Log In
Liz LaVelle Memorial Series- Road Race • Jun 15 2013
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Rider 901 Racing
2 Pete Sully 901 Racing Teammate Win: Seth Rider
3 Miles Fortas Los Locos
4 Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
5 Kevin Mcgill BPC Cycling
6 Todd Lang BPC Cycling
7 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
8 Jonathan Pence 901 Racing Teammate Win: Seth Rider
9 Alex Free The Bike Crossing
10 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
11 Robert Garrett MSMOC
12 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
13 Anik Dam Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joseph Swanson
14 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
15 Frank Gammill
16 Chris Braese BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcgill
17 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcgill
18 Craig Demoss Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joseph Swanson
19 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
20 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
21 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joseph Swanson
23 Barry Taylor Memphis Velo
24 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
25 Jeff Buse MSMOC
26 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
27 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcgill
28 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
29 Eddy Koonce Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
30 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joseph Swanson
31 John Bean Gearhead Cycle House
32 Norman Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Joseph Swanson
33 Peter Ecos Memphis Velo
34 Roland Shapley Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Bobby Haynes
DNF Jason Hurdle Red Ant Racing
DNF Kevin Murphy 901 Racing Teammate Win: Seth Rider
DNF Paul Galewski
39 Shayne Smith Los Locos Teammate Top 5: Miles Fortas
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Honeycutt South Georgia Cycling
2 Jared Thweatt Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
3 Alan Carey
4 David Clark Memphis Thunder Racing
5 Thomas Garner
6 Jeff Mize
7 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Racing Teammate Top 5: David Clark
8 Jack Everett Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
9 Jkevin Adams Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club
10 Brian Barnett Oxford Cycling
11 Cort Percer
12 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
13 Michael Stockburger 901 Racing
14 David Visinsky
15 Matthew Gosnell Memphis Velo
16 Ben Pope 901 Racing
17 Pat Williams Wolf River Racing
18 Jason Fox
19 Chad Rader Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
20 Gw Sorrells
21 Joseph Fracchia 901 Racing
22 David Jones Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
23 Bob Barber
24 Jason Flatt 901 Racing
25 Dub Sorrells
26 Trip Allen
27 Jeff Sobocinski
DNF Michael Cowgill
DNF James Galewski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Team
2 Cody Mccoy BPC Cycling
3 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 John Dias S3 Racing Team
5 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing
7 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
8 Peter Reed MSMOC
9 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing
10 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
11 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
12 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
13 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
14 Gary Zyriek Los Locos
15 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
16 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
17 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
18 Greg Halliday BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cody Mccoy
19 Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
20 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
21 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
22 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
23 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
24 Rick Carpenter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
25 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
26 Lawrence Johnson 901 Racing
DNF Brian Ring Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
DNF Jimmy Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Newberry
DNF Chris Copeland 901 Racing
DNF Richard Hardin 901 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Roberson
2 Jordon Galewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1