Log In
Deep Blue Time Trial • Oct 5 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 20:30.1
2 John Cohen Team Somerset 27:33.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Grady Unattached 21:20.3
2 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue 22:22.4
3 Michael Wagner ABRT 22:27.8
4 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 22:43.3
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 23:55.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Lapierre LaPierre 29:42.4
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 27:57.6
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malonnie Kinnison Sublime Athletics Velo 28:46.5
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 22:15.7
2 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 23:00.5
3 Meurig James Breakawaybikes - QCW Cycling 23:04.6
4 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 24:22.6
5 Kirk Lenhart Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 25:20.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:30.2
2 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 23:34.9
3 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 23:46.0
4 Kevin Greene BreakawayBikes.com/QCW 24:23.5
5 David Hilton Breakaway Bikes/ QCW Cycling 24:26.7
6 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 25:21.7
7 Daniel Salter 26:51.9
8 Benjamin Sampson 38:44.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weller Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe 22:49.8
2 Michael Morris Deep Blue 23:12.4
3 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 23:30.5
4 John Dalzell PA Masters RC 23:53.0
5 Ted Slack Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 24:01.6
6 Rick Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel 24:03.7
7 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 24:21.9
8 Dennis Witmer Deep Blue 24:39.1 Teammate Top 5: Michael Morris
9 Thomas f. Tice The Bike Lane 25:42.3
10 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 25:55.8
11 Alexander Meller ABRT 26:48.7
12 David Prodorutti 28:13.5
13 Stephen Nightingale Chesapeake Wheelmen 29:23.6
14 Michael Lupoli 29:28.3
15 James Bertrando 30:05.5
16 Richard Handley Unattached 33:56.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myron Lehtman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:47.2
2 Jim Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 27:03.8
3 Chuck Hall TeamTBB/Deep Blue 27:48.3
4 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 28:17.7 Teammate Win: Myron Lehtman
5 Max Prola Squadra Coppi/Vapiano 28:28.5
6 Daniel Heintz 29:17.5
7 Philip Samawicz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:22.7 Teammate Win: Myron Lehtman
8 Ray Morrison Bike Doctor 29:33.1
9 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 29:48.3
10 Bruce Burk 34:01.5
11 Joe Stefanowicz 36:26.5
12 David Hammond NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:27.3 Teammate Win: Myron Lehtman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 22:29.3
2 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:48.8
3 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 23:10.2
4 Jeff Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 23:19.7 Teammate Win: Mark Wlodarczak
5 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 23:46.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 26:21.8
2 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers p/b Specialized 27:00.8
3 Lysa Jones Turks Head Racing 27:58.3
4 Alyssa Vasaturo 28:42.6
5 Katie Laine 29:04.2
6 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:30.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Jones Turks Head Racing 23:08.0
2 Olaf Schweidler Turks Head Racing 24:01.4 Teammate Win: Rob Jones
3 Brian Welsh TriDawg 24:31.2
4 Richard Lee Team Integrity p/b AV Insight 24:33.0
5 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:33.3
6 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 24:59.1
7 Dave Keefe Turk's Head Racing 24:59.2 Teammate Win: Rob Jones
8 Christopher Rio 25:24.4
9 Dan Macmurray deep blue 25:53.8
10 Philio Kuo Carl Hart 25:58.3
11 Dirk Vander laan 26:28.2
12 Shane Mcgarry 26:38.9
13 Christopher Raia Team Stampede 27:32.1
14 David Miller All American Bicycle Club 27:42.6
15 Nathan Veale 27:44.0
16 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 27:52.9
17 Eric Boyle Team TBB/Deep Blue 28:02.1
18 Francis Mcgarry 28:11.1
19 Kevin Jones 28:21.0
20 Tim Mcgarry 28:46.9
21 Randy Huber 33:16.3
22 Dwayne Winchester 43:35.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 27:12.6
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleksey Urusov TEAM DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 22:01.3
1 William Wisse TEAM DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 22:01.3 Teammate Win: Aleksey Urusov
2 David Hilton 100+ But Who's Counting 23:45.9
2 Michael Csuy 100+ But Who's Counting 23:45.0
3 Stephanie Davis Why Not? 30:51.7
3 Tinna Otero Why Not? 30:51.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2