Log In
Plainville Spring Series • Mar 15 2014
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Cycling
2 Edward Angeli Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing
4 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC
6 Jacinto Pereira
7 Eric Carlson Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
8 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
9 Derek Lowe
10 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
11 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
12 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
13 Marc Eisen Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
14 Ann Koehler Lagunitas Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomson Riley
15 James Ebert Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
16 Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
17 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
18 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
19 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
20 Mark Durso Team Edge
21 Robert Carmen Team Edge
22 Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
23 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
24 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club
25 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
26 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
27 Eric Pearce Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
28 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
29 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
30 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
31 Martin Lasak Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling
35 Patrick Cunningham TWZ Masters Cycling Team
36 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers
2 Eric Pearce Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Win: Douglas Mckeon
4 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
5 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. Teammate Win: Douglas Mckeon
6 Michael Kelly Team Edge
7 Donald Kimball
8 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
9 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
10 Steven Quinn Team Edge
11 Ann Koehler Lagunitas Racing
12 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13 Mark Durso Team Edge
14 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club
15 Kerry Robair Team Edge
16 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club
17 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling
18 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club
19 Kelly Parsons Arc En Ciel Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Pearce
20 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club
21 Giulia Righi Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22 Gregory Henry
23 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club
24 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Lezon Exposition Wheelmen
2 Gabriel Remillard Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 Jim Newton
4 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
7 Justin Inglis FinKraft Cycling
8 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing Teammate Top 5: David Maynard
9 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. Teammate Top 5: Jason
10 Ethan Young kershaw
11 Derek Lowe
DNF Kyle Helson PVC-Circle A
DNF Nicholas Willette Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
DNF Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing Teammate Top 5: David Maynard
DNF Christopher Lake
DNF Jason Cicero Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wood
2 Aaron Brown Exposition Wheelmen
3 Jason Atwater
4 Dennis Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club
6 Scott Kearney Exposition Wheelmen
7 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club
8 Patrick Collins
9 Tim Cary NCC/BikeReg.com
10 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dennis Johnston
11 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dennis Johnston
12 Samuel Boustani Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dennis Johnston
13 Ferdinand Mayer
14 Grant Gorczyca
15 Spencer Ralston
16 Dominic Stobart Twin Six
17 Pawel Skiba Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dennis Johnston
18 John Nesco Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Aaron Brown
19 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire Cycle Racing
20 David Ellis
21 Scott Mckenna Team Edge
22 Michael Ford Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dennis Johnston
23 John Costello Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Aaron Brown
24 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
25 Evan Fox
DNF Matthew Vella Team Edge
DNF Justin Malloy
DNF Kyle Mullaly Capital Velo Club
DNF Christopher Zerrip
DNF Brian Hite
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1