Log In
Miller Energy Criterium • Jul 13 2013
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Henrickson Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea
2 Paul Skorupskas Cadieux Bicycle Club
3 Kevin Daum Revolution Racing/Revolution Racing
4 Mike Tacchella Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
5 Justin Drobish Kids Race Sports Development
6 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds
7 Matt Acker Freewheeler Bike Shop
8 Ian Kresnak Spin Zone Racing
9 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
10 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project
11 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds
12 James Snitzer Sammy's Bike
13 William Martin 0
14 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
15 Ernie Riley 0
16 Joe Thomas 0
17 Jimmy Mcmurray Ada Bike Club
18 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
19 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing
20 Collin Snyder 0
21 Raymond Auger Cycle Smart
22 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
23 Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2
24 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing/Revolution Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Daum
25 Nate Cole 0
26 Christopher Matthews Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2
27 Michael Cook 0
28 Chad Rector 0
29 Andrew Odonnell Spin Zone Racing
30 David Hicken Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Skorupskas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development
2 Steven Hetfield 0
3 Jonathan Ballema Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea
4 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
5 Edward Johns Revolution Racing/Revolution Racing
6 Kevin Juntunen Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Zeb Johnston 0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hetfield
8 Wade Burch CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
9 Enrique Jackson Wolverine Sports Club
10 Brooks Kelley Hagerty Racing
11 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing
12 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
13 Corey Anderson Kids Race Sports Development Teammate Win: Brad Legris
14 Matthew Norton Freewheeler Bike Shop
15 Aric Dershem 0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hetfield
16 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
17 Jim Braam Ascension Cycling
18 James Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
19 Peter Nye Team Priority Health
20 Elliot Sarnacki Wolverine Sports Club
21 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
22 Paul Brumbaugh 0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hetfield
23 Jamie Clark Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ballema
24 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
25 Devin Winton Team Active Racing
26 Jesse Riegle Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ballema
27 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
28 Peter Post Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ballema
29 Peter Doroszko 0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hetfield
30 Daniel Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop
31 James Maxey Spin Zone Racing
32 Steven Bulson 0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hetfield
33 Michael Maher Leadout Racing
34 David Buick Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Ballema
35 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
36 David Gambel 0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hetfield
37 David Wills Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing
2 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
3 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
6 Jared Raisanen Freewheeler Bike Shop
7 Gregory Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
8 Dilan Goff 0
9 Parker Robertson RBS Cycling/RBS MiSCA Team
10 Henry Ezra 0
11 Jacob Raisanen 0
12 Peter Estefan 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Austin Schouman
3 Caleb Ohland 0
4 Collin Bates Team Priority Health
5 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Austin Schouman
6 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
7 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Austin Schouman
8 Jesse Kooistra 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Ohland
9 Dylan Gonda Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea
10 Gabe Rice Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea
11 Charlie Eaton 0 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Ohland
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcavoy Freewheeler Bike Shop
2 Jacob Grevenstuk 0
3 Michael Mihelich 0
4 Andy Aardema 0
5 Henry Kuhnen Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea
6 Tom Golden Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen
7 Jarod Winn Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Britton Karazim 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
9 Jeffrey Petersen 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
10 Thomas Ferguson EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 Steven Bromiel 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
12 Bill Thomas 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
13 Brad Zapalowski 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
14 Thomas Raisanen 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
15 James Gunderman 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
16 Eric Patterson 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
17 Ethan Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
18 Brent Kattau Spin Zone Racing
19 Matt Berner 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
20 Caleb Andrews 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
21 Nicholas Kehoe CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
22 Bill Kool Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Win: Michael Mcavoy
23 Derrick Ubbink 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
24 Chad Vanderwall 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
25 Randy Jacobs Speed Merchants
26 Ryan Maguire 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
