Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC • Feb 23 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Parkman Athlete Octane 5:15:40
2 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 5:16:19
3 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 5:16:24
4 David Rakestraw Athlete Octane 5:16:36 Teammate Win: Daniel Parkman
5 Logan Fiedler SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 5:16:38
6 Richard Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 5:16:39
7 Aaron Shaw HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 5:16:45
8 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 5:16:54
9 Nathan Brown 5:17:03
10 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 5:17:11
11 Joseph Petrowski Primal/Denver Audi 5:17:40
12 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 5:17:46
13 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 5:17:53
14 Nathan Seaford SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 5:17:57
15 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 5:18:10
16 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane 5:18:27 Teammate Win: Daniel Parkman
17 Robert Krohn GST Racing 5:18:36
18 Anthony Vasilas SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 5:18:55 Teammate Top 5: Logan Fiedler
19 Hunter Davis Bike Religion 5:19:03
20 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 5:19:08
21 Michael Tunzi S2C/Primal 5:19:31
22 Nicolas Jimenez Primal/Denver Audi 5:20:10
23 Michael Shein Team Rokform 5:20:24
24 Travis Glysson Team Winded 5:20:56
25 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5:22:11
26 Leroy Walters SPY 5:22:25
27 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness 5:22:50
28 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 5:23:06
29 Jared Brewer Velo Sports Group 5:23:11
30 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling 5:24:00 Teammate Top 5: Marcel Berger
31 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling 5:25:14 Teammate Top 5: Marcel Berger
32 Taylor Skinner Tribe Elite Racing Team 5:25:17
33 Timothy Mcgee SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 5:25:17
34 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 5:25:39 Teammate Top 5: Logan Fiedler
35 Robert Angle Bike Religion 5:26:01
36 Taylor Vaccari SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 5:26:16 Teammate Top 5: Logan Fiedler
37 Tanner Robison LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:27:09
38 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:27:31
39 Josh Ruiz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 5:27:35
40 Daniel Gonzalez Team Winded 5:34:13
41 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal 5:36:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Colex AZ Cyclery 4:27:08
2 Ronald Toth Cast a Shawdow/Temecula Farmers/Bri 4:27:48
3 Noah Grassi Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 4:27:49
4 Anthony Moye Team Atom-Trek 4:27:53
5 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing 4:27:53
6 Max Capener San Tan Racing 4:28:02
7 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4:28:21
8 John Guala Psimet/Zilla Racing 4:28:44
9 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling 4:28:44
10 David Carlson Sabino Cycles Racing 4:28:47 Teammate Top 5: Ken Montaney
11 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing 4:28:51
12 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 4:28:57
13 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 4:29:02
14 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling 4:29:05
15 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:29:15
16 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing 4:29:22
17 Jordan Jackson HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 4:29:33
18 Zane Torre POC + Ritte 4:29:49
19 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 4:29:53
20 Mike Underhill Millcreek Bicycles 4:29:53
21 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 4:29:59
22 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 4:30:01
23 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 4:30:23
24 David Able Team Pay & Take 4:30:26
25 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 4:30:30
26 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing 4:30:33
27 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling 4:30:34
28 Nathan Aikele Swiss American Racing 4:30:35
29 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 4:31:12
30 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling 4:31:14
31 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 4:31:21
32 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 4:31:31
33 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 4:31:50
34 Alan Zinniker POC + Ritte 4:32:57
35 Terry Steeves Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 4:34:22 Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
36 Nick Humphrey POC + Ritte 4:34:25
37 Nick Ramos Team PPBI 4:34:45
38 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 4:36:57 Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
39 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 4:37:28
40 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran 4:37:33
41 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery 4:57:36
42 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:58:42
43 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 5:02:52
44 Troy Reynolds Psimet Zilla Racing 5:14:59
45 Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles 5:15:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Svendblad Core Cycling Team 2:54:40
2 Timothy Scott Team Aggress 2:55:03
3 Dustin Gillespie FASTER Performance Center 2:55:04
4 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing Cycling Team 2:55:07
5 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:55:12
6 Sean Mccormack San Tan Racing 2:55:34
7 Joseph Demars San Tan Racing 2:55:34
8 William Barnum Psimet/Zilla Racing 2:55:46
9 Justin Dunagan San Tan Racing 2:56:16
10 Kyle Vanrenterghem TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:56:40
11 Jonathan Wickner University of Arizona 2:56:41
12 Chuck Van drunen Rez Dog Racing 2:57:04
13 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 2:57:10
14 Eric Borchers Swiss American 2:57:26
15 Mark Duncan Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefast 2:57:37
16 Bayram Orazov 2:57:38
17 Adam Dunn Focus Racing 2:57:43
