Log In
Salty and Tall Race for the March of Dimes - RR • Mar 9 2014
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Mark Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club
3 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
4 Curtis Luckett Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Robert Lemaster Team Soundpony
6 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
7 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
8 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Robert Lemaster
9 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
11 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
12 Robin Grunnagle Dickson Street Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Griesse
13 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
14 Jason Bramlett Dickson Street Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Griesse
15 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
16 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
17 Michael Kirk Dickson Street Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Griesse
18 Danny Hamilton Dickson Street Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Griesse
19 Jacob Beers Dickson Street Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Griesse
20 Scott Walnofer Dickson Street Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Griesse
21 Steve Jennings Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Robert Lemaster
22 James Ryan jones Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Robert Lemaster
23 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
24 Michael Sokol Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
25 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
26 Steve Mcbee Dickson Street Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Griesse
27 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
28 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Robert Lemaster
29 Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles
DNF Chris Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Todd Reed Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
DNF Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Brian Mackey Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Troy Cowin Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Nemo Cockrell Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
3 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Jason Vickery Dickson Street Cycling Club
6 Jim Thomas Bike One Racing Team
7 Nathan Elfrink Tom's Bicycles
8 Matt Bowler Team Young Life Tulsa
9 Ryan Ohl Fayetteville Wheelmen
10 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Blair Lyons
11 Sean Mccabe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Blair Lyons
12 Michael Brixey Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Ben Watkins
13 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team
14 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
15 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles
16 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Blair Lyons
17 Phil Carlson Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Josh Hayes Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Blair Lyons
21 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Haney
23 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered
24 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Joseph Mitro Bike One Racing Team
26 David Atkinson 360 Sports
27 Patrick Caldwell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28 Jared Ryan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Blair Lyons
29 Thomas Todd Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Ben Watkins
30 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
31 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
32 Robert Reese Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Blair Lyons
33 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Ben Watkins
34 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Haney
35 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
36 Alan White Oklahoma City Velo Club
37 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
38 James Gann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
39 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
40 Alan Keller Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Haney
DNF Joe Lederer Legends Bicycles
DNF Aaron Hansen Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Ben Watkins
DNF Adam Tingler Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Ben Watkins
DNF Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Blair Lyons
DNF Rider Unknown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Matt Estes Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
4 James Kirby Legends Bicycles
5 Scott Graves Tom's Bicycles
6 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
7 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen
8 James Latta Team Soundpony
9 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Matt Estes
11 Stefan Higgins
12 Christopher Dakin
13 Josh Collins
14 Nermin Hairlahovic Tulsa Wheelmen
15 John Wilson Team Soundpony
16 Dustin Gaunder Bike One Racing Team
17 Joshua May Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
18 Brock Lyons Legends Bicycles Teammate Top 5: James Kirby
19 Ron Willis Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Stephen Phillips Legends Bicycles Teammate Top 5: James Kirby
21 Daniel Brown Team Soundpony
22 Cody Miller Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Ryan Ameen Legends Bicycles Teammate Top 5: James Kirby
24 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
25 Matthew Rogers
26 Michael Krupka Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
27 Taylor Scott
28 Luke Masters
29 Chris Giles
30 Bryan Hawkins
31 Jordan White
32 Nick Hughes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
33 Todd Carpenter Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Matt Estes
34 Danny Cash Team Soundpony
35 Thomas Persico 360 Sports
36 Ron Lee 360 Sports
37 Danny Seay
38 Alexander Meek
39 Frank Boyer isocentric
40 Andrew Ranson
DNF Jeff Fox Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Geordon Taylor Team Soundpony
DNF David Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Alan Good Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
5 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
6 Darren Brazeal Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
8 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
9 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
10 David Harber
11 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Alan Good
12 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
13 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Alan Good
15 Randy Colburn Foss1l Racing
16 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Alan Good
17 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
18 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Kevin Clement
21 Ron Hooley Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Pete Marrs Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
23 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Mike Wilhelm Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
26 Kevin Farmer Team Undiscovered
27 Jason Pratt Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
28 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
29 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
30 David Hydrick Tulsa Wheelmen
31 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen
32 Michael Wozniak Team Soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
33 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
34 Kevin Klammer Tulsa Wheelmen
35 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
36 Dana Jordison 360 Sports
37 Corey Cohen Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
38 Michael Biggs 360 Sports
DNF Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
2 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
3 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Brandon Cowart Serious Cycling
7 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
8 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
9 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
10 Skyler Mackey Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
11 Chad Hodges DNA Racing Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
12 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gabriel
13 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jake Schneidewind
14 Grant Najera Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gabriel
15 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
16 Shane Carter 360 Sports
17 Chris Peterson
18 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gabriel
19 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
20 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gabriel
21 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
22 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
23 Erin Elliott Team Soundpony
24 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
25 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gabriel
26 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jake Schneidewind
27 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
29 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
30 John Moore Team Soundpony
DNF Andy Malcom 360 Sports
32 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamara Nolley Team Soundpony
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Suzie Fisher
4 Nancy Karrer isocentric
5 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
6 Carol Bush isocentric
7 Teresa Colmenero isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
8 Sarah Little-masterson
9 Susan Young
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
2 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
4 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Team Soundpony Teammate Win: Kimberly Pettit
5 Esther Lee isocentric
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4