Log In
Henleyville Road Race • Sep 28 2013
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
2 Steven Mielich SJBC
3 Jonathan Racine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown DC Velo Limited
2 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club
3 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
6 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Wienker
9 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/SERT
10 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Scott Cole SquadraSF
4 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club
6 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel
7 Red Felix Leopard-Sapporo Team
8 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Christopher Cagungun Leopard-Sapporo Team
10 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
11 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Teammate Win: Eric Brickler
12 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Jared Prince Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada
2 Robert Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team
3 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery
4 Kevin Schell
5 Joshua Tipton Team City Sacramento
6 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Josh Lampert unattached
8 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
9 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10 Doug Ryan Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Sontag
11 Peter Unruh
12 Christopher Flower
13 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Paul Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Loader
2 David Christy Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
4 Harish Narayanaswamy Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Kevin Davidson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Ronald Roach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
8 Michael Mclaughlin Coretechs
9 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: David Christy
10 Nathan trueblood Davis bike club Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Sean Watkins
12 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
13 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
14 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: David Christy
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Dillard Breakaway bikes
2 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
3 Al Dietz
4 Scott Asbill Campy
5 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
6 Toby Katz VOS Racing
7 Devinderjit Singh BODY CONCEPTS
8 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
9 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo Racing
10 Dave Garzole Main Street
11 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
13 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Kyle Schild Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
16 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
17 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
18 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barnett
2 Andy Garzoli Main Street Bikes
3 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Damian Southerland
5 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING DEVELOPMENT
6 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
7 Russell Ybuan
8 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
9 Joseph Allen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Smith
2 Josh White
3 Cb Gersch
4 Aron Digumarthi SJBC
5 Christopher Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Stefano Miraglia Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 John Marengo Team City - Sacramento
3 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
4 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 George Coffey Team Revolutions
8 Frank Winters TEAM SUSANVILLE
9 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Rod Mccollough TEAM SUSANVILLE
14 Mark Kovacic SABA
15 Dana Farmer
16 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
17 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Painter
4 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF
5 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Will Brickler Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Top 5: Russell White
8 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
9 David Mesa
10 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Top 5: Russell White
11 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Painter
12 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Michael Painter
DNF Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
2 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Lokan Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo Team
3 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Win: Leah Lokan
4 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Win: Leah Lokan
5 Diann Harger Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Win: Leah Lokan
Finishers: Cat 4: 5