Log In
Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC • Mar 2 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 2:16:16
2 Jared Muir 2:17:14
3 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay-McGhies 2:17:20
4 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 2:17:27
5 Robert Haze SHFL Cycling 2:17:33
6 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 2:17:37
7 Jason Griffin 2:18:20
8 Spencer Gubler Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:18:25
9 Lorin Beus infinite cycles 2:18:30
10 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 2:18:44
11 Joergen Trepp Saltcycle - Intelitechs 2:21:08
12 Trevor Brown Dusty Shins 2:21:56
13 George Plataniotis Mandalay Bay 2:22:47
14 Josh Kossman 2:23:38
15 Layne Lawson Utah State University 2:24:16
16 Christian Ramos Broken Spoke Bikes 2:24:27
17 Chad Haynes Les Rois Cycling Club 2:24:31
18 Jeff Perry Team Cycling 2:26:36
19 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier B 2:28:39
20 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 2:28:42
21 William Lefkovics Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:29:39
22 Ty Watkins USU Cycling 2:34:24
23 Jason Miller 515 Racing 2:36:41
24 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:36:53
25 Read Morse 2:37:04
26 Scott Nixon Utah State University 2:42:26
27 Eric Sevy 2:44:27
28 Bill Greaves 515 Racing 2:47:39
29 Robert Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 2:51:27
30 Sean Hubbard Vegas Law Dogs Racing 2:51:59
31 Brett Goff 2:52:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 3:45:04
2 Matthew Gates rocky mountain cancer centers 3:45:23
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 3:45:26
4 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 3:45:45
5 Matthew Segur rocky mountain cancer centers 3:45:48
6 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 3:45:53
7 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 3:46:15
8 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 3:46:28 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
9 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling 3:46:41 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
10 Matias Mendigochea 3:47:14
11 Scott Wall Rotor Bike/CP Racing 3:48:16
12 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports 3:48:36
13 Ryan Arnold Monster Media Elite Masters 3:48:41
14 Stephen Kocher Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 3:48:52
15 Eric Zolner CP Racing/Rotor 3:51:15
16 Tomo Hamasaki Monster media elite masters 3:52:02
17 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 3:53:21 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
18 Matt Carnal Rotor/CP Racing 3:55:51
19 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 3:56:31 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
20 Thomas Rathbun Rotor Bike /CP Racing 4:00:09
21 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 4:01:33 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
22 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific 4:04:57
23 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs 4:13:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 3:45:12
2 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 3:45:39 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
3 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 3:45:42
4 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 3:45:53
5 Greg Fenton uccyclery J and W flooring 3:46:02
6 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 3:46:13
7 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan 7 3:46:18
8 Alan Flores Spy Giant Ride 3:46:19
9 John Hatchitt SPY-Giant-Ride p/b MRI 3:46:21
10 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 3:46:22
11 Gregory Lonergan SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 3:46:31
12 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 3:46:38
13 Russell Shapley Cycles Veloce-Team Simple Gree 3:46:42
14 Daniel Quirk Thirsty Bear cycling 3:46:43 Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
15 Noe Alcala SC2/Primal 3:46:44
16 Kenneth Morris FFKR - Contender Racing 3:46:46
17 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 3:46:48
18 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 3:46:51
19 James Pappe SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b MRI 3:46:52
20 Peter Lucke rocky mountain cancer centers 3:46:55
21 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 3:46:56
22 Peter Ismert rocky mountain cancer centers 3:46:59
23 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 3:47:08
24 James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 3:47:15
25 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 3:47:20
26 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing 3:47:23
27 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:47:30
28 Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward 3:47:46
29 Alex Pendleton allegiant travel 3:47:54
30 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 3:48:01 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
31 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 3:51:24
32 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:51:48
33 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 3:53:29 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
34 Shane Watt Bill bike and run 3:54:59
35 Joe Kolling spy giant ride mri 3:55:07
36 John Ed moore Fayetteville Wheelmen 3:56:51
37 Jon Gallagher 3:59:52
38 Michael Murray HIE cycling/MGA 4:03:22
39 Marcel Vangarderen rocky mountain cancer centers 4:08:28
40 Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance 4:13:02
41 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 4:16:43
42 Jeff Boote Eagle Rock 4:19:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Toth Castashadow 3:42:19
2 Noah Grassi Les Rois 3:42:41
3 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team p/b Les Roi 3:42:42
4 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen 3:42:53
5 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 3:42:55
6 Zane Torre Poc-Ritte 3:43:03
7 Jeff Stein Velo Reno Cycling Team 3:43:04
8 Rex Roberts Pacific Premiere Bank Cycling 3:43:04
9 Shay Oved Velo club Lagrange 3:43:12
10 Nick Ramos TEAM PPBI 3:43:13
11 Dave Mitchell catalyst 3:43:13
12 Derek Edwards Rooster's / Biker's Edge 3:43:13
13 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 3:43:22
14 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Sm 3:43:30
15 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's B 3:43:45
16 Keaton Rich University of Utah 3:43:45
17 Kyle Anderson Ski Utah | PLAN 7 3:43:49
18 John Snapp Southern California Velo 3:43:49
19 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 3:44:06
20 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:44:20
21 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:44:25
22 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:44:47
23 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 3:44:58
24 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:45:14
25 Brandon Staddan USA CYCLERY 3:45:21
26 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 3:45:46
27 Paul Burger Salt Cycle - Intelitechs 3:45:49
28 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 3:45:52
29 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 3:46:03
30 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast P/B Les Rois 3:46:10
31 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 3:46:23
32 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers 3:46:39
33 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Caref 3:46:59
34 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 3:47:03
35 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:47:06
36 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 3:48:26
37 Trevor Jackson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:48:38
