Log In
Redmond Derby Days Criterium • Jul 13 2013
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Cal Giant/Specialized 01:29:56
1
2 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 01:29:56
2
3 David Richter HSP 01:29:56
3
4 Nick Bennette Keller Rorhback Cycling 01:29:56
4
5 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 01:29:56
5
6 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling 01:29:56
6
7 Derek Wilkerson Motofish Racing 01:29:56
7
8 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 01:29:56
8
9 Bryan Urakawa Fisher Plumbing Racing 01:29:56
9
10 Stephen Bedford Audi 01:29:56
10
11 Rori Mcadams Unattached 01:29:56
11
12 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 01:29:56
12
13 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:29:56
13
14 Thorsten Askervold HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 01:29:56
14
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
15 Olivier Humbert HSP 01:29:56
15
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
16 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly Cycling Team 01:29:56
16
17 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 01:29:56
17
18 Michael Simecek Audi Cycling 01:29:56
18
19 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:29:56
19
20 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling 01:30:02
1
Teammate Top 5: Ian Crane
21 Max O'neal HSP 01:30:02
2
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
22 Stephen Gavette Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 01:30:02
3
23 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 01:30:02
4
24 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 01:30:02
5
25 Bradford Kilcline HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 01:30:02
6
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
26 Aaron Shaw HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 01:30:07
1
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
27 Brian Hitchcock HSP 01:30:09
2
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
28 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 01:30:09
3
29 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 01:30:09
4
30 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 01:30:09
5
31 Brent Carlson Audi PB Kryki Sports 01:30:09
32 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:30:09
33 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 01:30:09
34 Scott Weeks Bikesale.com 01:30:11
35 Nathaniel Pitts Recycled Cycles Racing 01:30:13
36 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 01:30:13
37 Lang Reynolds Garage Racing 01:30:16
38 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 01:30:16
39 Todd Herriott HSP 01:30:22 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
40 Mark Franks Apex Racing 01:30:22
41 Keith Faretra Unattached 01:30:22
42 Steven Wilssens HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc 01:30:22 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
43 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:30:22
44 Brian Venable Audi 01:30:24
45 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 01:30:24
46 Rad Cunningham Keller Rorhback Cycling 01:30:24 Teammate Top 5: Nick Bennette
47 Mike Hone Audi PB Kryki Sports 01:30:29
48 Ian Mensher Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 01:30:38
49 Will Teal HSP 01:30:39 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
50 James Stangeland Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 01:30:50
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Pete Groblewski
DNF Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling DNF
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten DNF
DNF Doug Stewart Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF David Matthews Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Biechele Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:50:19
1
2 Aaron Levin Peterson Bicycle Shop 00:50:19
2
3 Rori Mcadams Unattached 00:50:19
3
4 Gary Brown Tete de la Course Cycling 00:50:19
4
5 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling 00:50:19
5
6 Scott Lariberie Unattached 00:50:19
6
7 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 00:50:19
7
8 Steve Westover OLD 00:50:19
8
9 Christian Zauner Tete de la Course Cycling 00:50:19
9
Teammate Top 5: Gary Brown
10 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks 00:50:19
10
11 Tom Wick Garage Racing 00:50:19
11
12 Rollin Rogers Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:50:19
12
13 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:50:19
13
14 Greg Arden Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:50:19
14
Teammate Win: Travis Biechele
15 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:50:19
15
16 Dennis Bartlett Bikesport Racing 00:50:19
16
17 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:50:31
18 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 00:50:31
19 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 00:50:33
20 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:50:35
21 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 00:50:40
22 David Matthews Bikesale.com 00:50:43
DNF Julian Base Unattached DNF
DNF Andrew Lamb Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
DNF Geoffrey Crofoot Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Stonich Unattached DNF
DNF Paul Thompson Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sean Phillips Garage Racing DNF
DNF Neil Casserly Garage Racing DNF
DNF Mike Burdo Garage Racing DNF
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brian Hall Audi DNF
DNF Doug Davis Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 00:49:12
1
2 Jack Stringham JL Velo Racing Team 00:49:12
2
3 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:49:12
3
4 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:49:12
4
