Log In
BICYCLE X CHANGE CRITERIUM RACE • Jun 1 2013
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Davis Paralized Vets
2 Seth Arseneau
3 Drew Wills
4 Adam Finney
5 Kenneth Bestine Lake Country Bike
6 Matthew Robinson PVA Racing
7 Jacob Freeland Paralized Vets Teammate Win: Tom Davis
8 Jake O'lonner
9 Bruce Kuker
10 Ian Rice
11 Theodore Moss
12 Michael Wagner
13 Wayne Bennett
14 Michael Knapp
15 Megan O'neil
16 James Watson Wheelchair Sports Inc
17 Jose Alejandre
18 Dennis Clark Wheelchair Sports Inc
19 Eugene Alvarez
20 Danny Johnson
21 Wayne Romero Wheelchair Sports Inc
22 Steven Scaczo
23 Jose Alzati
24 Jess Sporte
25 Steve Taylor
26 Emmanuel Herrera
27 Rene' Peterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek GP VeloTek
2 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
3 Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles
4 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
5 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
6 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
7 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
8 Michael Rost GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
9 James Whittaker GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
10 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
DNF Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing
DNF Wes Allred midwest masters cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
2 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
3 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
4 Glenn Ladehoff Tom's Bicycles
5 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
6 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7 Craig Tomson Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Keith Bassham
9 Erik Maybee Unattached
10 Joe Hedger Midwest Masters Cycling Team
11 Toby Taylor team undiscovered
12 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
13 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
14 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
16 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
17 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
18 Dan Ziegelbein International Christian Cycling
19 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
DNF John Fairbanks River City Racing Club
DNF Tim Borchers GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
DNF Rick Wray Midwest Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Stephenson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 David Crowell Tom's Bicycles
3 Joshua Redd
4 John Doerksen
5 Dan Robertson
6 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek
7 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
8 Alexander Blair KSU Cycling
9 John Taton Big D Cycling
10 Kurt Brown
11 Darrin Teeter
12 James Munsell
13 Jordan Dodd GP VeloTek
DNF Christopher Ward
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Baker Tyson Racing
2 Michael allison Gp velotek GP VeloTek
3 Benjamin Stover GP VeloTek
4 Josh Estes Tyson Racing Teammate Win: Levi Baker
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek
7 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
8 Ian Silovsky GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
9 Andy Malcom boston Mountain Cyclist Walmart
DNF Michael Rost GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Borchers GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
2 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
3 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
5 Brian Peters 360 Racing
6 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
8 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
9 Jeremy Smith
10 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
11 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
12 ? Harold 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
13 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
14 Tim Borchers GP VeloTek
15 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
16 Randy Sommerfeldt Specs Racing
17 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
18 Rick Wray Midwest Masters Cycling Team
19 Wes Allred midwest masters cycling
20 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
21 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
22 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
23 Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team
24 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
25 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team
26 John Fairbanks River City Racing Club
27 Kurt Brown
28 William Mason Big D Cycling
29 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
30 William Wells Big D Cycling
DNF John Taton Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
3 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
4 Regina Hancock Tom's Bicycles
5 Brooke Williamson Shama Cycles
6 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Lynn Wilson
7 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
8 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
9 Ann Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
10 Meredith Mcnamara
11 Christina Luera toms bicycles Teammate Top 5: Regina Hancock
12 Lindsey Myers GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
13 Hannah Borchers GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
DNF Holly Mccaslin
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2