Log In
SoCalCup Crit Series #3 • Mar 2 2014
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 David Koesel Audi/Felt Cycling Team
3 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team
4 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
5 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
6 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
8 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
9 Kevin Phillips ironfly
10 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Nicholas Onate Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
13 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
14 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green
15 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
16 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
17 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
18 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
19 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Davy
DNF Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Davy
DNF Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF John Wike Surf City Cyclery
DNF Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
DNF ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
DNF George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
2 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
3 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
5 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
6 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
7 Rudy Muncker
8 David Valero Team Velocity
9 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
10 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
11 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
12 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
13 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
14 Edward Monnier VRC
15 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green
16 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
18 Joaquin Blanco Opprime Cycling Team
19 James Stathas PAA/REMAX
20 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
21 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek
22 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
23 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
24 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Armin Rahm
25 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
26 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
DNF Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
3 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek
4 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: James Nelms
5 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
6 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
7 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
8 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
9 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
10 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
11 Edward Monnier VRC
12 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
13 Joaquin Blanco Opprime Cycling Team
14 Michael Joseph Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Brian Matsumoto
15 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: James Nelms
16 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
17 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
18 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
19 Christopher Allen Breakaway From Cancer Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
3 David Cranston Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
5 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
6 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
3 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
4 Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
5 Nicholas Bishop
6 Treavor Matsushima POC + Ritte
7 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
10 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Macpherson
12 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Charles Sutphin S2C/Primal
14 Rudy Muncker
15 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Tony Comer Major Motion Development
17 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Kirk Smith INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
19 Ricky Zanker California State University-Long Be
20 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Macpherson
21 Mario Rivera Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Bailey Eckles
22 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
23 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
24 Oscar Gutierrez
25 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte
26 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
27 Spencer Ito OSPKN Racing
28 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
29 Sharif Carter Suicide Squirrels
30 Argenis Morales Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Bailey Eckles
31 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
32 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
DNF Langdon Taguiped South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Macpherson
DNF Rahman Pinckney OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
DNF Michael Finlay S2C/Primal
DNF Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
DNF Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo
DNF Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes Teammate Top 5: Van Geslani
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
3 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
4 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
5 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
6 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
7 Jonathan Paris Bike Palace
8 Justin Abbott
9 Alvin Escajeda
10 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
11 Oleg Shalygin Serious Cycling
12 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
13 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
14 Eric Villalobos Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
15 Kyle Teague OCW/Paramount Racing
16 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
17 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
18 James Takagi RIDE Cyclery
19 Dan Farrell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
21 Stefano Rossi UC Irvine Cycling
22 Thomas Brown OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
23 Bryan Yates OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
24 Michael Bonilla Unity Sports Cycling
25 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
26 Ron Montano Velo Club LaGrange
27 Octavio Marquez Martin Pro Bikes
28 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Bernard Labansat
29 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
30 Michael Wieczorek Team Rokform
31 Joe Rivas
32 Jerry Rios
33 Emmanuel Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
34 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
35 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Israel Romero Engine 11
DNF Daniel Dowling Bicycle.net
DNF David Watring Southern California Velo
DNF Martin Johnson Big Orange Cycling
DNF Dennis Barcelo Team Simple Green
DNF Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
DNF Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
DNF Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling
2 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
3 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Rahman Weimer
4 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
5 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
6 Kendall Stanley
7 Scott Sherman
8 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Casey Maguire StageOne Cycling Team
10 Bryan Yates OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
11 Gustavo Meza
12 Jim Williamson
13 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
14 Martin Johnson Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Rahman Weimer
15 Kelly Swanberg