18 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane 2:58:22
19 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing 2:58:44
20 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:58:49
21 Philip Butler Team Winded 2:59:12
22 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling 2:59:24
23 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing 2:59:59
24 Stephen Stratton Bicycle Haus Racing 3:00:19
25 Brian Robinson 6's and 7's Racing 3:00:26
26 Walter Clarke Bicycle Haus Racing 3:00:38
27 Andy Stravers Rez Dog Racing 3:00:52
28 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 3:00:56 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillespie
29 Adam Weber 3:01:31
30 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 3:01:52
31 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling 3:01:56
32 Jonn Okamoto Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:02:07
33 Kevin Robinson 3:02:56
34 Zachary Harpin Broken Spoke Bikes 3:03:10
35 Scott Gramke Bicycle Haus Racing 3:03:12
36 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing 3:03:22
37 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies 3:03:54
38 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:04:59
39 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:08:16 Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
40 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 3:09:26
41 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 3:11:50
42 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 3:15:51
43 Matthew Barbey Bicycle Haus Racing 3:17:13
44 Torsten Voss Unattached 3:17:53
45 Joey Huff Altitude Cycling 3:30:39
46 Clark Stokes Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:32:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cean Kenefick rogers 3:08:58
2 Daniel Guaderrama 3:09:49
3 Tim Shannon AZ Cyclery 3:09:50
4 Philip Brown 3:10:19
5 Steven Morley 3:11:13
6 Michael Brilhante Team Winded Development 3:11:38
7 Stewart Mohler Broken Spoke Bikes 3:11:47
8 David Platon AZ Cyclery 3:12:40 Teammate Top 5: Tim Shannon
9 Stan Landry 3:13:31
10 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier Bank 3:14:49
11 Robert Roy Team Allegiant 3:16:31
12 Mike Chavarria DCR 3:19:23
13 Todd Key ABC 3:19:33
14 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 3:24:43
15 George Roberts SDBC/Emerald Textiles 3:29:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz Team Rokform 1:15:14
2 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 1:15:18 Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
3 Kyle Kirby SDBC/Emerald Textiles 1:15:23
4 Weston Giem Major Motion Development 1:15:56
5 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:16:37
6 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing 1:17:27
7 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing 1:17:32
8 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform 1:19:44 Teammate Win: Ian Schwartz
9 Rafael Solorzano Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 1:20:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 2:54:50
2 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior Development Te 2:55:13
3 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 2:55:36
4 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 2:56:18
5 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 2:57:10
6 Gage Hecht NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:01:17
7 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized Juniors 3:02:52
8 Jules Gilliam NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:03:17 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcelroy
9 Ben Cook Team Swift 3:03:24
10 John Bennett Strada Racing 3:03:34
11 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 3:03:53
12 Cameron Beard Hutches-Specialized 3:04:02
13 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 3:04:04
14 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:04:06
15 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 3:04:17
16 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys 3:04:51
17 Austin Croyet LUX Development Team 3:04:58
18 Nick Robertson Monster Media Junior Development Te 3:05:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Willett
19 Jack Tucker SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 3:05:18
20 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 3:05:20
21 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Juniors 3:05:23
22 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 3:05:36
23 Bo Knickman LUX Development Team 3:06:24
24 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 3:11:18
25 Jonah Thompson International Christian Cycling 3:13:26
26 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 3:15:29
27 Trevor Goodman Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 3:20:19
28 David Polley Landis/Trek 3:20:35 Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
29 Max Huddleston Front Rangers Junior Cycling 3:23:59
30 Joseph Batson Strada Racing 3:24:44
31 Noah Schlosser Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 3:26:08
32 Kyle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:26:16
33 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:28:17
34 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 3:33:46 Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
35 Gregory Goldstein Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 3:35:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:39:36
2 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/Giant 3:39:57
3 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development Te 3:40:56
4 Jake Silverberg Interactive Metronome 3:42:18
5 William Barta Boise Young Rider Development Squad 3:43:08
6 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 3:43:17
7 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:43:18 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
8 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 3:43:48
9 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development Te 3:43:51 Teammate Top 5: Eric Oien
10 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:43:56
11 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:43:57 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
12 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:44:08
13 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:44:15
