Log In
Duke Cycling Crit • Mar 30 2014
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 John Adams Cycletherapy
3 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
4 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
5 Jonathan Taylor
6 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
7 Justin Evans High Country Development Team
8 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
9 Alexander Fulton Duke University Cycling
10 Jonathan Crawford
11 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
12 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
13 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
14 Josh Payne
15 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
16 Jeffrey Bloomfield Nashbar Cycling Club
17 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery Racing
18 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
19 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
20 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
21 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
22 Dean Hesterberg RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
23 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cyclus Sports
24 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
25 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University
26 Adam Long Triangle Velo
27 Michael Schneider Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
28 Luis Guillen AYC Junior Development Race Team
29 Luke Osborn C3-Twenty20cycling.com
30 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bikes
31 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf Racing
32 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
33 Adam Koch
34 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
35 Greg Kaplan
36 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University
37 Matthew Rothwell
38 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
39 Sean Holland Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
40 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Long
2 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
3 Sean Holland Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf Racing
5 Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles
6 Kyle Johnson
7 Neil Davis
8 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo Club/Cycles de ORO
9 Hugh Mccullough
10 Mark Edwards Cone Health/cycles de ORO
11 Henry Evans Full Steam Brewery
12 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
13 Ian Nickel
14 R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Sean Holland
15 Stephano Porter CatUp Coaching
16 Dustin Hanson
17 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
18 Eddie Jones Nashbar Cycling Club
19 Steven Boyd
20 Isaac Dinner
21 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
22 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University Cycling
23 Marcus Canady
24 Tyler Dishmon
25 Ryan Hayden catUP Coaching
26 Forrest Raynor The Hillsborough Street Elite
27 Bobby Wheeler catUP Coaching
28 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Sean Holland
29 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
30 Tyler Garrard
31 John Adams catUP Coaching
32 Brent Dittenber Irish - Ciamillo Test Team
33 Lee Sandstead
34 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
35 Dallas Handy
36 Ricky Sartain NC State University
37 Brandon Weaver catUP Coaching
38 James Reisen
39 Andrew Geller
40 Edward Samson
41 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
42 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
43 Logan Sites Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Sean Holland
44 Nikolaus Smith
45 James Barker Irish - Ciamillo Test Team
46 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
47 Russell Weaver catUP Coaching
48 Greg Chuffo ATOMIC CYCLES
49 Arthur Koch
50 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling
51 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
52 Adam Koch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University
2 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at
3 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
6 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy
7 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary
8 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
9 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy
10 George Garvick Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
11 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
12 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin
13 Alexander Fulton Duke University
14 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
15 Michael Raynor North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
16 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy
17 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy
18 Owen Mcdonnell Duke University
19 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Will Massey
20 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
21 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Will Massey
22 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland-College Park
23 Jason Ian stamm Duke University
24 Brian Decann West Virginia University
25 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park
26 Matthew Howe Duke University
27 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Will Massey
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin
2 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University
4 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
6 Kevin Hays George Washington University
7 Scott Valentine Duke University
8 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha
9 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University
10 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy
11 Zhan Khaw Duke University
12 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Taylor
13 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at
14 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Taylor
15 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy
16 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Taylor
17 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
18 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha
19 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy
20 James Huckle University of North Carolina at Cha
21 Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin Teammate Win: Carter Harris
22 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
23 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at
24 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Taylor
25 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy
26 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
27 Kevin Lee US Naval Academy
28 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Giroux Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Luke Vrouwenvelder Lees-McRae College
3 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
4 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy
5 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha
6 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
7 Mitchell Collins Wake Forest University
8 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University
9 Caleb Achor US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
10 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin
11 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
12 Daniel Mason Appalachian State University
13 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at
14 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
15 Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha Teammate Top 5: Dylan Glatt
16 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University
17 Zac Quinn George Washington University
18 Eric Burton Appalachian State University
19 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth University
20 Ethan Pope Virginia Commonwealth University
21 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
22 Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
23 Thomas Marlowe College of William and Mary
24 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
25 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park
26 Patrick Mason University of North Carolina at Cha Teammate Top 5: Dylan Glatt
27 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha Teammate Top 5: Dylan Glatt
28 John Crean North Carolina State University at
29 Jonathan Burchette North Carolina State University at
30 Wingkit Chu Duke University
31 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University at
32 Michael Norton American University
33 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University
34 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
35 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at
36 Caleb Renner University of North Carolina Wilmin
37 Dylan Mccoy Appalachian State University
38 Marty Dufficy North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park
2 Drew Ball American University
3 Henry Kellam College of William and Mary
4 Adam Woods West Virginia University
5 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Samuel Jens College of William and Mary
7 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University
8 Iain Cunningham University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
9 Patraic Lichtman George Washington University
10 Edward Samson Johns Hopkins University
11 Alex Mccutcheon American University Teammate Top 5: Drew Ball
12 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Timothy Kenny
13 Darren Klinefelter University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
14 Kurt Stolte Virginia Commonwealth University
15 Drew Stevens University of North Carolina Wilmin
16 Peter Johnson College of William and Mary Teammate Top 5: Henry Kellam
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
2 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax
3 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
4 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
5 Dave Mabe Bitter Dose Cycling
6 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team
7 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
8 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: Stephen Vogel
9 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at
10 Stephen Smith NCSU
11 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
12 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
13 Jonathan Hamblen Kens Bike Shop - Hearts RC
14 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Racing
15 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Rich Harper Kens Bike Shop - Hearts RC
17 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy / VoMax Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ward
18 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Mabe
19 Ross Bowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
20 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Team p/b GCB
21 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
22 Richard Kirby Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
23 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
24 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University
25 Lucas Livermon triangle velo
26 Billy Raynor High Country Development Team
27 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: Stephen Vogel
28 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
29 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
30 George Garvick High Country Development
31 Caroline Moakley
32 Chris Blake
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast American University
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University
3 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
4 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha
5 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina at Cha
6 Gina Turrini Duke University
7 Katy Applin Wake Forest University
8 Becky Johnson Duke University
9 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy
2 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha
3 Lydia Drabkin reiter University of North Carolina at Cha
4 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Erin Thamm
5 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Erin Thamm
6 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha
7 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Romack Appalachian State University
2 Jill Caputi University of North Carolina at Cha
3 Abby Birrell Duke University
4 Lauren Parker Wake Forest University
5 Sarah Chase walsh Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Molly Rumery American University
7 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at
8 Megan Blaney Wake Forest University Teammate Top 5: Lauren Parker
9 Erika Joseck Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Sarah Chase walsh
10 Sarah Melanson West Virginia University
11 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Sarah Chase walsh
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Tommerdahl ParCycles
2 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
3 Caroline Moakley
4 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
5 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Bethan Eynon SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
7 Nerea Cal
8 Minori Sanchizfung
9 Mandy Gallagher Triangle Velo
10 Megan Morse Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4