Log In
Madera County Stage Race - RR • Mar 9 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:49:20.0
2 Jesse Moore Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:49:46.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 3:49:46.0
4 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone 3:50:58.0
5 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:50:13.0
6 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 3:50:24.0
7 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:50:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
8 Noah Grassi Les Rois 3:50:43.0
9 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:50:44.0
10 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 3:50:56.0
11 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 3:51:15.0
12 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com 3:51:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
13 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:51:44.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
14 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:51:44.0
15 David Passmore Specialized/Touchstone Masters 3:51:48.0
16 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Masters 3:51:54.0
17 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technolgies 3:51:54.0
18 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:53:08.0 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
19 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:53:11.0
20 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett 3:53:34.0
21 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 3:54:40.0
22 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:54:52.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
23 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 3:57:54.0
24 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 4:00:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 4:23:29.0
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 4:25:41.0
3 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Specialized 4:26:20.0
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 4:26:51.0 Teammate Win: Dirk Himley
5 Christopher Frank Bonk Breaker Cycling 4:27:09.0
6 Joseph Sulse Bonk Breaker 4:28:52.0
7 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 4:31:10.0
8 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4:34:14.0
9 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4:34:28.0
10 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 4:35:14.0
11 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 4:35:29.0
12 Todd Munk SJBC 4:37:03.0
13 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:37:14.0
14 Scott Hollander Off The Front 4:36:33.0
15 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 4:39:12.0
16 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:39:30.0
17 Chris Callahan Racing 4 Research 4:40:53.0
18 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish 4:41:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
19 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized 4:42:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Donald Langley
20 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 4:44:46.0
21 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 4:45:45.0
22 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:51:55.0
DNF Scott Hennessy vos racing
DNF Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNF John cavanaugh Primetime cycling team primetime cycling team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized 7:05:19.0
2 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 7:05:19.0
3 David Condon 7:05:31.0
4 John Cutler Platinum Performance Cycling Team 7:05:45.0
5 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:05:50.0
6 Kyle Johnston POC+Ritte 7:05:56.0
7 Lance Haidet Bear Development team 7:06:01.0
8 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 7:06:04.0
9 John Echeveste Platinum Performance 7:06:05.0 Teammate Top 5: John Cutler
10 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 7:06:10.0
11 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 7:06:16.0
12 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 7:06:18.0
13 Brad Williams Poc + Ritte 7:06:18.0
14 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 7:06:27.0
15 Jarret St. aubin Pinnacle - Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:06:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Barbus
16 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 7:06:31.0
17 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 7:06:31.0
18 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 7:06:31.0
19 Simon Hill Ritte Racing 7:06:39.0
20 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 7:06:40.0
21 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte 7:06:43.0
22 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7:06:45.0
23 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 7:06:51.0
24 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 7:06:56.0
25 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 7:07:00.0
26 Zane Torre jetcycling 7:07:05.0
27 Joseph Chicoine XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital 7:07:07.0
28 Jon Stewart Dayka-Hackett 7:07:07.0
29 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:07:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Barbus
30 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 7:07:15.0
31 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/ WebCyclery Racing 7:07:24.0
32 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7:07:29.0
33 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team 7:07:29.0
34 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 7:07:30.0
35 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling 7:07:36.0
36 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 7:07:36.0
37 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 7:07:54.0
38 Nicolas Moya POC + Ritte 7:08:14.0
39 Cody Greer Dayka Hackett 7:08:23.0
40 Andrew Robertson Dayka-Hackett 7:08:33.0
