Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 12 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
2 Enrique Lopez TTR
3 Luis Zayas Stan's Notubes P/B Proferrin
4 Jose Navarro Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
5 Fredd Matute Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
6 Gustavo Rullo Atlantic Shores Velo
7 Jose Rodriguez Palmeto Sport Car
8 Nelson Trujillo Tas Cycling Team
9 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
10 Lisandro Cristia TTR Teammate Top 5: Enrique Lopez
11 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing Teammate Win: Patrick Sansbury
12 Cesar Sosa Unattached
13 Christian Viera TTR Teammate Top 5: Enrique Lopez
14 Miguel Puldon City Bike Club
15 Julio Revoredo Blue Star-Boom Development
16 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
17 Israel Vera Veloce
18 Samuel Sanchez TTR Teammate Top 5: Enrique Lopez
19 Alfredo Pineda T.T.R Teammate Top 5: Enrique Lopez
20 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
21 Victor Sepulveda Palmeto Sport Car
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Alejandro Garcia Unattached
DNF Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
DNF Martin Vernon Big Wheel Sunrise
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Rolo TTR
2 William Loheide Andante/Patches
3 Hugo Rendon Andante/Patches
4 Orelvis Martinez Unattached
5 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Rigoberto Ramirez Unattached
7 Carlos Fuentes Palmeto Sport Car
8 Roger Brodhead Andante/Patches Teammate Top 5: William Loheide
9 Carlos Prats Unattached
10 Cristian Gonzalez Andante/Patches Teammate Top 5: William Loheide
11 Ricardo Romay Unattached
12 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached
13 Jesus Angel Unattached
14 Alexey Kashirin Unattached
15 Jorge Herrera Unattached
16 Jason Edmonds Unattached
17 Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
18 George Mayer Cool Beans Racing
19 Jose M hernandez Andante/Patches Teammate Top 5: William Loheide
20 Dustin Brody Colavita Racing Inc
21 Christian Avila Bike America Racing Team
22 Daniel Bittel ZMotion/BikeStreet
23 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
24 Alexander J rodriguez Unattached
25 Kevin Burgess Galiz Cycling Team
26 Dean Chung Unattached
27 Samuel Barnagaud Garneau Florida
28 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team
29 Marco Monteverde Andante/Patches Teammate Top 5: William Loheide
30 Will Conkwright Unattached
31 John Yearick Unattached
32 Andrew Macfarlane Andante/Patches Teammate Top 5: William Loheide
33 Armando Garcia Tas Cycling Team
34 Daniel Londono Unattached
35 Ricardo Almonte Unattached
36 Azari Arrocha Andante/Patches Teammate Top 5: William Loheide
37 Rafael Jimenez AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
DNF Les Ryder All 4 Cycling
DNF Justin Blattner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ransford Robinson Bike America Racing Team
2 Jose Rodriguez Palmeto Sport Car
3 Nelson Trujillo Tas Cycling Team
4 Mauricio Valenzuela Unattached
5 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
6 Cesar Sosa Unattached
7 Ricardo Hernandez Unattached
8 Hugo Rendon Andante/Patches
9 Bruce Keno ZMotion/BikeStreet
10 Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
11 Damian Paulete Palmeto Sport Car Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
12 Victor Sepulveda Palmeto Sport Car Teammate Top 5: Jose Rodriguez
13 William Loheide Andante/Patches
14 Andrew Teixeira Bike America Racing Team Teammate Win: Ransford Robinson
15 Marco Monteverde Andante/Patches
16 Leonardo Miranda Unattached
17 Francisco Vega ZMotion/BikeStreet
18 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
19 Alexey Kashirin Unattached
20 Armando Garcia Tas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nelson Trujillo
21 Israel Vera Veloce
22 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
23 John Yearick Unattached
24 Robert Daniels U.P.S.
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Jesus Angel Unattached
DNF Rigoberto Rielo Aginity
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot
2 Ricardo Hernandez Unattached
3 Peter Aldridge Galiz Cycling Team
4 Peter Carlos EBP Racing Team
5 Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach Garneau
6 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA
7 Jose Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami
8 Bruce Keno ZMotion/BikeStreet
9 Jorge Herrera Unattached
10 Christopher Glenn Cool Beans Racing
11 Jonathan Creavalle Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Aldridge
12 Jose M hernandez Andante/Patches
13 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
14 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
15 David Kroupa Bike Street
16 Andrew Macfarlane Andante/Patches
17 Romina Mok TTR
18 Fernando Angel Miami Masters
19 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
DNF Les Ryder All 4 Cycling
DNF Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Luis Bastidas Miami Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1