Log In
Mapletown Road Race • Jul 7 2013
Light Rain, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA 2:27:21
2 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B st
3 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry 2:27:22
4 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:27:30
5 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster st
6 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
7 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team st Teammate Top 5: Michael Mihalik
8 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:27:33
9 Mattnew Phillips SEAVS/Haymarket 2:27:38
10 Stephen Cummings 2:27:43
11 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling st
12 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 2:28:20
13 Jake Lifson Team GPOA st Teammate Win: Steven Kurpiewski
14 Jared Babik GPOA 2:31:24 Teammate Win: Steven Kurpiewski
15 Michael Appel 2:32:41
16 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:39:13 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mihalik
17 Robert Stumpf 2:40:20
DNF Stephen Smith NC State Cycling
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
DNF Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Reese 2:01:49
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:41:51
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 1:42:28
3 Jeffrey Griffin 1:43:04
4 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling 1:50:20
5 Rick C johnson Allegheny Cycling Association 1:52:54
6 Gary Blackden 1:54:14
7 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo st
8 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:55:56
9 Chris Jones 1:56:20
10 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 1:56:47
11 Bob Hedley 2:08:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV ! 1:42:28
2 Raymond Russell 1:46:46
3 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes 1:50:28
4 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling Club 1:56:20
5 Carlton Kelly 1:56:30
6 Jeffrey Paul Team CF 1:56:32
7 Maarten Deboer High Voltage Racing and Recreation, 1:58:35
8 James Sota Flood City Velo 2:02:02
9 David Hersh Flood City Velo st
10 Ray Middleman CTS 2:05:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association 1:58:22
2 James Bouma 2:05:34
3 Paul Upson None 2:15:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:34:35
2 Morgan Baker Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes st
3 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur st
4 Francis Gradisher Was Labs st
5 David Friedman 2:35:37
6 David Short NuGo/Koeles 2:36:48
7 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing st
8 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 2:37:22
9 Josh Carson st
10 Jared Fenstermacher st
11 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 2:37:28
12 Brian Decann Michigan Youth Cycling 2:43:30
13 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles 2:43:41
14 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:43:58
15 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:45:14
16 Patrick Conneely Koeles Cycling Club 2:47:02
17 Jeff Beyer Southeast Velo Club 2:50:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian White 1:43:46
2 Richard Holzworth NuGo/Koeles 1:43:51
3 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles 1:44:20
4 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
5 Todd Hauber Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ st
6 Marko Milojevic East End Cycling Club 1:44:40
7 Ben Willey 1:44:49
8 Joseph Pershina NuGo/Koeles 1:44:22 Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
9 Michael Coumos East End Cycling Club st
10 Andrew Lopatka Panther Cycling Club 1:44:27
11 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:46:50 Teammate Top 5: Gerald Audet
12 Michael Russo 1:48:31
13 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles 1:50:57 Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
14 David Roney East End Cycling Club 1:51:13
15 Daniel Rabe 1:51:20
16 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo 1:51:22
17 Brandon Manns Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes 1:51:34
18 Matthew Dolfi Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes 1:51:43
19 Russell Boyd 1:53:48
20 Kenneth Trueman NuGo/Koeles 1:55:22 Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
21 Jacques Day 1:55:24
22 Thomas Prusak 1:55:28
23 John Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse/ ProBikes 1:56:46
24 Phil Barnes 1:58:12
25 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:59:15 Teammate Top 5: Gerald Audet
26 Ron Scherff Fat Head's Brewery 1:59:24
27 Marco Piccirilli 2:04:29
28 Rob Hickox 2:07:21
DNF Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Gerald Audet
DNF Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Brown Top Gear Pittsburgh 1:47:30
2 Jeff Chaffin st
3 Jason Miller 1:48:28
4 Al Meder Allegheny Cycling Association missed
5 Jacob Richards 1:50:50
6 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:52:40
7 Stephen Flora st
8 Drew Smorul 1:55:34
9 Robert Linger Eastern Time (US & Canada) 1:56:00
10 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles 2:00:53
11 Edwin Linger 2:01:17
12 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club 2:04:08
13 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club 2:04:40
14 Caleb Barris Team Citius 2:06:48
15 Fred Klehm Team Citius 2:09:09
16 Richard Soltesz 2:14:32
17 Ken Bragg 2:20:36
18 Jeff Holloway 2:28:11
DNF Doug Bacher
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinder of West Vriginia 1:50:22
2 Kamden Hoffmann Pro Bikes 2:08:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller 1:52:41
2 Beth Byron 2:04:40
3 Shequaya Bailey 2:06:48
4 Erika Miller Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:09:49
5 Christina Dorko 2:11:00
6 Sarah Lukens Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team 2:13:49
7 Kelley Haderlie 2:14:32
8 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 2:32:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 8