Log In
Tundra Time Trial • Feb 15 2014
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
4 Connor Moranos
5 Jeffrey Yeager Scenic City Velo
6 John Graves iii
7 Micah Klingbeil
8 Axel Mateo
9 Harrison Smy
10 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
11 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
12 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Blake Johnson AYC Junior Development Team
3 James Todd Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Tomas Petit
4 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Tomas Petit
5 Henry Shapard
6 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Tomas Petit
7 Ian Schirmer FC Roswell
8 Matthew Kok
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles
4 Mike Buteau
5 Luis Fabian prato
6 Jim Heebner
7 Eddie Hsu RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance
8 Fred Soller
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Licciardello RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance
2 Lou Cataland Round Here Racing
3 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
4 Francis Manfred Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Chad Davies Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
6 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
7 Scott Latell CZ Velo
8 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute Teammate Top 5: Tony Blansit
9 Steve Church Fit Performance
10 Stephen Jansa RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Teammate Win: Jeffrey Licciardello
11 Joseph Normam
12 Tony Armour Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Ted Miller
14 Adam Weinbaum Columbus Bike Racing Team
15 Robbie Blanton
16 William Keith
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Dixon
2 Michael Keough
3 Michael Vizzini
4 Mickel Kobeck Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Club
6 Randy Greaser
7 Patrick Flautt Depaula Racing
8 James Hurst
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Tiago Depaula
3 Richard Hendry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
2 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
3 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Scott Morris Scenic City Velo
5 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
7 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Francis Manfred Ft. Wayne Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kaiser Smyrna Bicycles
2 Daniel Thorogood Round Here Racing
3 Jeffrey Yeager Scenic City Velo
4 Chris Brayton Cadence Cyclery
5 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles Teammate Win: Chris Kaiser
6 Moive Star kerns Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Bryan Thornton
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Zorn
2 Lamanza Davis
3 Erik Newsholme
4 Ben Milcarek
5 David Van Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
6 John Stanton
7 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
8 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Dennis Berkemeier Reality Bikes Club
10 John Warnick ii
11 John Marsh
12 Brad Hardman
13 Duke Geem
14 Scott Harding southern crescent cycling
15 Chris Wegner Rome Velo
16 Jeff Bilsky
17 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bicycles
18 Edward Van der heijden
19 John Abel
20 Daniel Varnado Rome Velo
21 Andy Gee
22 Shaune Huysamen Team Mission Source / NGCA
23 Mike Garrett
24 Frank Hartley
25 Lane Nichols
26 John Machardy
27 Julian Weber
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Prinzo Frazier Cycling
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Chloe Prinzo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
2 Stacey Hendry Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
2 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
3 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Grant Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Betty Jean jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3 Lenae Ahearn Rome Velo
4 Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Christine Grant
5 Hanaa Nessim
6 Sharon Armour Taco Mamacita
7 Crystal Hoffman
8 Blair Brown
9 Michelle Wilde
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Spratt FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
Finishers: Cat 2: 1