14 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:44:25 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
15 Ivan Venter LUX Development Team 3:44:26
16 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 3:44:47
17 Efren Flores LUX Development Team 3:44:47
18 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:44:59
19 Clayton Stone Team Winded 3:45:00
20 Andre Rizza Team Rokform 3:45:00
21 Connor Brown Team Winded 3:45:07
22 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 3:45:07
23 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 3:45:08
24 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 3:45:10
25 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 3:45:13
26 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform 3:45:29
27 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 3:45:32
28 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:45:43
29 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 3:45:51
30 Chaz Lane Team Winded 3:46:00
31 Andres Morales Monster Media Junior Development Te 3:46:27 Teammate Top 5: Eric Oien
32 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:46:49 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
33 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs-Slocum-CoMotion 3:46:55
34 Jack Leach LUX Development Team 3:47:17
35 Mateo Gomez LUX Development Team 3:48:14
36 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 3:49:29
37 Allen Lin Team Rokform 3:49:47
38 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:49:52
39 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:49:55
40 Michael Barker Team Velocity 3:49:55
41 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:50:31
42 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek 3:50:32
43 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 3:51:00
44 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform 3:51:07
45 Edward Horvet LUX Development Team 3:51:28
46 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 3:52:43
47 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:53:39
48 Matthew Chuml Monster Media Junior Development Te 3:54:10 Teammate Top 5: Eric Oien
49 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 3:54:29
50 Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior Development 3:54:40 Teammate Top 5: Eric Oien
51 Leo O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:56:00
52 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling 3:56:50
53 Hamza Alsmadi Team Rokform 4:02:47
54 Dan Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 4:08:06
55 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 4:09:33
56 Austin Crosby Team Winded 4:11:13
57 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Junior Development 4:12:23 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
58 Tony Comer Major Motion Development 4:12:27
59 Marcelo Cleveland Monster Media Junior Development Te 4:13:16 Teammate Top 5: Eric Oien
60 Ruben Reyes Landis Trek 4:13:17
61 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 4:18:37
62 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek 4:39:23
63 Zachary Nehr IS Corp 4:43:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dexter Koester Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 0:39:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media 3:41:41
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 3:41:50
3 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery 3:44:09
4 Lance Runyan Jetset Racing 3:44:24
5 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 3:44:27
6 Christopher Wylie Tribe Multisport 3:44:56
7 Santiago Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 3:45:26
8 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 3:46:14
9 Andy Gracyalny Athlete Octane 3:46:44
10 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 3:49:53
11 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane 3:50:48
12 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 3:51:05
13 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 3:51:15
14 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal 3:51:20
15 Gary Tingley Team Rokform 3:52:51
16 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 3:53:04 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
17 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 3:53:24
18 Sean Ekins Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 3:53:25
19 Casey Skidmore Jetset Racing 3:53:48 Teammate Top 5: Lance Runyan
20 Raul Cortez Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 3:57:40
21 D Heilman Swamis/SKLZ/Spy 4:02:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 3:38:15
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 3:38:41
3 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 3:38:49
4 Kirk Bausch SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 3:38:50
5 Louis Waugaman GST Racing 3:38:56
6 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 3:38:58
7 Scott Biaggi GST Racing 3:39:04 Teammate Top 5: Louis Waugaman
8 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 3:39:16 Teammate Top 5: Louis Waugaman
9 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports 3:39:25
10 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 3:39:25
11 Jim Woodburne FASTER Performance Center 3:39:42
12 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling 3:39:43
13 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 3:39:55
14 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 3:40:28
15 Noe Alcala California Pools Race Club 3:40:29
16 Scott Baker GST Racing 3:40:32 Teammate Top 5: Louis Waugaman
17 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 3:40:38
18 Jim Silverman GST Racing 3:40:52 Teammate Top 5: Louis Waugaman
19 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal 3:40:57
20 Kurt Garbe Aggress 3:40:57
21 Jeff Jensen 3:41:03
22 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 3:41:03
23 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 3:41:07
24 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles 3:41:17
25 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 3:41:22
26 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 3:41:50
27 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 3:42:02
28 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:42:51
29 Craig Croxton Summit Velo 3:42:56
30 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:42:59