16 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Salazar
17 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Nigel Stewart Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Daniel Garcia EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
20 Joe Rivas
21 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
22 Ron Montano Velo Club LaGrange
23 Dennis Barcelo Team Simple Green
24 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Rahman Weimer
25 David Watring Southern California Velo
DNF Eric Villalobos Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNF Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
DNF David Cranston Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Steven Greenberg Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Rahman Weimer
DNF Dan Farrell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNF Ricardo Cuadra Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Augustine Gonzalez Southern California Velo
DNF Arnold Fernandez Major Motion Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Cristian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
3 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
4 Adrian Ferreira Opprime Cycling Team
5 Steven Fuller
6 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: James Cowan
7 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
8 Jose Corona
9 Christopher Morales
10 Casey Maguire StageOne Cycling Team
11 Hector Sandoval PAA/REMAX
12 Brian Oconnor
13 Arnold Huanetl GBS Racing
14 Nigel Stewart Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: James Cowan
15 Andrew Serna
16 Joel Lozano
17 Marco Rodriguez
18 Keishawn Blackstone Major Motion Development
19 Paul Tran Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Adrian Ferreira
20 Kelly Swanberg
21 Brian Tromburg Team Velocity
22 Julian Salinas
23 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
24 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road Teammate Top 5: Andy Carrillo
25 Daniel Nguyen California State University-Long Be
26 Camden Vodicka DCR
27 Mauricio Lepe
28 Jim Williamson
29 Quy Alan dao Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Adrian Ferreira
30 Arthid Pisuttipong Bicycle.net Cycling Team
31 Manny Vasquez
32 Daniel Garcia EZIA-RUDY PROJECT-HALO
33 Michael Rodriguez
34 Derek Matsuura
35 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
36 Shezad Bruce
37 Justin Molina Serious Cycling
38 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
DNF Steven Greenberg Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cristian Martinez
DNF Alejandro Anzastiga Martin Pro Bikes
DNF Scott Sherman
DNF Andres Nunez
DNF Kenneth Vinson
DNF Andrew Comer Major Motion Development
DNF Mike Bowers Bicycle.net Cycling Team
DNF Kendall Stanley
DNF Anthony Rose
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
3 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
4 Ryan Schneider SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
5 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion
6 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
7 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Shawn Daurelio
8 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
9 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
10 Kyle Gritters Team Rokform
11 Evan Stade SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
12 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
13 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
15 Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
16 Charles Hill DARE
17 Edwards Lachlan
18 Hunter Davis Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Shawn Daurelio
19 Christian Tamayo
20 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
21 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
22 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
23 Mike Tettleton Team Rokform
24 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
25 Ray Alexander
26 John Tzinberg KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
27 Kevin Phillips ironfly
28 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
29 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
30 Christian Cognigni Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
31 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling Team
DNF Langdon Taguiped South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Justin Savord Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
DNF Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
DNF Tristan Orford POC + Ritte
DNF Adam Zeen OSPKN Racing
DNF Oscar Gutierrez
DNF Julio Mollinedo Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycl
DNF Josh Ruiz Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
DNF Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF John Schmidt Tru Cycling
DNF Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
DNF Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
DNF Aram Dellalian Team Rokform
DNF Nathan Seaford Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
DNF Bret Hoffer Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
DNF Michael Tunzi S2C/Primal
DNF Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
DNF Spencer Ito OSPKN Racing
DNF Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Priscilla Calderon Monster Media Elite Women
2 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
3 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling
4 Joanie Celso Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
6 Erin Gunn Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
8 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Nina Brandt
9 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Nina Brandt
10 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
11 Sarah Butler Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
12 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
13 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
14 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Priscilla Calderon
DNF Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Peta Takai Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Priscilla Calderon
DNF Linda Stark ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
DNF Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
2 Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing
3 Erin Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Molly Murphy OTR Racing
5 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
6 Kimberly Mckewon Moment Bicycles
7 Jennifer Stokes Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
9 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Swan
10 Jennifer Willis OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
11 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Nina Brandt
12 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
13 Hani Lou OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
14 Heather Nass Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
15 Ericka Bettge Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
16 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
17 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
18 Svetlana Wiesen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19 Tammy Broadlick OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
20 Libby Painter OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
21 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Erin Miller
22 Candice Bauman Black Sheep Squadron
23 Melanie Mendavia OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
24 Andrea Hensler Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
25 Lisa Buckland South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Nina Brandt
26 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Nina Brandt
27 Peninah Rosenblum Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
28 Keerthanaa Jeeva
29 Minerva Campos Major Motion Development
DNF Linda Stark ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
DNF Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 19