Log In
Plainville Spring Series • Mar 29 2014
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will King GST Racing
2 Edward Angeli Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3 Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4 Graham Garber Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
6 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Cycling
7 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lynn
8 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9 Derek Lowe
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Jacinto Pereira
12 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
13 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
14 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lynn
15 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
18 Eric Carlson Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lynn
19 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lynn
20 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
21 Marc Eisen Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lynn
22 Patrick Cunningham TWZ Masters Cycling Team
23 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
24 Jose Arguelles
DNF Mark Durso Team Edge
DNF Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jordan Lynn
DNF Martin Lasak Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Costello Exposition Wheelmen
2 Aaron Brown Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Win: John Costello
3 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Kevin Wood
5 Scott Kearney Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Win: John Costello
6 Chris Morris
7 William Lesoravage
8 Jamie Ishii
9 Samuel Boustani Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11 Scott Mckenna Team Edge
12 Michael Ford Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13 Matthew Vella Team Edge
14 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Brian Hite
16 Nathan Haggerty Team Edge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
2 Michael Kelly Team Edge
3 James Ebert Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers
5 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6 Steven Quinn Team Edge
7 Derek Lowe
8 Chris Petrillo Createx Racing
9 Donald Kimball
10 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Ebert
11 Patrick Cunningham TWZ Masters Cycling Team
12 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Ebert
13 Mark Durso Team Edge Teammate Top 5: Michael Kelly
14 Giulia Righi Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Ebert
15 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Ebert
16 Mark Stotz Team NYCROSS.com
17 Gregory Henry
DNF James Elliott US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4