31 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 3:43:18
32 Gregory Lonergan SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 3:43:31 Teammate Top 5: Kirk Bausch
33 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 3:43:41
34 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 3:43:50
35 David Julien Procon 3:43:55
36 Dennis Andrews Stage 2 Cycles/Primal 3:43:55
37 Michael Batson Strada Racing 3:45:21
38 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Racing 3:49:30
39 Markham Connolly Team Specialized/Touchstone 3:50:17
40 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 3:50:17
41 Durrant Williams San Tan Racing 3:50:31
42 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 3:50:43
43 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 3:51:03
44 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 3:51:15
45 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 3:51:41
46 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 3:54:23
47 Scott Claes SPY - Swami's 3:55:47
48 Steve Greenwell Rapha Condor Cycling Club 3:56:14
49 John Hoffmann Tolero Racing 3:56:51
50 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 4:02:55
51 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 4:04:09
52 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 4:34:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 2:59:39
2 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 2:59:40
3 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 3:00:07
4 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 3:00:09
5 Philip Holman O2 Fitness/Maynards 3:00:34
6 Dirk Cowley FFKR/Contender Racing Team 3:01:04
7 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 3:01:18
8 Gary Porter Unattached 3:01:32
9 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 3:01:33
10 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 3:01:40
11 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 3:01:47
12 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 3:02:02
13 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 3:02:03
14 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 3:02:22
15 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 3:02:22
16 Preston Robertson Sabino Cycles Racing 3:03:28
17 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 3:04:23
18 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team 3:07:43
19 Carl Mealha FASTER Performance Center 3:08:19 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
20 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 3:08:55
21 David Rillie San Diego Cyclo Vets 3:10:32
22 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 3:14:16 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
23 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center 3:17:04 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
24 Ward Simpson FASTER Performance Center 3:17:13 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
25 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 3:24:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline 2:59:44
2 Doug Perry Aggress 3:03:37
3 William Hydinger Jetset Racing 3:03:46
4 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 3:04:05
5 Roy Quade Independent 3:08:48
6 Bud Stratton San Diego Cyclo Vets 3:27:41
7 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 3:29:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:13:43
2 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 5:14:21
3 Tyler Schwartz SC Velo/Incycle Elite Men 5:15:08
4 Sergio Escutia Sinaloa 5:15:17
5 Gerardo Medina BMW Development Team 5:15:23
6 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:15:48
7 Hunter Huffman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:15:59
8 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 5:16:04
9 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 5:16:07
10 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 5:16:45
11 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 5:16:50 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
12 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 5:17:04 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
13 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 5:17:38
14 Diego Sandoval INCYCLE-PREDATOR CARBON COMPONENTS 5:17:39
15 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:17:54
16 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 5:18:02
17 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion 5:18:03
18 Timothy Carolan Landis/Trek 5:18:22
19 George Cyrus Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 5:18:26
20 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Racing 5:18:39
21 Owen Gillott Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 5:18:42
22 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 5:18:49
23 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 5:19:10 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
24 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 5:19:21
25 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee 5:19:57
26 Peris Javier Bicimetricsteam 5:20:01
27 Marcu Lemao KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 5:20:01 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
28 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 5:20:11
29 Tyler Coplea Trek/Gateway Harley Davidson 5:20:16
30 Lachlan Edwards Spy Optimic 5:21:27
31 Rob Alvarez Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 5:22:52
32 Andrew Bosco SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance 5:23:34
33 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 5:38:19 Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
34 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 5:43:38
35 Victor Riquelme Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 5:45:05
36 Justin Williams Astellas Cycling Team 5:46:50
37 David Swanson Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 5:48:13
38 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 5:53:54
39 Nicholaus Schreiber Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 6:03:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julyn Aguila JETCycling 3:49:40
2 Amy Rice Ritte Women's Team 3:52:43
3 Mackenzie Lemieux JETCycling 3:53:46 Teammate Win: Julyn Aguila
4 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles 3:58:11
5 Shannon Castle Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 3:59:40