5 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 00:49:12
5
6 Zach Bowden Audi 00:49:12
6
7 Sylvio Bravetti Audi 00:49:12
7
8 Benjamin Peterson Slalom Consulting Racing 00:49:12
8
9 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Society Consultin 00:49:12
9
10 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:49:12
10
11 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:49:12
11
12 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:49:12
12
13 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:49:12
13
Teammate Top 5: Bart Hawkinson
14 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:49:12
14
15 Rick Birdsey Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:49:12
15
16 Josh Tanner Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting 00:49:12
16
17 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks 00:49:12
17
18 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 00:49:12
18
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
19 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 00:49:12
19
20 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle 00:49:12
20
21 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle 00:49:12
21
22 Adam Stern Unattached 00:49:12
22
23 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:49:12
23
24 Cameron Forsythe SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:49:12
24
25 Sam Waples River City Red 00:49:12
25
26 Jacob Read Unattached 00:49:12
26
27 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 00:49:12
27
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
28 Phil Macino Audi 00:49:12
28
29 Garrett Charlson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:49:12
29
30 Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting 00:49:12
30
31 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 00:49:12
31
Teammate Win: Joseph Skokan
32 David Siepmann RC Musketier Wuppertal 00:49:12
32
33 Matthew Leary Audi 00:49:12
33
34 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:49:19
35 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 00:49:19
36 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 00:49:19
37 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 00:49:19 Teammate Win: Joseph Skokan
38 Luke Ogden Whitman College 00:49:19
39 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:49:19
40 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Performance 00:49:19
41 Kristian Miller Broadmark Capital 00:49:22
42 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 00:49:26 Teammate Win: Joseph Skokan
43 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com 00:49:34 Teammate Win: Joseph Skokan
DNF Rollin Rogers Fischer Plumbing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 00:39:56
1
2 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:39:56
2
3 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:39:56
3
4 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing 00:39:56
4
5 Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle 00:39:56
5
6 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 00:39:56
6
7 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:39:56
7
Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
8 Huey Reed Unattached 00:39:56
8
9 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:39:56
9
Teammate Top 5: David Mezera
10 Eric Haley Unattached 00:39:56
10
11 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:39:56
11
12 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 00:39:56
12
13 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 00:39:56
13
14 Lane Wilkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:39:56
14
Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
15 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:39:56
15
16 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 00:39:56
16
17 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 00:39:56
17
18 Edward Praitis Pain Cave Productions 00:39:56
18
19 Brett Gaspers Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:39:56
19
20 Peter Tang Jet City Velo 00:39:56
20
21 Eric Holman Bikesale.com 00:39:56
21
22 Loren Pokorny Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:39:56
22
23 Scott Vinson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:39:56
23
Teammate Top 5: David Mezera
24 John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:39:56
24
25 Matthew Bergerson Cucina Fresca 00:39:56
25
Teammate Top 5: David Mezera
26 Jennifer Gaertner Team REP 00:39:56
26
27 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 00:40:03
28 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:40:03 Teammate Top 5: David Mezera
29 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:40:03 Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
30 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:40:03 Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
31 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:40:03
32 Robbin Goldfoos Cucina Fresca 00:40:03 Teammate Top 5: David Mezera
33 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:40:07 Teammate Top 5: David Mezera
34 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca 00:40:07 Teammate Top 5: David Mezera
35 Jeff Gibbs Seattle Super Squadra 00:40:09 Teammate Top 5: David Mezera
36 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team 00:40:11
37 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:40:13 Teammate Top 5: David Mezera
38 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:40:16
39 David Mcbride Hedonspeed 00:40:16
40 Barry Johnson Unattached 00:40:16
41 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent 00:40:32
42 Mark Statema Baddlands Racing Team 00:40:47
Off The Back
DNF Ken Ramireez Allegheny Cycling Association DNF
DNF David Steiner Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nigel Newbyhouse Motofish Racing DNF Teammate Win: Calvin Spranger