41 Chuck Edwall iii LuxVue-SunPower Racing 7:08:44.0
42 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 7:09:03.0
43 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team 7:09:19.0
44 David Baar POC+Ritte 7:09:38.0
45 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 7:09:40.0
46 Joshua Cox XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital 7:09:48.0
47 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett 7:10:18.0
48 Nick Humphrey Poc + Ritte 7:11:21.0
49 Paul Chia SouthBay Wheelman 7:11:36.0
50 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 7:11:41.0
51 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 7:12:08.0
52 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team 7:12:23.0
53 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 7:14:47.0
54 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 7:17:27.0
DNF Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNF Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Sean Beck BRECycling
DNF Douglas Schaller Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Barbus
DNF Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
DNF Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
DNF Justin Widlund Knight Rider Racing
DNF Ryan Clarke Team Swift
DNF Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scot Mclean
DNF Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Cutler
DNF Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Racing Team
DNF Alan Zinniker Poc Ritte Team
DNF Stratton Easter Bear Development Racing
DNF Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team 4:10:05.0
2 Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team 4:10:11.0
3 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 4:10:19.0
4 Niall Murray Team everyman jack 4:10:21.0
5 Darin Morgan Michael David winery 4:10:25.0
6 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team 4:10:26.0
7 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms 4:10:26.0
8 Trevor Niblock Fusion Sport 4:10:32.0
9 Francisco Azevedo Red Peloton 4:10:32.0
10 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing 4:10:36.0
11 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:10:37.0
12 Bingo Mckenzie Studio Velo/dZi Foundation 4:10:41.0
13 Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:10:46.0
14 Sean Oneal Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 4:11:00.0
15 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:11:01.0
16 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 4:11:18.0
17 Doug Ryan michael david winery 4:11:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
18 Jeffrey Stern 4:11:42.0
19 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipot 4:11:42.0
20 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing 4:12:06.0
21 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike 4:12:19.0
22 Adam Stephens Global CTI Cycling Team 4:12:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Tuttle
23 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno 4:12:49.0
24 Christopher Pimentel fulton racing 4:12:59.0
25 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 4:12:59.0
26 Justin Soule XMX Racing Valley Children's Hospit 4:13:26.0
27 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing 4:14:04.0
28 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4:14:45.0
29 Micah Lerner Audi Cycling/Kryki Sports 4:15:20.0
30 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 4:15:59.0
31 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 4:16:23.0
32 Patrick Mason Bolthhouse Farms Cycling 4:21:46.0
33 Sergei Vasilyev Les Rois Cycling Club / Carefast 4:34:09.0
34 Matt Redmond SquadraSF 4:42:29.0
35 Eamon Keating Audi/Kryki Sports 4:53:11.0
36 John Achey Dayka-Hackett 4:54:47.0
DNF Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno
DNF Chad Pajari
DNF Dain Melton Chico Elite
DNF Brian Glessner Off the front racing
DNF Anthony Jawad LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange
DNF Joseph Booth Fulton Cycle Works
DNF Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Evans
DNF Emile Goguely Topsport
DNF Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
DNF Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
DNF Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing
DNF Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles
DNF Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNF Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Gellert Cycles Fanatic Racing 6:35:55.0
2 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com 6:36:48.0
3 Ben French Topsport 6:36:48.0
4 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6:36:55.0
5 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 6:36:59.0
6 Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition 6:37:27.0
7 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 6:37:32.0
8 Chirag Asaravala Audi 6:37:38.0
9 Pritpal Singh Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 6:37:51.0
10 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench 6:38:05.0
11 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6:38:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Troy Underwood
12 Hoffman Cortes 6:38:36.0
13 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6:38:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Troy Underwood
14 Thomas Higgins Dayka-Hackett 6:40:57.0
15 Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's Bicycle Shop 6:41:09.0
16 Kevin Davidson Audi 6:41:13.0
17 Csaba Toth Decade Software LLC 6:49:57.0
DNF Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Troy Underwood
DNF Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
DNF Chris Schaper PAA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 6:43:00.0
2 Darin Land 6:43:09.0
3 Stephen Mason SJBC 6:43:14.0
4 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 6:43:14.0
5 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 6:43:18.0
6 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 6:43:20.0
7 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing 6:43:41.0
