Log In
CSU Criterium • Mar 29 2014
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Easter Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
1
2 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
2
3 George Simpson Colorado State University 0:00:00
3
4 Zack Noonan Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Griffin Easter
5 Brad Neagos University of Denver 0:00:00
5
6 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
6
7 Natan Cavalca Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Griffin Easter
8 Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Cullen Easter
9 Alex Ranum University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
9
10 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
10
11 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
11
12 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
12
13 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
13
14 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Cullen Easter
15 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Griffin Easter
16 Matthew Hudson University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
16
17 Cameron B brown University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
17
18 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Cullen Easter
19 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
20 Paul Kumm Colorado State University 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
21 Garrett Braun US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
21
22 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Brad Neagos
23 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
23
24 Michael Nichols jr. Colorado State University 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
25 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Griffin Easter
26 Garrett Lundberg Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
26
Teammate Win: Griffin Easter
27 Spencer Oswald Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Cullen Easter
28 Taylor Warren Colorado State University 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
29 Lang Reynolds University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
29
30 Erick Carlson Colorado State University 0:00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
31 Cody Stephenson Colorado State University 0:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
32 Phil Somers Colorado State University 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
33 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
33
Teammate Win: Griffin Easter
34 Pete Davis Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Cullen Easter
35 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
35
Teammate Win: Griffin Easter
36 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
36
37 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
37
DNF Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sampson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
1
2 Kelton Manzanares Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
2
3 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
3
4 Ivars Grinbergs University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
4
5 Allen Morris University of Wyoming 0:00:00
5
6 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
6
7 Steven Nichols Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Kelton Manzanares
8 Grant Vanhoose Colorado State University 0:00:00
8
9 Brad Tyra University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
10 William Tourtillot Colorado State University 0:00:00
10
11 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
12 Tucker Brown US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
12
13 Peter Behm Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Michael Sampson
14 Jason Kearns University of Denver 0:00:00
14
15 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
15
16 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
16
17 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
18 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
19 Devin Rhinehart University of Denver 0:00:00
19
20 Andrew James Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
20
21 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
22 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University 0:00:00
22
23 Marco Capraro University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
24 Nash Bernik University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
DNF Joseph Esswein US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
1
2 Austin Stephens University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Andre Szlendak
3 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
3
4 Mark Johnson Adams State University 0:00:00
4
5 Tyler Donohue Colorado State University 0:00:00
5
6 Matthew Kotarbinski Colorado State University 0:00:00
6
7 Kevin Housh University of Colorado Denver 0:00:00
7
8 Charles Dorchester Colorado State University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
9 Seth Zegelstein University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Andre Szlendak
10 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Joshua French
11 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Andre Szlendak
12 Evan Mega Colorado College 0:00:00
12
13 Andrew Cunningham Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
13
14 Adam Keith University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Andre Szlendak
15 Andrew Dietz University of Colorado Colorado Spr 0:00:00
15
16 Alexander Gray University of Wyoming 0:00:00
16
17 Gabriel Gutierrez flores University of Wyoming 0:00:00
17
18 Graham Cross Colorado State University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
19 Brandon Mcnellis University of Colorado Denver 0:00:00
19
20 Derek Hall US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
20
21 Evan Kiesow butt Colorado State University 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
22 Kevin Mcgraw Colorado State University 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
23 Jordan Majdolashrafi Colorado State University 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
24 Alec Schaffer University of Wyoming 0:00:00
24
25 Rees York Colorado State University 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
26 Trevor Benson Colorado State University 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
27 Forrest Russell Adams State University 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Mark Johnson
28 Chase Pomering Colorado State University 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
29 Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Joshua French
30 Spencer Leslie Colorado State University 0:00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
31 James Sutton Colorado State University 0:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
32 Darin Sisneros Adams State University 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Mark Johnson
33 Spencer Darbin University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
33
34 Jose Baez US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
34
35 Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 0:00:00
35
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Donohue
36 John Dillon University of Denver 0:00:00
36
37 Mark Hendrix Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
37
Teammate Top 5: Joshua French
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Jeffrey Team Rio Grande
2 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin
3 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4 Edwin Supple GS Panache
5 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Chris Schade Audi
7 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team
8 Ryan Hughs First City Cycling Team
9 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing
10 Robert Gutzwiller PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12 Matthew Hudson GS Panache Teammate Top 5: Edwin Supple
13 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver
14 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo
15 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Michael Dickinson Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