38 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGra 3:48:43
39 Kevin Turchin Les Rois Cycling Club/Carefast 3:49:22
40 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush 3:50:14
41 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 3:51:09
42 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:52:20
43 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intelitechs 3:52:34
44 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 3:52:56
45 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 3:52:57
46 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling 3:53:08
47 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:53:39
48 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:53:50
49 Jamie White Cicada Racing 3:53:59
50 Justin Pasquale Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:55:46
51 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 4:01:48
52 Kevin Wythe 4:02:02
53 Ryan Thompson Rhino Rush 4:04:00
54 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 4:04:54
55 Andrew Fife Utah State University 4:05:36
56 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 4:06:33
57 Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:10:45
58 Dragan Filipovic www.roadbikerepair.com 4:12:19
59 Duc Au Velo Viet 4:12:45
60 Don Jean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 4:18:44
61 Phithak Baingam Hie Cycling /MGA 4:22:30
62 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:24:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects 2:36:06
2 Dwight Hibdon 2:38:35
3 Ronald Lillis Crest/RBM 2:39:54
4 Grant Macfarlane 2:48:26
5 Tom Chase S2C/Primal 2:50:38
6 Ron Sargent 3:01:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eder Frayre incycle-predator 3:49:27
2 Brandon Blackwell Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:49:53
3 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 3:50:14
4 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 3:50:28
5 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra LaGrange 3:50:35
6 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 3:50:43
7 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah 3:51:10
8 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 3:52:30
9 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:52:30 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Blackwell
10 Eric Sammuli Big Orange Cycling 3:53:17
11 Jared Brewer velo sport racing 3:53:18
12 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:53:20 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Blackwell
13 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Diamondback 3:53:20
14 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3:53:20
15 Sam Warford Big Orange 3:53:52
16 Richard Knutson SaltCycle - Intelitechs 3:53:52
17 Scot Ferguson TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3:53:52
18 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 3:53:55
19 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 3:54:09
20 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen 3:54:24
21 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 3:55:10
22 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:56:58 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Blackwell
23 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 3:57:23
24 David Harward Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:57:59 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Blackwell
25 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:58:30 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Blackwell
26 Tyler Thompson 3:58:50
27 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra LaGrange 3:58:59 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Rodriguez
28 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 3:59:08
29 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 4:02:53
30 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 4:03:33
31 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling 4:03:55
32 Klaus Gaar Allegiant p/b Diamondback 4:04:00
33 Brendan Money University of Utah 4:11:23
34 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U23 4:13:06
35 Charles Luib Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 4:15:11
36 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward 4:26:03
37 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange 4:43:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 4:05:15
2 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:05:54
3 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:06:06
4 Ruth Clemence SOC 4:06:22
5 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:06:38
6 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortgage 4:06:49
7 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 4:07:21
8 Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4 Racing 4:08:32
9 Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba 4:08:39
10 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge Bermuda 4:09:25
11 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:11:21 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
12 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:11:52 Teammate Top 5: Amy Thornquist
13 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:12:02 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
14 Keri Gibson DNA Cycling p/b K4 racing 4:12:04
15 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:12:28 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
16 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:12:30 Teammate Top 5: Amy Thornquist
17 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:12:30 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
18 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 4:12:56
19 Brookanne Mickelson Binghams 4:13:00
20 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:13:07 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
21 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:13:38 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
22 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 4:14:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Leonard Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:34:45
2 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women 2:35:02
3 Heather Balbier 2:35:19
4 Antigone Payne Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:35:20 Teammate Win: Lisa Leonard
5 Jannalyn Luttrell 2:35:27
6 Rachel Holzer Microseal 2:35:31
7 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 2:37:12
8 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:43:02
9 Vanessa Snapp Incycle p/b Full Circle Cyclin 2:44:06
10 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:44:15
11 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women 2:44:22 Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Jorgensen
12 Kate Erickson SaltCycle Intelitechs 2:44:37
13 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 2:45:10
14 Elizabeth Price Vegas Women's Racing/Velo Vega 2:45:32
15 Jennifer Grube Colavita Las Vegas 2:48:47
16 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 2:50:48
17 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:50:53
18 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:51:48
19 Christina Yeakel Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:51:59
20 Annette Bowman SaltCycle - Intelitechs 2:55:13
21 Jacqueline Cali Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:56:30
22 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 2:56:32
23 Morgan Anderberg UTAH STATE CYCLING TEAM 2:58:09
24 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:59:40
25 Victoria Bocash 2ND CRACK/EVVERGE 3:02:41
26 Ashley Rihm SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:06:39
27 Cyndie Daley Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 3:08:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 22