8 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 6:43:48.0
9 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 6:44:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Ken Doyle
10 Wes Barton 6:44:10.0
11 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 6:44:23.0
12 Peter Soelkner CA Technologies Racing 6:44:37.0
13 John Gates Polli Veloce 6:44:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Ken Doyle
14 Scott Calley MOnterey Bay Racing Team 6:44:48.0
15 Winson Hong SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles/ 6:44:54.0
16 Toby Katz Don Chapin MBRT 6:45:23.0
17 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield 6:46:00.0
18 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 6:46:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Peter Gemmell
19 David Bertram 6:47:38.0
20 Jeffrey Kato 6:48:09.0
21 David Veneski Off The Front Racing Team 6:48:43.0
22 Marc Trucano Team Velo Wrench 6:56:22.0
23 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing 7:00:07.0
24 Paul Young SJBC 7:00:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mason
25 Lance Burger Dayka-Hackett 7:07:41.0
DNF Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
DNF Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF David Holland Big Orange
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cabatic Off the front (clovis) 6:27:30.0
2 Andrew Welsh Just me 6:33:02.0
3 Michael Szerszunowicz 6:36:49.0
4 Matthew Yee Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 6:41:33.0
5 Frank Sahlman 6:54:45.0
DNF Cody Bedrosian
DNF Tomas Mitre Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3:34:04.0
2 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 3:34:24.0
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 3:34:45.0
4 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition 3:35:05.0
5 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 3:35:20.0
6 Greg Bollella LuxVue-SunPower Racing / Alto Velo 3:35:29.0
7 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing 3:35:42.0
8 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles 3:35:54.0
9 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 3:35:57.0
10 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 3:35:58.0
11 Tom Cesar Off The Front Racing Team 3:35:59.0
12 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 3:36:01.0
13 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 3:37:03.0 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
14 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team 3:37:05.0
15 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 3:37:11.0
16 Igor Bulatov Off The Front 3:38:02.0
17 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing 3:39:40.0
18 Yehuda Packer OTR Los Angeles 3:40:15.0
19 Mark Bailey LuxVue-SunPower Racing/Alto Velo Ra 3:49:11.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U23 5:14:48.0
2 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23 5:16:20.0 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
3 Jonathan Teeter Marc pro-strava 5:17:05.0
4 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 5:17:52.0
5 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Center 5:17:56.0
6 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized 5:18:00.0
7 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 5:19:20.0
8 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block 5:19:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
9 Yannick Eckmann California Giant / Specialized 5:19:45.0
10 William Zellmer Specialized/NCCF 5:20:34.0
11 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno Cycling Team 5:20:38.0
12 Vincent Owens Dayka Hackett 5:21:17.0
13 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team 5:21:32.0
14 David Mesa Fresh Air Bikes - Focus 5:21:34.0
15 Michael Larson Velo Reno 5:21:44.0
16 Tayler Wiles Specialized Lululemon 5:22:36.0
17 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Jrs 5:23:44.0
18 Tyler Thompson Velo Reno 5:23:54.0
19 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 5:23:57.0
20 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 5:24:22.0
21 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 5:24:26.0
22 Sam Bassetti 5-hour ENERGY/Kenda Racing Team 5:25:00.0
23 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/ VW/ Raley's 5:25:59.0
24 Brent Emoff 5:26:03.0
25 Brennan Percy Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 5:26:28.0
26 Kristofer Dahl Team SmartStop 5:27:50.0
27 David Benkoski VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 5:34:24.0
28 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 5:37:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Teeter
29 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 5:40:44.0
30 Corey Duren Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 5:54:35.0
31 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 5:59:56.0
DNF David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
DNF Jared Prince Team Fresh_Air Focus Bikes
DNF Evelyn Stevens specialized lululemon
DNF Owen Gillott Hagens Berman - U23 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
DNF Jonathan Krier-tran Thresholdsports P/B Leadout Enduran
DNF Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles- Focus
DNF Tim Aiken Bear Development Team
DNF Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
DNF Colin Joyce California Giant / Specialized
DNF Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF James Stemper Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandra Sales Velo Sports Group 7:35:00.0
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 7:36:42.0
3 Misha Scovill Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:35:52.0
4 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 7:35:53.0
5 Amy Rice Ritte Women's Team 7:36:19.0
6 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 7:36:36.0
7 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 7:36:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Hass