17 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18 Clinton Mitchell Front Rangers Cycling Club
19 Jacob Pratt
20 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing
21 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing
22 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team
23 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team
24 Brian Lingenfelter
25 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
26 Justin Herd RITTE/Sports Garage Racing
27 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Peter Landgraff
28 Brian Metz Thump Cycling p/b Turin Teammate Top 5: Clark Eckel
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix Ciclismo Youth Foundation
2 Andre Szlendak CU Cycling-Boulder
3 Ben Schuchard Team Rio Grande
4 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team
5 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
6 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing
8 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver
9 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado
10 Matthew Kotarbinski Colorado State University
11 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver
12 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver
13 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14 Tyler Brown GS Panache
15 Adolf Zoch First City Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Prewitt
16 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team
17 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
18 Cole Evans First City Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Prewitt
19 James R stevens IC3 Colorado
20 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Prewitt
21 Jacob Hatcher
22 Timothy Fegel
23 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University
24 Shawn Evans Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
25 Christopher Weich First City Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Prewitt
26 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu
27 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory
28 Gordon Towne GS Panache
29 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
30 Roberto Deiana
31 Charley Dean
32 David Cropp First City Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Prewitt
33 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com
34 Nick Creadon thecyclist-lawyer.com
35 Zack Jensen
36 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Prewitt
37 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation Teammate Win: Brannan Fix
38 Adam V pochon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
39 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation Teammate Win: Brannan Fix
40 Andy Leach First City Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Prewitt
41 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling
42 Rees York Rams Cycling Team
43 Enrique Lopez Oklahoma State University Non-Colle
44 Herb R beaven IC3 Colorado
45 Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing
46 Scott Kleihege Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
47 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com
48 Adam Quinney
DNF Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Kyle Gilliam
DNF Charles Dorchester
DNF Evan Kiesow butt Rams Cycling Team
DNF Brian Hronik
DNF Michael Lam
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
4 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing
5 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
7 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
8 Brad Neagos
9 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
10 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
11 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club
13 Ross Berger
14 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
15 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
16 Tim Srenaski Denver Fit Loft
17 Kevin Tempel First City Cycling Team
18 Matthew Allen Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
19 Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team
20 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team
21 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
22 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
23 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande
24 Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
25 Steven Weiler First City Cycling Team
26 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
27 Robert G burnett Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
28 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team
29 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
30 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
31 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton
DNF Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jake Keyser Team Cycleton
DNF William Hickey
DNF Greg Krieger
DNF Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
DNF Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
DNF Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
1
2 Madison Tuggle Colorado State University 0:00:00
2
3 Jenna Macpherson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
3
4 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
4
5 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Ariane Horbach
6 Nicolle Bruderer University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
6
7 Kristin Tippey Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
7
8 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Madison Tuggle
9 Kate Wold Colorado State University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Madison Tuggle
10 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jenna Macpherson
11 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
11
12 Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
1
2 Madeline Button Colorado State University 0:00:00
2
3 Kc Kent Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
3
4 Nicole Jorgenson Colorado College 0:00:00
4
5 Lauren Lundquist Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
5
6 Rebecca Schneider University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Katie Cartee
7 Jaime Kelleher University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Katie Cartee
8 Samantha Parker Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Cunningham Adams State University 0:00:00
1
2 Lauryn Andre Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
2
3 Vivian Krishnan Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
3
4 Brianna Ozvat Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
4
5 Barbara Schornstein University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
5
6 Zoe Harrier University of Northern Colorado 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2 Nora Richards
3 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin
4 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India
5 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande
6 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling
7 Tiffany Stewart Pedal Racing
8 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin Teammate Top 5: Serenity Anderson
9 Rebecca Tomlin
10 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton
11 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team
12 Beth Jordan Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing
14 Amber Sokoll Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
15 Heidi Gurov Bicycle Station Race Team
16 Amanda Cyr Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Amelia Messegee Naked Women's Racing
18 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing
19 Jessica Branstetter Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
DNF Carmen D ledesma feliciano First City Cycling Team
DNF Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team
DNF Molly Meehan First City Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4
2 Whitney Schultz Colavita-Fine Cooking
3 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4 Teammate Win: Lauren De crescenzo
4 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton
5 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing
6 Becca Schepps Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1