Log In
Texas State Ultra Road Race • Mar 15 2014
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Boone TSU 0:00:00
1
2 Ben Bradley Tulane 0:00:00
2
3 Cory Scott MSU 0:00:00
3
4 Paul Abel UTA 0:00:00
4
5 Samuel Croft MSU 0:00:00
5
6 Jake Contos TTU 0:00:00
6
7 Kyle Walker TTU 0:00:00
7
8 James Day TSU 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Jake Boone
9 Alan Tausend TCU 0:00:00
9
10 Robbie Chrisman UTA 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Paul Abel
11 Sean Brown MSU 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Cory Scott
12 Nathan Trimble TSU 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Jake Boone
13 Brady Reed Baylor 0:00:00
13
14 Daniel Burross MSU 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Cory Scott
15 Todd Youngblood TSU 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Jake Boone
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ross TSU 0:00:00
1
2 Gabriel Ortiz Baylor 0:00:00
2
3 Anthony Sequera MSU 0:00:00
3
4 David Feinswog Tulane
4
5 Russell Terry MSU 0:00:00
5
6 Jonathan Hyak UTA 0:00:00
6
7 Andrew Storm TTU 0:00:00
7
8 Dillan Craig WTAMU 0:00:00
8
9 Ben Cork Baylor 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Ortiz
10 Pierce Young Rice 0:00:00
10
11 Brian Moynihan TTU
11
12 Collin Buerger MSU
12
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Sequera
13 Tyler Yamamoto OU 0:00:00
13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hayes 0:00:00
1
2 Cameron Lowery 0:00:00
2
3 Maximillan Hall TSU 0:00:00
3
4 Benjamin Spain Tulane 0:00:00
4
5 Sam Thompson TSU 0:00:00
5
6 Jose Munoz Tulane 0:00:00
6
7 Keita Mishiyama UTA 0:00:00
7
8 Adam Pellerin OU 0:00:00
8
9 Todd Rogers Baylor 0:00:00
9
10 Dustin Morris TSU 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Maximillan Hall
11 Elias Valverde TTU 0:00:00
11
12 Jason Graham OSU 0:00:00
12
13 Charles Norris TTU 0:00:00
13
14 Andrew Lauderdale TTU 0:00:00
14
15 Ryan Breault TTU 0:00:00
15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bowie Adams TSU 0:00:00
1
2 Jonathan Comeaux UNT 0:00:00
2
3 Nick Meriweather TSU 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Bowie Adams
4 Jeremy Gore Nicholls 0:00:00
4
5 Jakob Joelstead UTA 0:00:00
5
6 Terry Johnson UH 0:00:00
6
7 Jonathan Martin UH 0:00:00
7
8 Mason Sandburg UNT 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Comeaux
9 Kyle Michaels ACU 0:00:00
9
10 Jay Keiser Rice 0:00:00
10
11 Eric Alvarado TTU 0:00:00
11
12 Raymond Bewley UNT 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Comeaux
13 Nicholas Ray TTU 0:00:00
13
14 Caleb Mann TSU 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Bowie Adams
15 Thien-an Nguyen OSU 0:00:00
15
16 Hunter Milliner Baylor 0:00:00
16
17 Michael Cook UTA 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Jakob Joelstead
18 James Riley ACU 0:00:00
18
19 Brian Barr TTU 0:00:00
19
20 Gregory Auda UTA 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Jakob Joelstead
21 Conrad Young Rice 0:00:00
21
22 Jordan Stadler Tulane 0:00:00
22
23 Tyler Davis OU 0:00:00
23
24 Gabriel Tel Nicholls 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Gore
25 Henry Joaquin UNT 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Comeaux
DNF Allan Brambia 0:00:00
DNF Parker Francis UH 0:00:00
DNF Brian Barr Rice 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner UTA 0:00:00
2 Flora Yan Nicholls 0:00:00
3 Ashley Weaver MSU 0:00:00
DNF Alisha Shutler MSU 0:00:00
DNF Madeleine Steele UTD 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Allen MSU 0:00:00
1
2 Angela Streadwick OSU 0:00:00
2
3 Caitlin Ryan TTU 0:00:00
3
DNF Cinthia Pedraza UTA 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Legeai Tulane 0:00:00
1
2 Jaime Hollingsworth TTU 0:00:00
2
3 Catherine Gauthier Nicholls 0:00:00
3
4 Claire Fisher MSU 0:00:00
4
5 Sarah Brown TTU 0:00:00
5
6 Monica Merced TSU 0:00:00
6
7 Elizabeth Pena TTU 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Jaime Hollingsworth
8 Nicole Coetzer MSU 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Claire Fisher
9 Ulrika Doederlein UTA 0:00:00
9
DNF Katie Miller TTU 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jaime Hollingsworth
DNF Unknown Rider 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4