6 Jessica Bonilla JETCycling 4:03:22 Teammate Win: Julyn Aguila
7 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 4:04:57 Teammate Win: Julyn Aguila
8 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 4:05:59
9 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textiles 4:16:35
10 Kimberly Tom Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 4:20:34 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
11 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 4:42:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 3:20:29
2 Leslie Mendez Hi Tech Bikes 3:22:08
3 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra LaGrange 3:22:28
4 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 3:22:53
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte Women's Team 3:23:27
6 Patricia Murray SDBC/Emerald Textiles 3:23:36
7 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 3:23:56
8 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 3:24:15
9 Jennifer Stokes Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 3:24:15
10 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 3:25:05
11 Heather Nass Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 3:26:13
12 Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo Cycling 3:26:13
13 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 3:27:01
14 Katelynn Long SDBC/Emerald Textiles 3:27:38
15 Emily Abraham Team Swift 3:28:24
16 Libby Painter OTR Racing 3:31:54
17 Carlee Schmidt Landis/Trek 3:32:21
18 Meghan Toczko SDBC/Emerald Textiles 3:32:46
19 Tonya Sotelo ZiaVelo Cycling 3:34:55
20 Lynn Kernaghan 3:39:18
21 Peg Hallberg Psimet/Zilla Racing 3:43:39
22 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:44:29
23 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:46:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The Team 1:17:10
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club Lagrange/Flight School-La 1:19:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:29:48
2 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:30:38 Teammate Win: Cara Oneill
3 Rachel Cross Incycle Racing p/b Full circle 2:31:01
4 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 2:34:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Collier El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:31:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing 0:35:58
2 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing 0:38:53 Teammate Win: Kayla Hankins
3 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 0:39:01
4 Brooklyn Suarez Team Winded 0:49:32
5 Keira Butler Team Winded 0:51:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Aston Bicycle Haus Racing 3:16:13
2 Laura Charameda Team Swift 3:18:13
3 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 3:23:02
4 Carol Chester Independent 3:25:53
5 Annmarie Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling 3:33:29
6 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 3:35:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Stevens Specialized Lululemon 3:44:31
2 Carmen Small Specialized Lululemon 3:44:41 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
3 Tayler Wiles Specialized Lululemon 3:45:15 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
4 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 3:45:58
5 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra LaGrange 3:46:05
6 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized Lululemon 3:46:22 Teammate Win: Evelyn Stevens
7 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:46:27
8 Lex Albrecht Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 3:46:34 Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
9 Alison Starnes Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 3:46:35 Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
10 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top 3:46:37
11 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 3:46:39
12 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:46:53
13 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:47:05
14 Amber Gaffney Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 3:47:21 Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
15 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 3:47:24
16 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Women's Team 3:47:40
17 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 3:47:46
18 Abigail Mickey Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 3:47:56 Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
19 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 3:48:04
20 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 3:48:17
21 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 3:48:46
22 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 3:48:54
23 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 3:49:10
24 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 3:49:17
25 Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:49:32
26 Kathryn Donovan Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 3:49:35 Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
27 Jamie Gilgen Real Deal Gears p/b WaspCam 3:49:36
28 Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group 3:50:28
29 Karen Meske Holiday Rock p/b Zoca 3:50:55
30 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 3:53:21
31 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 3:53:30
32 Mary Elizabeth maroon Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 3:54:00 Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
33 Nicole Mitchell 3:54:27
34 Samantha Heinrich 3:54:43
35 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 3:54:46
36 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 3:57:11
37 Mia Loquai FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:57:20
38 Greta Neimanas Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team 4:06:32 Teammate Top 5: Allie Dragoo
39 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 4:07:59
40 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 4:08:07
41 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 4:11:21
42 Reiley Pankratz Landis/Trek 4:14:23
43 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 4:19:03
44 Louisa Larson Team Winded 4:19:44
45 Jane Berger Team O2 Cycling 4:21:44
46 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 4:21:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 4