Log In
Triangle Velo Winter Ace Speedway Races • Feb 1 2014
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
2 Brock Denis
3 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
4 Alan Starnes VeloShine Cycling Team
5 Elliott Marks FSC Racing
6 Blair Hobgood Triangle Velo
7 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
8 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
9 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Team
10 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
11 Sean Holland Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
12 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Franklin Deese
13 Michael Roberts Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
14 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts
15 Bert Gutierrez Hearts
16 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
17 Stefan Rogers Franklin Street Cycling
18 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Franklin Deese
19 Allan Jacobs Cone Health
20 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
21 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Womens Cycling
22 James Huckle UNC
23 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
24 Stephen Wilson Cycles de Oro
25 Eric Terlizzi Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
26 Tim Dee Hearts
27 Joshua Harris
28 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
29 Robert Carter Celerity
30 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke
31 John Adams Revolution Cycle Sports
32 Michael Schneider Hawley's
33 Reian Williams Triangle Velo
34 Kyle Bush Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
35 Steven Farlow Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
36 Adam Koch
37 William Degraw VILLAGE WRENCH
38 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose
39 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
40 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Cycling
41 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Franklin Deese
42 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Franklin Deese
43 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Team
44 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle
45 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
46 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
47 Keith Babo Triangle Velo
DNF Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Team
DNF Alex Casper
DNF Jason Halsey Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Smith Triangle Velo
2 Bill Langston Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Paul Smith
3 Eric Terlizzi Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Sean Holland Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Paul Smith
6 Greg Chuffo Atomic Cycles
7 Tim Dee Hearts
8 John Boger Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Paul Smith
9 Scott Krause UNC
10 Terrence Slack Hawley's
11 William Degraw VILLAGE WRENCH
12 John Hain Tumult Racing
13 Jeffrey Baker Nashbar Cycling Club
14 Adam Koch
15 Bryan Ward UNC Cycling
16 Steven Laclair Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle S
17 Clay Lanier UNCG
18 Robert Carter Celerity
19 Nicholas Dickson Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
20 Stephen Wilson Cycles de Oro
21 Richard Frye UNC
22 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
23 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
24 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University
25 R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Eric Terlizzi
26 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
27 Michael Wike
28 Jason Los Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
29 David Loschiano Durham Cycles
30 Alvin Frias Capital Cycling Club
31 Christopher Dotson
32 Brandon Weaver Cat Up
33 Harry Jansen
34 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts
35 James Price Tricyclists
36 Patrick Mason
37 Larry Gibson Generals
38 James Huckle UNC
39 Steve Hobbs Gyros Cycling Club
40 Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles
41 Russell Weaver Capital Cycling Club
42 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke
43 Adam Domby UNC
44 Craig Hurt Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Paul Smith
45 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Eric Terlizzi
46 Thomas Elliott Constellation
47 Tyler Garrard
48 Lance Borman Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle S
49 Colin Mccaleb Revolting Legs
50 Jonathan Plaxton Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Eric Terlizzi
51 Arthur Koch
52 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
53 David Carleton Hearts
54 Marcus Potter Flyths
55 Theodore Young Flyths
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Belote Tricyclists
2 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr Devo Team
3 John Paul amalong Constellation
4 Michael Hammer
5 Jacob Eisner Constellation
6 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr Devo Team Teammate Top 5: Lilleth Ahrens
8 Trey Dewolf
9 Jamie Mchenry Evolution Jr Devo Team Teammate Top 5: Lilleth Ahrens
10 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr Devo Team Teammate Top 5: Lilleth Ahrens
DNF Gabriel Mueller Constellation Teammate Top 5: John Paul amalong
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Elliott Constellation
2 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3 Agustin Fioritojr Tricyclists
4 Jonathan Plaxton Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Alex Casper
6 Miller Matishon
7 Joshua Eisner Constellation Teammate Win: Thomas Elliott
8 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Team
2 Richard Kirby US Military
3 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Team Teammate Win: Johnny Mitchell
4 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
5 Lucas Livermon Triangle Velo
6 Jason Halsey Triangle Velo
7 Michael Roberts Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
8 Keith Gerarden Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Bill Langston
9 Curtis Staples Hillsborough Street Elite
10 James Gallagher Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Bill Langston
11 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose
12 Jason Los Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Terrence Slack Hawley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Hobgood Triangle Velo
2 J. Thomas smith Crosstown Velo
3 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door
4 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
5 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
6 Kyle Bush Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
8 Reian Williams Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Blair Hobgood
9 Louis Botta Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Blair Hobgood
10 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Blair Hobgood
11 Alvin Frias Capital Cycling Club
12 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle
13 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
14 Bert Gutierrez Hearts
15 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
16 Keith Babo Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Blair Hobgood
17 James Price Tricyclists
18 Jim Chopas
19 Steven Farlow Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
20 Michael Schneider Hawley's
21 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
22 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
23 Elliott Marks FSC Racing
24 Jeffrey Baker Nashbar Cycling Club
25 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Blair Hobgood
26 Steve Hobbs Gyros Cycling Club
27 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Cycling
28 Jim Casper TSS
DNF Craig Hurt Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Blair Hobgood
DNF Paul Smith Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Blair Hobgood
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Team
2 Joshua Brown Boone Area Cyclists
3 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts
4 Stephen Vogel Hearts
5 Blair Hobgood Triangle Velo
6 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose
7 Owen Mcdonnell Happy Tooth Racing
8 Alan Starnes VeloShine Cycling Team
9 Jacob Timmerman Duke Cycling
10 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Team Teammate Win: Justin Meade
11 Lucas Livermon Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
12 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Team Teammate Win: Justin Meade
13 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
14 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Team Teammate Win: Justin Meade
15 Richard Kirby US Military
DNF James Gallagher Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
DNF Curtis Staples Hillsborough Street Elite
DNF Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
DNF Adrian Carter Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Hobgood
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Mcdowell MOB
2 Becky Johnson Duke Cycling
3 Brenna Forester Duke University Cycling
4 Danielle Baker
5 Angela Carleton Cycletherapy
6 Bethan Eynon SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
7 Mandy Gallagher ParCycles-Spokeswomen Syndicate
8 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr Devo Team
9 Meghan Shapiro Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: Angela Carleton
10 Jill Caputi SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
11 Mary Conrad ParCycles-Spokeswomen Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Womens Cycling
2 Gina Turrini Duke
3 Elizabeth Brady Team Zoom
4 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1