37:49.763 Teammate Top 5: Derek Schanze
15 Daniel Mendoza FloridaVelo 2:37:51.103
16 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:37:51.335
17 David Monismith GearLink Racing INC. 2:38:34.435 Teammate Top 5: Derek Schanze
18 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 2:29:59.673
19 Jimmy Page FloridaVelo 2:31:20.330
20 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:00:46.247 Teammate Top 5: Derek Schanze
21 Adam Skindel USF Cycling 1:40:42.489
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tonya Blocker 1:48:18.491
2 Laura Thompson Cool Beans Racing 1:48:18.924
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Serafim Garneau Florida 1:48:05.887
2 Alana Shawah 1:48:18.607
3 Christina Markel Team Fueled by Mila 1:48:18.851
4 Nicole Fietz 1:49:15.632
5 Laura Mayor 1:56:46.553
6 Sarah Burke Cool Beans Racing 2:07:31.789
7 Tara Smith Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Heal 1:49:35.359
8 Lisabeth Quinn VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:49:37.251
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Horstmeyer Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:48:06.147
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1