Log In
Arkansas State Crit at Memorial Park • Sep 15 2013
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
2 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team
3 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financial
5 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team
6 Ben williams Team undiscovered DNA Racing
7 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Walnofer
8 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
9 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
10 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
11 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
12 Patrick Emery SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
13 Michael Kirk Dickson Street Cycling Club
14 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
15 Heath Banning
16 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Reed
17 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
19 Bill Sowers
20 Jacob Cauble Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
21 Robin Grunnagle Snapple Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Walnofer
22 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling Club
23 Nathan Bowers Snapple Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Walnofer
24 Jason Bramlett Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Win: Zach Shone
3 Jacob Pinkerton
4 Paul Jackson
5 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6 Cole Tininenko
7 Bruce Edlund Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Win: Zach Shone
8 Kenny Massa Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Win: Zach Shone
10 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Road Race Team
11 Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Josh Hayes Fayetteville Wheelmen
13 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward
14 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
15 Caleb Pierce Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Chad Cragle
16 Nick Engel
17 Scott Hall Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Ryan Faust Walmart/Baugh Financial
19 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
20 Randy Mcintosh Walmart/Baugh Financial
21 Jacob Beers Snapple Cycling Team
22 Russell Worley Liberty Bank Road Race Team
23 Tyler Kidder BRC
24 Wesley Bradshaw Team Athlete Forward
25 Eric Karlsson
26 Wesley Wright Buffalo River Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Blake Kingfisher Liberty Bank Road Race Team
3 Trevor Thompson Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4 Juan Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Eric Franklin Team Soundpony
6 Paul Hunt Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Issac Vanderhoff
8 Andres Adrian
9 Matt Renegar
10 Scott Grindstaff Walmart/Baugh Financial
11 Gabriel Venter
12 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward
13 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelmen
14 Kevin Johnson
15 Travis Truax Liberty Bank Road Race Team Teammate Top 5: Blake Kingfisher
16 Blake Hazelwood Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 Dub Sorrells
18 Oscar Zazueta
19 Gw Sorrells
DNF Britten Geary Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britten Geary Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Isaac Vanderhoff
3 Walter Ferguson
4 Ryan Reddell
5 William Vanderhoff
6 Austin Dixon* Phat Tire Bike Shop
7 Zekiel Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brice Jones Walmart/Baugh Financial
2 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Brice Jones
3 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Brice Jones
4 Scott Barnes Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Brice Jones
5 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Brice Jones
6 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Randy Mcintosh Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Brice Jones
8 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Daniel Schaap Dickson Street Cycling Club
10 Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Brice Jones
11 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 Gabriel Venter
14 Kenny Massa Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Brice Jones
16 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Brice Jones
17 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
18 William Shepard Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Dwayne Taylor Snapple Cycling Team
20 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
2 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
3 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Jonathan Johnson
6 Wesley Wright Buffalo River Cyclists
7 Carl Sundquist Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
8 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward Teammate Win: Tim Duvall
9 Paul Hunt Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward Teammate Win: Tim Duvall
11 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling Club
12 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen
14 Frederick Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
15 James Elkins Boston Mountain Cyclists
16 Spike Manlike Liberty Bank Road Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barnes Walmart/Baugh Financial
2 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Ben Silk BOT p/b McNellie's Group
4 Brice Jones Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Win: Scott Barnes
5 Ryan Heydenrych
6 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Kris French
8 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Rutledge Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Chrissy Fox LeBorne Development
3 Rose Heller
4 Desinee Bottorff Phat Tire Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keziah Vanderhoff
2 Makeda Vanderhoff
3 Meklit Vanderhoff
4 Alexandra Evans
5 Thea Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Ward Team Undiscovered
2 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
3 Delona Williams Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 3: 1