DNF David Hurt Audi DNF
DNF Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedics Associates DNF
DNF Kyle Mattson Audi DNF
DNF Kenneth Ramirez Alex Cycle U DNF
DNF Gary Johnson Old Town DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Houvener Audi 00:40:22
1
2 Peter Tang Jet City Velo 00:40:22
2
3 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cy 00:40:22
3
4 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:40:22
4
5 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike Racing Team 00:40:22
5
6 Mathew Anderson Cycle U/Apex Racing 00:40:22
6
7 Nathan Pepin CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 00:40:22
7
8 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:40:22
8
9 Ryan Wigg Western Washington University 00:40:22
9
10 Theo Arden Cycle U/Apex Racing 00:40:22
10
11 Erik Philipson Lake WA Velo/Hagens Berman/Soci 00:40:22
11
12 Mason Danner Unattached 00:40:22
12
13 Zack Hewell Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:40:22
13
14 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:40:22
14
Teammate Top 5: Todd Allen
15 Edward Praitis Pain Cave Productions 00:40:22
15
16 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:40:22
16
17 David Dipetrillo Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:40:22
17
18 Patrick Lewis Central Washington University 00:40:22
18
19 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:40:22
19
Teammate Top 5: Todd Allen
20 Jeff Rasor TBA Racing 00:40:22
20
21 Austin Longino Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:40:22
21
22 Niall Smart Unaffiliated 00:40:22
22
23 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:40:22
23
24 Travis Kubicek Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:40:22
24
25 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:40:22
25
26 Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team 00:40:32
27 Greg Snyder Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:40:32
28 Kevin Tamura Second Ascent 00:40:35
DNF Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Rian Rustvold 0 DNF
DNF Scott Cary Slalom Consultin DNF
DNF Ken Ramireez 0 DNF
DNF David Mckinnie Cycle U DNF
DNF Matthew Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Kyle Mattson Audi DNF Teammate Win: Zach Houvener
DNF Erik Selberg Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Mark Rogers Hagens Berman Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Orstad Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:30:38
1
2 Miles Pederson Unattached 00:30:38
2
3 Nick Fisher Veloce Velo 00:30:38
3
4 William Trask Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 00:30:38
4
5 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman/Society Consultin 00:30:38
5
6 Alex Rice Bikesport Racing 00:30:38
6
7 Christopher Coyle Unattached 00:30:38
7
8 Elijah Coe Unattached 00:30:38
8
9 John Tiscornia HPS 00:30:38
9
10 Kevin Mehrens Baghouse/Rocknroad 00:30:38
10
11 Chuck Riley Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:30:38
11
12 Jarrett Aregger Slalom Consulting Racing 00:30:38
12
13 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 00:30:38
13
14 Michael Mullen Blue Rooster 00:30:38
14
15 David Mckinnie Cycle U 00:30:38
15
16 Curtis Mccarson WWU Cycling 00:30:38
16
17 Richard Stripes Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery 00:30:38
17
18 Marc Savage Lake WA Velo/Broadmark Capital 00:30:38
18
19 Bryan Thiemann SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:30:38
19
20 Unknown Rider 0 00:30:38
20
21 John Drenning Fischer Plumbing 00:30:38
21
DNF Jim Wallingford Unattached DNF
DNF Alex Alamya Unattached DNF
DNF James Farmer Unattached DNF
DNF Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Stephen Slingerland Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 00:49:50
Off The Front
2 Ivy Audrain Keller Rorhback 00:50:49
1
3 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:50:49
2
4 Erica Lengacher Recycled Cycles 00:50:49
3
5 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:50:49
4
6 Marissa Carr Gregg's Trek 00:50:49
5
7 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 00:50:49
6
8 J Kele murdin Keller Rorhback 00:50:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
9 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rorhback 00:51:08 Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health (Sound Velo C 00:50:49
1
2 Agnes Sauvage Cucina Fresca 00:50:49
2
3 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:50:49
3
4 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon 00:50:49
4
5 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:50:49
5
6 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:50:49
6
7 Katherine Reinhart Gregg's Trek Racing Team 00:50:49
7
8 Alicia King Herriott's Sports Performance 00:50:54
9 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 00:51:03 Teammate Win: Annemarije Rook
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 00:29:46
1
2 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:29:46
2
3 Anne Marie kessler Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:29:46
3
4 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 00:29:46
4
5 Anamaria Popp Unattached 00:29:46
5
6 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 00:29:46
6
7 Robin Solinsky Team Group Health 00:29:46
7
Teammate Win: Caylen Beaty
8 Lisa Steppe Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:29:46
8
9 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 00:29:46
9
Teammate Win: Caylen Beaty
10 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 00:29:46
10
11 Cindy Delamaza Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo 00:29:46
11
12 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 00:29:46
12
13 Aarthy Longino Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Wyann Refai Husky Cycling - University of Washi -2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14