8 Julie Cushen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:37:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Misha Scovill
9 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:37:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Misha Scovill
10 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Women's Team 7:37:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Amy Rice
11 Natalie Dell Velo Sport Group 7:37:46.0
12 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 7:37:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Hass
13 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Racing 7:38:01.0
14 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group 7:38:07.0 Teammate Win: Alessandra Sales
15 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 7:38:51.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Hass
16 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelman 7:39:07.0
17 Cara Fitchett Velo Sports Group 7:39:54.0 Teammate Win: Alessandra Sales
18 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club 7:41:38.0
19 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing 7:43:15.0
DNF Maureen Murphy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Misha Scovill
DNF Amy Firth SouthBay Wheelmen
DNF Kristie Hankes Velo Sports Group/ NeilPryde p/b Pa
DNF June Nguyen Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Hass
DNF Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Nearn Integrity Racing 7:08:48.0
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte Women's Team 7:10:04.0
3 Sumer Avila Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:10:24.0
4 Diana Hsu Tibco II 7:10:38.0
5 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 7:10:51.0
6 Erica Schwanke 7:11:04.0
7 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett 7:12:22.0
8 Stephanie Nunes Rock Solid Cycling 7:12:26.0
9 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 7:12:27.0
10 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 7:12:40.0
11 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 7:12:55.0
12 Jeanae Dubois SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 7:13:07.0
13 Roberta Cabrera Team Tibco II 7:13:14.0
14 Emily Abraham Team Swift 7:13:44.0
15 Amy Cameron Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:13:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Sumer Avila
16 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 7:13:58.0
17 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 7:14:01.0
18 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 7:20:42.0
19 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 7:22:09.0
DNF Sara Stearns Lamorinda Cycling Club/Cushman & Wa
DNF Leslie Bull Halo-Sports group/ Pinnacle-Reactor
DNF Marianne Moore Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Sumer Avila
DNF Michelle Brown Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Sumer Avila
DNF Rachelle Ortega Team Tibco II
DNF Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling
DNF Denise Ramirez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Sumer Avila
DNF Kelly Davenport Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Sumer Avila
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:54:52.0
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella Specialized 3:55:00.0
3 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 3:55:28.0
4 Joan Case CA Technologies Racing 3:56:21.0
5 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized 3:56:21.0
6 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 3:57:41.0
7 Andi Smith B4T9 3:57:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Sweetland
8 Maryann Levenson B4T9 3:59:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Sweetland
9 Lea Brooks Velo Bella 3:59:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Camille Deluca-flaherty
10 Jamie Axt SOC 3:59:56.0
11 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 4:00:10.0
12 Narda Roushdi Bezerkeley Bike Collective 4:06:16.0
13 Oralia Arce Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4:24:14.0
14 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 4:39:07.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 7:13:02.0
2 Jane Despas Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:13:56.0
3 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top 7:14:04.0
4 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 7:14:23.0
5 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 7:14:30.0
6 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Women's Team 7:15:01.0
7 Laura Jorgensen Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:15:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
8 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 7:16:43.0
9 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 7:16:44.0
10 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:16:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
11 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 7:16:46.0
12 Patricia Schwager Team TIBCO 7:18:11.0
13 Emily Matheu Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:18:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
14 Cristina Hughes Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:19:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
15 Holly Mathews Team TIBCO/To the Top 7:19:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
16 Lisa James Velo Sports Group 7:19:18.0
17 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 7:32:01.0
18 Melanie Wong Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 7:32:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Jane Despas
19 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 7:32:48.0
DNF Charlotte Hart Ritte Women's Team
DNF Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group
DNF Siobhn Mcnamara Pinnacle-Reactor
DNF Page Robertson Team TIBCO
DNF Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group
DNF Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNF Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1