27 Jeff Campbell 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
28 Gary Verrier 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
29 Zachary Nachazel CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
30 Benjamin Clark Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Henry Kuhnen
31 Kevin Anderson 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
32 Jon Throop 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
33 Jake Biernacki Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
34 Mark Waters CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
35 Jeff Walburn 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
36 Kenneth Schaw 0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Grevenstuk
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Steketee
2 Craig Newell
3 David Baar
4 Scott Kroske
5 Terry Palmer
6 Lucas Wall
7 Dan Korienek
8 Frederick Anderson
9 Chad Everts
10 Dave Lenting
11 Marc Polsinelli
12 Paul Rivera
13 Michael Wyczalek
14 Zak Konett
15 Jason Hess
16 Mitchell Houtman
17 Lupe Martinez
18 Kenneth Vernier
19 Michael Mihelich
20 Joel Schmidt
21 Jeff Gray
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Houston Peterson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Mas
2 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Rick Snow Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
4 David Hietikko Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
5 Ray Dybowski 0
6 Chris Johnson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Mas Teammate Win: Houston Peterson
7 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
8 Marc Polsinelli TEAM TDI ZUCK
9 Jonathan Morgan 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Dybowski
10 Jamie Smith Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health
12 Dave George 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Dybowski
13 Karim Marrouch Wheels Of Bloor
14 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club
15 Dale Carley 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Dybowski
16 Terry Ritter 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Dybowski
17 Thomas Novitsky Racing Greyhounds
18 Joe Kucharski Team Priority Health
19 Mike Birmann Team Priority Health
20 Scott Steurer Team Priority Health
21 David O'neil Team Priority Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
2 John Shedlock Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Christopher Bloch Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 Tom Bultman Club Whisper Jade
5 Loren Simons Team Priority Health
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse
2 Randall Rodd 0
3 Ryan Cross Einstein Racing
4 Jason Hess Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Mas
5 Jeremy Grimm Pure 121 Endurance LLC
6 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
7 Benjamin Rollenhagen Revolution Racing/Revolution Racing
8 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
9 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
10 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
11 Benjamin Whitehead ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
12 Bryce Nuiver 0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
13 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
14 Jason Young Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
15 Brent Goetz Revolution Racing/Revolution Racing
16 Andrew Florian 0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
17 Christopher Bogedin 0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
18 Peter Beels Leadout Racing
19 Dirk Dejonge 0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
20 Daniel Lam ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
21 Paul Mcmullen Ada Bike Club
22 Drew Martin 0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
23 Anthony Prentice 0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
24 Chris Johnson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Mas Teammate Top 5: Jason Hess
25 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
26 Woody Marrouch Wheels Of Bloor
27 Christopher Gottwald Team Priority Health
28 Bryan Kuyper 0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
29 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health
30 James Vehe Club Bicicletta/The Weather Channel
31 Ryan Rodd 0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
32 Houston Peterson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Mas Teammate Top 5: Jason Hess
33 Cameron Timmer 0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
34 Rudyard Peterson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Bor
35 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
36 Chris Fisher Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
37 John Leach Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Demerly Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
2 Angela Bowers Team Priority Health
3 Dori Leib 0
4 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health
5 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing
6 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda presented by RACC
7 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI
9 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
10 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
11 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Angela Bowers
12 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
13 Joann Cranson Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Angela Bowers
14 Lisa Carr TEAM TDI ZUCK BIKES
15 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Angela Bowers
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Beckman
2 Erin Lumbard
3 Josi Brynick
4 Charlotte Long
5 Danielle Nye
6 Kristin Vanderark
7 Diane Kaeser
8 Erin Fitzgibbon
9 Roxane Kippen
10 Katie Whidden
11 Ali Oesch
12 Bethany Cockburn
13 Kirstin Baum
14 Cheryl Havens
15 Sarah Garrett
16 Shannon Mouton
17 Susan Donnelly
18 Andrea Lehr
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing
2 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Madison Frank 0
4 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Pratt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1