Log In
Blue Hills Classic • May 4 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery 0:58:11.0
1
2 Daniel Donovan unattached st
2
3 Callum Ingram unattached st
3
4 Jason Goldschmidt Team BreakAway Boston st
4
5 Matt Dalessio BreakAway Boston st
5
6 Andy Willett Blue Hills Cycling Club st
6
7 William Campbell unattached st
7
8 Robert Dibattista unattached st
8
9 Andrew Schmitt NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
10 Benjamin Anders Boston Road Club fin
10
11 Tad Baum NEBC fin
11
12 Brett Bersson unattached fin
12
13 Michael Bissanti Boston Road Club fin
13
14 Roger Cadman unattached fin
14
15 Joseph Cruz jr Quad Cycles & NIBRCC fin
15
16 Mark Mctinnery fin
16
17 Synjin Marroco BHCC fin
17
18 Dave Waterman BHCC fin
18
19 Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley fin
19
20 Aaron Hall Harvard fin
20
21 William Kimeria QuadCycles fin
21
22 Cal Lankton unattached fin
22
23 Dan Larson Team Rockland Cycle fin
23
24 Randall Levere CCB/Volkswagon fin
24
25 Tom Flanagan fin
25
26 Christopher Merrill unattached fin
26
27 Jerry Moffett unattached fin
27
28 Matthew Nelson Mass Bay Road Club fin
28
29 Enrico Nuttoli iv unattached fin
29
30 Gerry O' connell Union Velo fin
30
31 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart fin
31
32 Justin Ringling unattached fin
32
33 John Slonimsky Quad Cycles & NIBRCC fin
33
34 Philip Sutherland Boston Road Club fin
34
35 Eric Thorbahn Blue Hills Cycling Club fin
35
36 Andrew Tucker NEBC fin
36
37 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod fin
37
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 1:05:48.6
2 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 1:05:50.2
3 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 1:07:22.0
4 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 1:08:43.0
5 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com 1:08:46.8
6 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E 1:08:47.4
7 Aaron Manger 1:08:48.5
8 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:08:49.4
9 Coleman O'connor 1:08:50.3
10 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 1:08:54.5
11 Harry Stover 1:10:06.5
12 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT 1:10:06.9
13 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club 1:10:07.4
14 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:07.6
15 Bridge Hunter Boston Road Club 1:10:10.7
16 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:10:11.2
17 Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com 1:12:36.5 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
18 Murat Altinbasak 1:12:39.5
19 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-ciel Racing 1:12:45.1
20 Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com 1:12:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
21 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 1:13:39.5 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
22 Kyle Gates Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com 1:14:50.7 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
23 Austus Kelley 1:14:51.0
24 Dale Stephanos Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 1:16:43.9 Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Mcnamara Fiordifrutta 1:06:39.8
Off The Front
2 James Nash CCB Volkswagen 1:06:40.1
Off The Front
3 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:06:48.9
Off The Front
4 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club 1:06:57.6
Off The Front
5 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:07:18.6
1
6 Rich Korn CCB/Volkswagen 1:07:18.9
2
7 David Taylor Union Velo Club 1:07:18.9
3
8 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 1:07:19.1
4
9 Paula Mcnamara unattached 1:07:19.4
5
10 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:07:19.5
6
11 David Beenap 1:07:19.6
7
12 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 1:07:21.6
8
13 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 1:07:23.1
9
14 Tom Dickinson 1:07:25.5
10
15 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 1:07:30.5 Teammate Top 5: Chris Borrello
16 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com 1:07:44.8
17 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:07:53.2 Teammate Top 5: Chris Borrello
18 Frank Jennings 1:08:26.1
19 Doug Shepard 1:09:20.3
20 Mark Lescoult 1:09:47.8
21 William Sawyer Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:09:47.8 Teammate Top 5: Chris Borrello
22 Jesus Vazquez MBRC/Bycicle Link 1:09:48.5
23 Brian Stone Hallamore/Bikeworks 1:09:48.7
24 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:09:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Borrello
25 Jody Dean Team International Bicycle Cent 1:09:49.6
26 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 1:09:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Alan Hamilton
27 Michael Di rado mbrc/bicycle link 1:09:50.2
28 Skip Foley 1:09:50.5
29 David Tremblay Boston Road Club 1:09:51.1
30 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 1:09:51.9 Teammate Top 5: Alan Hamilton
31 Steven Ivester 1:10:18.4
32 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 1:15:55.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Regan Travis Cycle 1:21:49.0
1
2 John Wilde International Bicycle Centers st
2
3 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston st
3
4 Thomas Middleton MBRC/Bicycle Link st
4
5 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club st
5
6 Steeve Breton Everactive-Workers CompSolutions st
6
7 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
8 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club st
8
9 Graham Anderson Refunds Now st
9
10 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/Cycle Loft st
10
11 Casey Marks Refunds Now st
11
DNF Joseph Barroso Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com fin
12
DNF Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental fin
13
DNF Mark Breve fin
14
DNF Michael Brier Refunds Now fin
15
DNF Matthew Buckley Onion River Sports fin
16
DNF Shane Buker Harvard University Cycling Asso fin
17
DNF Sheldon Charles Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com fin
18
DNF Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club fin
19
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
DNF Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr fin
20
DNF David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling Club fin
21
DNF Julian Eliz iii Team BreakAway Boston fin
22
Teammate Top 5: Leo Desforges
DNF Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling fin
23
DNF James Hall NEBC/Cycle Loft fin
24
DNF Kenneth Han QuadCycles fin
25
DNF Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club fin
26
DNF Neal Heffron Boston Road Club fin
27
DNF Nestly Hyppolite TRAVIS ROAD CLUB fin
28
DNF Jerry Jacobs NEBC fin
29
DNF Radu Jianu Refunds Now fin
30
DNF Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent fin
31
DNF Charles b. Labbe BikeWorks/Hallamore fin
32
DNF David Maccutcheon MBRC / Bicycle Link fin
33
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Middleton
DNF Eric Martin QuadCycles fin
34
DNF Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Fra fin
35
DNF R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F fin
36
DNF Doogie Mead CCB/Volkswagen fin
37
DNF Jim Midurandno MBRC fin
38
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Middleton
DNF John Naegle QuadCycles fin
39
DNF Justin Norman BikeWorks/Hallamore fin
40
DNF Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club fin
41
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
DNF Anthony Oliva Everactive Workers Comp fin
42
DNF Gabriel Polonsky Boston road club fin
43
DNF Gary Sacon Cyclonauts Racers fin
44
DNF Antonio Silva Refunds Now fin
45
DNF David Smallwood Boston Road Club fin
46
DNF Ian Sutton QuadCycles fin
47
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Halamore fin
48
DNF Tim Walsh QuadCycles fin
49
DNF Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent fin
50
DNF Brent Wetters Refunds Now fin
51
DNF Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental fin
52
DNF Zachary Wills IBC racing fin
53
DNF Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F fin
54
DNF Jamie Wong Harvard University fin
55
DNF Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club fin
56
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 11