Log In
Uncle Sam's Road Race • Mar 23 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Clear, 30 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 26:04.7
2 Erik Levinsohn Yale University 26:20.0
3 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School 26:34.8
4 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 26:47.5
5 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 26:47.5
6 Dennis Cottreau McGill University 26:56.4
7 Ford Murphy Northeastern University 27:22.5
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 27:39.0
9 Thomas Barnett Providence College 27:40.5
10 Adam Hodes Boston University 27:42.3
11 Cory Small University of Vermont 27:42.8
12 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 27:49.0
13 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 27:50.3
14 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 28:02.6 Teammate Win: Zachary Ulissi
15 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 28:04.3
16 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 28:12.7 Teammate Win: Zachary Ulissi
17 Etienne Moreau Queens University 28:21.6 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mcphaden
18 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 28:37.9
19 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 28:44.5 Teammate Win: Zachary Ulissi
20 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 28:47.6
21 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 28:56.8 Teammate Win: Zachary Ulissi
22 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 29:02.9
23 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 29:18.6
24 Russell Grindstaff New York University 30:05.8
25 David Villari Boston University 30:29.1
26 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 30:41.0
27 Matthew Owens 31:15.5
28 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 32:36.5
29 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 33:06.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Northeastern University 27:01.6
2 David Berg Dartmouth College 27:45.0
3 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 27:59.5
4 Jason Leblanc Queens University 28:21.2
5 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 28:21.8
6 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 28:33.1
7 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 28:36.6 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
8 Christopher Fruetel Queens University 28:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Jason Leblanc
9 James Hayes University of Vermont 29:01.4
10 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 29:04.1
11 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 29:12.3
12 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 29:13.6
13 Jeff Waters Queens University 29:17.8 Teammate Top 5: Jason Leblanc
14 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 29:42.9
15 George Emanuel Harvard University 29:43.5
16 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 29:47.2 Teammate Win: Brian Alba
17 Edgar Costa New York University 29:51.9
18 Simon Vidal New York University 30:03.6
19 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 30:03.8
20 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 30:04.0
21 Ian Kola University of Vermont 30:10.9
22 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 30:14.2 Teammate Top 5: David Berg
23 Blake Bogden Queens University 30:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Leblanc
24 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 30:29.7
25 Michael Farrell Queens University 30:41.5 Teammate Top 5: Jason Leblanc
26 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 30:56.3
27 Henry Schmidt Williams College 31:10.8
28 David Stauffer Cornell University 31:21.6
29 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 31:26.5
30 Brian Case Bucknell University 31:55.1
31 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 31:55.2
32 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 32:05.7 Teammate Top 5: David Berg
33 Kyle Helson Brown University 32:18.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College 28:15.5
2 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 29:31.5
3 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 29:46.9
4 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 29:52.5
5 Aaron Taylor Williams College 29:56.9
6 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 30:12.0
7 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 30:17.6
8 Liam Sullivan Providence College 30:26.4
9 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 30:33.3 Teammate Top 5: John Micozzi
10 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 30:41.1
11 Jan-martin Wilk Yale University 30:42.5
12 Jay Marion Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 30:46.7
13 Anton Hunt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 31:00.8 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sokol
14 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 31:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sokol
15 Jan-martin Wilk Yale University 31:29.2
16 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 31:31.6 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sokol
17 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 31:37.9
18 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 31:59.7
19 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 32:21.5
20 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 32:40.0
21 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 32:48.2 Teammate Top 5: John Micozzi
22 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 33:39.7
23 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 34:35.8 Teammate Win: Wouter Zwart
24 Thomas Nguyen Brown University 38:23.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Machlin Dartmouth College 30:35.2
2 Nicholas Rodriguez New York University 30:36.1
3 Brayden Ridley Queens University 31:01.7
4 Vincent Lavalee McGill University 31:05.2
5 Nikolaus Howe Williams College 31:16.0
6 David Neider University of New Hampshire 31:36.3
7 Todd Brenner Williams College 32:10.7 Teammate Top 5: Nikolaus Howe
8 Andric Heney Queens University 32:17.1 Teammate Top 5: Brayden Ridley
9 Gabriel Herrera Skidmore College 32:31.0
10 Michael Grome Yale University 32:38.6
11 Mikhail Kabakov Northeastern University 33:01.5
12 Luke Mcdonald Queens University 33:06.3 Teammate Top 5: Brayden Ridley
13 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 33:13.1
14 Peter Daniels Boston University 33:23.4
15 Anton Tokranov Brown University 33:24.1
16 John Wen Yale University 33:27.7
17 Matthew Schullman Yale University 33:37.3
18 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 33:39.0
19 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 33:43.1
20 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 33:43.5
21 David Chen New York University 33:49.2 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Rodriguez
22 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 34:03.5
23 Franklin Wu Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 34:14.4
24 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 34:32.6
25 David Gold Harvard University 34:37.2
26 David Schell Bucknell University 35:16.6
27 Nick Przekurat Providence College 35:22.3
28 Michael Sanchez University of New Hampshire 36:05.6
29 Colin Cattral Queens University 36:58.9 Teammate Top 5: Brayden Ridley
30 Trevor Mcbride Providence College 37:12.6
31 David Dewitt Yale University 37:19.1
32 Brendan Diener Drexel University 39:06.6
33 Byron Chow Rhode Island School of Design 40:06.3
34 Max Gottesman Brown University 41:05.4
35 Andrew Yao McGill University 41:20.4 Teammate Top 5: Vincent Lavalee
36 Nik Beimler University of New Hampshire DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Jacobs Skidmore College 33:48.4
2 Siyuan Ren Yale University 34:48.2
3 Brendan Mahong Skidmore College 36:14.2 Teammate Win: David Jacobs
4 Tarik adnan Moon Harvard University 44:11.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 30:00.1
2 Sara Giopannetti Queens University 31:01.0
3 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 31:30.8 Teammate Win: Shaena Berlin
4 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 31:59.2
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 32:09.2
6 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 32:28.0
7 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 32:36.8
8 Frances Steen Brown University 32:54.0
9 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 33:33.8
10 Travis Rabbit Yale University 33:41.9
11 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 33:46.0
12 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 34:31.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nichola Bendle Queens University 30:42.3
2 Megan Northey University of Delaware 31:07.3
3 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 31:40.5
4 Amanda Schevers Queens University 32:27.0 Teammate Win: Nichola Bendle
5 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 32:32.1
6 Victoria Giangrande Queens University 33:16.6 Teammate Win: Nichola Bendle
7 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 33:40.4 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
8 Amy Levine Williams College 34:00.5
9 Portia Cornell Harvard University 34:09.9 Teammate Top 5: Antonina Hafner
10 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 35:06.5
11 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 35:30.9
12 Colleen Feriod Yale University 36:00.4
13 Gabriella Ruiz Boston University 36:06.9
14 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 36:07.9
15 Meghan Owens 38:08.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Danco McGill University 34:07.1
2 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 34:20.5
3 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 35:11.0
4 Courtney Coston Queens University 35:18.6
5 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 35:26.9
6 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 36:05.9
7 Elif Erez Yale University 38:26.8
8 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 38:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Valerie Cyr
9 Hannah Feinberg University of Vermont 40:01.4 Teammate Top 5: Valerie Cyr
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Shipley McGill University 34:53.3
2 Christina Norris McGill University 34:54.6 Teammate Win: Sara Shipley
3 Anna Gabianelli Dartmouth College 35:28.3
4 Robin Vornweg Queens University 37:34.0
5 Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC 38:14.3
6 Sydney Pinard University of New Hampshire 42:15.6
7 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 42:39.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nora Scanlan University of New Hampshire 41:26.8
2 Betsy Batts Skidmore 42:29.8
3 Erin Weber Yale University 48:53.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 3